Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 12:35:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 12:35:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 12, 2014 (07:57AM)

11016/Kushinagar Express

Dec 31 2014 (6:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-PC-S13-S14-A1-B1-B2-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
(GKP-JHS) : TWIN JHS WDM3A , (JHS-LTT) : BSL-WAP-4 Entry#...
Read more...
1180359-21
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
S14
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 20m    3 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:55 (Avg 4h 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:15 (Avg 3h 47m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction 

3 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Khandwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  -19:00+221-945.55484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%KLDKhalilabadX  19:38+1819:40+202m11-911.65986mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%BSTBastiX  20:10+2020:15+225m11-882.18090mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%BVBabhnan  20:38+3020:40+322m11-851.364101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%MURMankapur JunctionX  21:08+3721:10+382m21-821.556104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
6%==/GDGonda Junction  21:40+4321:45+455m11-793.652110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  23:28+5723:30+592m21-704.329124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  00:30+1:0100:40+1:0310m42-675.862124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  01:33+1:2201:35+1:232m--2-621.226129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur Central  02:15+1:1902:25+1:2210m42-603.833128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11/-=/BZMBhimsen  02:51+1:4502:53+1:522m12-589.770136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/PHNPokhrayan  03:31+2:0503:33+2:082m12-545.360133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
13/--/KPIKalpi  03:48+2:1203:50+2:152m12-530.266114mNCRKalpi Orai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
14/--/ORAIOrai  04:20+2:2604:22+2:322m22-497.574139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
15/--/AITAit JunctionX  04:42+2:4204:44+2:462m12-472.964154mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16/--/CGNChirgaonX  05:38+3:0505:40+3:122m12-415.322192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
17/--/JHSJhansi Junction07:05+2:5007:17+3:0412m12-383.567259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/BABBabinaX  07:40+3:2307:42+3:232m12-358.086285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/LARLalitpur  08:27+3:3108:29+3:322m12-293.250373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BINABina JunctionX  09:45+3:3009:50+3:305m42-230.386414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BAQGanj Basoda  10:22+3:3810:24+3:382m22-184.684415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BHSVidishaX  10:52+3:4610:54+3:482m22-145.253433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  11:55+3:5312:00+3:555m12-91.738497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  12:10+4:0512:12+4:062m42-85.564496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/MDDPMandi Dip  12:27+4:1112:29+4:112m12-69.464455mWCRMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  13:17+4:2913:19+4:282m--2-18.135308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/ETItarsi Junction»  13:50+4:1913:55+4:255m220.064329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/TBNTimarni  14:53+4:2814:55+4:282m1261.765308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/HDHardaX  15:08+4:3415:10+4:332m3275.886289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/KKNKhirkiya  15:32+4:4215:34+4:422m12107.345281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction•X  17:15+3:4717:20+3:475m12183.478310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/NPNRNepanagar  17:53+3:5017:55+3:522m--2226.168289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BAUBurhanpurX  18:18+3:4818:20+3:482m12252.376269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/RVRaverX  18:36+3:5018:38+3:512m--2272.564242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
35/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  19:10+3:5919:20+4:0110m32306.863208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
36/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  19:43+4:1119:45+4:132m22330.992213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
37/==/PCPachora JunctionX  20:16+4:1620:18+4:182m--2378.654264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
38/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionXO  21:08+4:0521:10+4:082m--2423.559352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
39/==/NGNNandgaonX  21:53+4:0121:55+4:022m--2465.676476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
40/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  22:15+4:1622:20+4:175m32491.075580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
41/==/NKNasik RoadX  23:18+4:2023:20+4:212m32563.843563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
42/==/DVLDevlaliX  23:28+4:2023:30+4:202m22569.525561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
43/==/IGPIgatpuriX  01:18+3:1501:20+3:262m--3614.445589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
44/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO  03:10+3:5203:15+3:485m53696.26710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
45/==/TNAThaneO  03:33+3:1203:35+3:142m83716.42210mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
46/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  04:20+3:44-53732.9-7mCR, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site