Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 12:03:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 12:03:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 12, 2014 (07:57AM)

11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)

Dec 31 2014 (6:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
(GKP-JHS) : TWIN JHS WDM3A , (JHS-LTT) : BSL-WAP-4 Entry#...
Read more...
1180359-21
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
S14
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 20m    3 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:55 (Avg 3h 53m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:15 (Avg 3h 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction 

3 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Khandwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%GKPGorakhpur Junction  -19:00+521-945.55484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%KLDKhalilabadX  19:38+1719:40+192m11-911.65986mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%BSTBastiX  20:10+1620:15+185m11-882.18090mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%BVBabhnan  20:38+2320:40+242m11-851.364101mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%MURMankapur JunctionX  21:08+2521:10+252m21-821.556104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
6%==/GDGonda Junction  21:40+2721:45+285m11-793.652110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  23:28+3023:30+332m21-704.329124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  00:30+3500:40+3610m42-675.862124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  01:33+5201:35+532m--2-621.226129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CNBKanpur Central  02:15+4402:25+4710m42-603.833128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11/-=/BZMBhimsen  02:51+1:0302:53+1:092m12-589.770136mNCRKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/PHNPokhrayan  03:31+1:1803:33+1:212m12-545.360133mNCRPukhrayan, Uttar Pradesh
13/--/KPIKalpi  03:48+1:2603:50+1:312m12-530.266114mNCRKalpi Orai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
14/--/ORAIOrai  04:20+1:3904:22+1:442m22-497.574139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
15/--/AITAit JunctionX  04:42+1:5304:44+1:572m12-472.964154mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16/--/CGNChirgaonX  05:38+2:1005:40+2:152m12-415.322192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
17/--/JHSJhansi Junction07:05+1:4807:17+2:0112m12-383.567259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/BABBabinaX  07:40+2:1307:42+2:132m12-358.086285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/LARLalitpur  08:27+2:2408:29+2:242m12-293.250373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/BINABina JunctionX  09:45+2:3209:50+2:325m42-230.386414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BAQGanj Basoda  10:22+2:4510:24+2:452m22-184.684415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BHSVidishaX  10:52+2:5610:54+2:582m22-145.253433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  11:55+3:2212:00+3:245m12-91.738497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  12:10+3:2612:12+3:262m42-85.564496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/MDDPMandi Dip  12:27+3:2812:29+3:292m12-69.464455mWCRMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  13:17+3:4913:19+3:492m--2-18.135308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/ETItarsi Junction»  13:50+3:4513:55+3:535m220.064329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/TBNTimarni  14:53+3:4114:55+3:412m1261.765308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/HDHardaX  15:08+3:4115:10+3:412m3275.886289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/KKNKhirkiya  15:32+3:4915:34+3:492m12107.345281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction•X  17:15+3:1017:20+3:095m12183.478310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/NPNRNepanagar  17:53+3:1517:55+3:182m--2226.168289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/BAUBurhanpurX  18:18+3:1318:20+3:132m12252.376269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/RVRaverX  18:36+3:1518:38+3:182m--2272.564242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
35/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  19:10+3:3219:20+3:3410m32306.863208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
36/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  19:43+3:4519:45+3:482m22330.992213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
37/==/PCPachora JunctionX  20:16+3:4720:18+3:482m--2378.654264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
38/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionXO  21:08+3:3421:10+3:362m--2423.559352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
39/==/NGNNandgaonX  21:53+3:2621:55+3:282m--2465.676476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
40/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  22:15+3:4122:20+3:475m32491.075580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra