Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 05:49:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 05:49:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 12, 2014 (07:57AM)

11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
     कुशीनगर एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (6:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
(GKP-JHS) : TWIN JHS WDM3A , (JHS-LTT) : BSL-WAP-4 Entry#...
Read more...
1180359-21

cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
S14
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 20m    3 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:55 (Avg 2h 41m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:15 (Avg 2h 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction 

3 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Khandwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  -19:00+921-945.55484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%KLDKhalilabadX  19:38+1819:40+202m11-911.65986mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%BSTBastiX  20:10+1620:15+205m11-882.18090mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%BVBabhnan  20:38+2620:40+282m11-851.364101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%MURMankapur JunctionX  21:08+2921:10+302m21-821.556104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/GDGonda Junction  21:40+2821:45+295m11-793.652110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  23:28+1823:30+212m21-704.329124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX00:30+2700:40+3010m42-675.862124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  01:33+4101:35+412m--2-621.226129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur Central  02:15+3602:25+4110m42-603.833128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11/-=/BZMBhimsen  02:51+1:0002:53+1:022m12-589.770136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/PHNPokhrayan  03:31+1:0103:33+1:022m12-545.360133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
13/--/KPIKalpi  03:48+1:0403:50+1:062m12-530.266114mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
14/--/ORAIOrai  04:20+1:1004:22+1:142m22-497.574139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
15/--/AITAit Junction  04:42+1:2204:44+1:242m12-472.964154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16/--/CGNChirgaon  05:38+1:2705:40+1:302m12-415.322192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
17/--/JHSJhansi JunctionX07:05+5107:17+1:0012m12-383.567259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/BABBabinaX  07:40+1:0907:42+1:092m12-358.086285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/LARLalitpurX  08:27+1:1308:29+1:132m12-293.250373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BINABina JunctionX  09:45+1:0909:50+1:195m42-230.386414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  10:22+1:3910:24+1:392m22-184.684415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BHSVidisha  10:52+1:5410:54+1:542m22-145.253433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BPLBhopal Junction11:55+1:4312:00+1:475m12-91.738497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  12:10+1:5212:12+1:532m42-85.564496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/MDDPMandi Dip  12:27+1:5712:29+1:582m12-69.464455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/HBDHoshangabad  13:17+2:1613:19+2:192m--2-18.135308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/ETItarsi Junction»13:50+2:3113:55+2:415m220.064329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/TBNTimarni  14:53+2:4814:55+2:482m1261.765308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/HDHarda  15:08+2:4415:10+2:452m3275.886289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  15:32+2:5915:34+2:592m12107.345281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction•X  17:15+2:2417:20+2:245m12183.478310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/NPNRNepanagar  17:53+2:2617:55+2:272m--2226.168289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BAUBurhanpurX  18:18+2:2618:20+2:262m12252.376269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/RVRaverX  18:36+2:2518:38+2:272m--2272.564242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
35/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX19:10+2:3919:20+2:4110m32306.863208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
36/==/JLJalgaon Junction  19:43+2:4519:45+2:462m22330.992213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra