Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:14:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:14:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1732791-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1819500-1
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2264215-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2273037-0

11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
کوشینگر ایکسپریس     कुशीनगर एक्सप्रेस

ET/Itarsi Junction --> KNW/Khandwa Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
........
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (07:36PM)
Updated: Mar 11 2017 (07:42) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Rakes. No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - average (16)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (15)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Khandwa Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    3 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BAB/Babina and LAR/Lalitpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:55 (Avg 2h 24m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:15 (Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction 

3 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Khandwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -19:00+321-945.85484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabadX 19:38+1319:40+132m11-911.95983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#3/==/BSTBastiX 20:10+1220:15+135m11-882.38091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.8
#4/==/BVBabhnanO 20:38+1920:40+192m11-851.57199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2529.7
#5/==/MURMankapur JunctionX 21:05+2321:07+242m21-821.851104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#6/==/GDGonda JunctionX 21:40+2021:45+215m11-793.752110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.2
#7/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 23:28+1923:30+212m21-704.528123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0028.3
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:30+3100:40+3410m42-676.262124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.4
#9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 01:33+3701:35+372m22-621.826129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.5
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 02:15+5602:25+1:0210m42-604.233129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2614.1
#11/==/BZMBhimsen Junction 02:51+1:1102:53+1:132m12-590.170133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#12/--/PHNPokhrayan 03:31+1:2003:33+1:212m12-545.658133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#13/--/KPIKalpi 03:48+1:2403:50+1:292m12-531.167122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#14/--/ORAIOrai 04:20+1:3204:22+1:382m22-497.774139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#15/--/AITAit JunctionX 04:42+1:4304:44+1:462m12-473.164156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5457.6
#16%==%CGNChirgaonX 05:38+1:5405:40+2:012m12-415.522193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2531.7
#17%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 07:05+1:2507:15+1:2910m12-383.866259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#18/==/BABBabina 07:38+1:3907:40+1:392m12-358.585284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4665.1
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction 08:26+1:4608:28+1:462m12-293.349373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1762.8
#20/==/BINABina JunctionX 09:45+1:4209:50+1:435m42-230.686413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#21/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 10:22+1:5810:24+1:582m22-184.885417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#22/==/BHSVidishaX 10:52+2:0810:54+2:092m22-145.353431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.4
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction 11:55+2:0512:00+2:075m12-91.937497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 12:10+2:1112:12+2:112m42-85.765496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#25/==/MDDPMandi Dip 12:27+2:1412:29+2:142m12-69.564455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.4
#26/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 13:17+2:2213:19+2:222m22-18.135309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.1
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction» 13:50+2:1713:55+2:245m220.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.6
#28/==/TBNTimarni 14:53+2:2214:55+2:222m2261.665308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#29/==/HDHardaX 15:08+2:2515:10+2:252m3275.786289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2231.5
#30/==/KKNKhirkiya 15:32+2:2815:34+2:292m12107.245281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction•X 17:15+1:5417:20+1:555m12183.378309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3342.7
#32/==/NPNRNepanagar 17:53+1:5717:55+1:572m22226.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#33/==/BAUBurhanpurX 18:18+1:5618:20+1:562m12252.376267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#34/==/RVRaverX 18:36+1:5718:38+1:592m22272.764243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#35/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 19:10+2:0819:20+2:1010m32306.863209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#36/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 19:43+2:1719:45+2:192m22331.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#37/==/PCPachora JunctionX 20:16+2:2720:18+2:262m32378.754264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5044.9
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionXO 21:08+2:1421:10+2:162m--2423.759351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#39/==/NGNNandgaonX 21:53+2:0421:55+2:052m32465.776475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.3
#40/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 22:15+2:1722:20+2:205m32491.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#41/==/NKNasik RoadX 23:18+2:2223:20+2:252m32564.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#42/==/DVLDevlaliX 23:28+2:2423:30+2:242m22569.725560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4844.9
#43/==/IGPIgatpuriX 01:18+1:2001:20+1:282m--3614.644589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5281.6
#44/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO 03:12+1:2403:15+1:233m53696.28610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#45 TNAThane 03:33+3003:35+312m83722.22211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.6
#46/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20+1:15-53738.8-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.