Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 11:33:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 11:33:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
3 rakes are LHB, one rakes are ICF... CC is almost same, just S13 & 1 GS removed from front for LHB
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (07:11PM)

11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
     कुशीनगर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:04AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Rakes. No RSA.
Loco
(GKP-JHS) : TWIN JHS WDM3A , (JHS-LTT) : BSL-WAP-4 Entry# 1180359-21
Rating: 3.1/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - poor (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S14
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Khandwa Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    3 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur and BINA/Bina Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:55 (Avg 2h 27m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:15 (Avg 1h 49m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction 

3 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Khandwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  -19:00+221-945.65484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2%==%KLDKhalilabadX  19:38+1219:40+132m11-911.75984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#3/==/BSTBastiX  20:10+920:15+115m11-882.28091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.8
#4/==/BVBabhnan  20:38+1420:40+142m11-851.45699mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3229.7
#5/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  21:12+921:14+92m21-821.654104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#6/==/GDGonda JunctionX  21:45+521:50+85m11-793.655110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3889.2
#7/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  23:28+623:30+112m21-704.431123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX00:25+2500:40+2215m42-676.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.4
#9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  01:33+3301:35+332m--2-621.626128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.6
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  02:15+3602:25+4010m42-604.032129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#11/==/BZMBhimsen  02:51+4802:53+512m12-590.172133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3744.5
#12/--/PHNPokhrayan  03:30+5603:32+582m12-545.558133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#13/--/KPIKalpi  03:47+1:0103:49+1:052m12-531.161122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3333.4
#14/--/ORAIOrai  04:22+1:0404:24+1:082m22-497.782139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.7
#15/--/AITAit JunctionX  04:42+1:1404:44+1:172m12-473.064154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5457.6
#16/--/CGNChirgaonX  05:38+1:3405:40+1:402m12-415.422192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2531.7
#17/--/JHSJhansi JunctionX07:05+1:0307:15+1:1810m12-383.861259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2525.3
#18/==/BABBabina  07:40+1:2407:42+1:252m12-358.589284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4465.1
#19/==/LARLalitpur  08:26+1:3408:28+1:342m12-293.349373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1762.8
#20/==/BINABina JunctionX  09:45+1:3009:50+1:345m42-230.586413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda  10:22+1:4810:24+1:482m22-184.885417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#22/==/BHSVidishaX  10:52+2:0010:54+2:012m22-145.353431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.4
#23/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX11:55+1:5412:00+1:555m12-91.937497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  12:10+1:5712:12+1:592m42-85.765496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#25/==/MDDPMandi Dip  12:27+2:0412:29+2:052m12-69.564455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.4
#26/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  13:17+2:2513:19+2:262m--2-18.135309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.1
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction»13:50+2:2013:55+2:275m220.064329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.7
#28/==/TBNTimarni  14:53+2:2114:55+2:202m1261.765308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#29/==/HDHardaX  15:08+2:2115:10+2:222m3275.886289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2231.5
#30/==/KKNKhirkiya  15:32+2:2715:34+2:272m12107.345281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction•X  17:15+1:4917:20+1:495m12183.378310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.7
#32/==/NPNRNepanagar  17:53+1:4717:55+1:482m--2226.169289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#33/==/BAUBurhanpurX  18:18+1:4618:20+1:462m12252.376267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#34/==/RVRaverX  18:36+1:4718:38+1:472m--2272.764243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#35/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX19:10+1:5419:20+1:5710m32306.963209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#36/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  19:43+2:0219:45+2:032m22331.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#37/==/PCPachora JunctionX  20:16+2:0620:18+2:072m--2378.854264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5044.9
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionXO  21:08+1:5721:10+1:592m--2423.759351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#39/==/NGNNandgaonX  21:53+1:4921:55+1:492m--2465.776475mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.3
#40/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  22:15+1:5922:20+2:035m32491.175582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#41/==/NKNasik RoadX  23:18+1:5823:20+1:592m32564.043564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#42/==/DVLDevlaliX  23:28+2:0123:30+2:012m22569.825560mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4844.9
#43/==/IGPIgatpuriX  01:18+1:0201:20+1:082m--3614.745590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5081.8
#44/==/KYNKalyan Junction  03:10+1:0003:15+585m53696.56710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#45/==/TNAThaneO  03:33+1903:35+202m83716.72211mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4516.5
#46/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  04:20+56-53733.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site