Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 04:02:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 04:02:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 12, 2014 (07:57AM)

11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
     कुशीनगर एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (6:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
(GKP-JHS) : TWIN JHS WDM3A , (JHS-LTT) : BSL-WAP-4 Entry#...
Read more...
1180359-21

cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
S14
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 20m    3 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:55 (Avg 2h 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:15 (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction 

3 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Khandwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  -19:00+321-945.55484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%KLDKhalilabadX  19:38+1219:40+132m11-911.65986mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%BSTBastiX  20:10+1120:15+135m11-882.18090mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%BVBabhnanX  20:38+1720:40+182m11-851.364101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%MURMankapur JunctionX  21:08+1721:10+172m21-821.556104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/GDGonda Junction  21:40+1821:45+185m11-793.652110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  23:28+823:30+152m21-704.329124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  00:30+2200:40+2410m42-675.862124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  01:33+3401:35+342m--2-621.226129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur Central  02:15+3102:25+3410m42-603.833128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11/-=/BZMBhimsen  02:51+4202:53+482m12-589.770136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/PHNPokhrayan  03:31+5203:33+542m12-545.360133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
13/--/KPIKalpi  03:48+5803:50+1:022m12-530.266114mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
14/--/ORAIOrai  04:20+1:1104:22+1:152m22-497.574139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
15/--/AITAit JunctionX  04:42+1:2204:44+1:252m12-472.964154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16/--/CGNChirgaonX  05:38+1:3305:40+1:372m12-415.322192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
17/--/JHSJhansi Junction07:05+1:0207:17+1:1212m12-383.567259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/BABBabinaX  07:40+1:2207:42+1:232m12-358.086285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/LARLalitpur  08:27+1:3408:29+1:342m12-293.250373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BINABina JunctionX  09:45+1:2709:50+1:285m42-230.386414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BAQGanj Basoda  10:22+1:3810:24+1:372m22-184.684415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BHSVidishaX  10:52+1:4510:54+1:452m22-145.253433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  11:55+1:3912:00+1:405m12-91.738497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  12:10+1:4312:12+1:442m42-85.564496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/MDDPMandi Dip  12:27+1:4812:29+1:502m12-69.464455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  13:17+2:0413:19+2:052m--2-18.135308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/ETItarsi Junction»  13:50+2:0313:55+2:125m220.064329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/TBNTimarni  14:53+2:0614:55+2:062m1261.765308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/HDHardaX  15:08+2:0515:10+2:052m3275.886289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/KKNKhirkiya  15:32+2:0815:34+2:082m12107.345281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction•X  17:15+1:2717:20+1:265m12183.478310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/NPNRNepanagar  17:53+1:3417:55+1:342m--2226.168289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BAUBurhanpurX  18:18+1:3318:20+1:332m12252.376269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/RVRaverX  18:36+1:3418:38+1:362m--2272.564242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
35/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  19:10+1:4019:20+1:4210m32306.863208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
36/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  19:43+1:4719:45+1:482m22330.992213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
37/==/PCPachora JunctionX  20:16+1:5520:18+1:562m--2378.654264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra