Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:17:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:17:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
     कुशीनगर एक्सप्रेस

ET/Itarsi Junction --> KNW/Khandwa Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 07, 2016 (12:12PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (5:29AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Rakes. No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - poor (10)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (13)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S14
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Itarsi Junction and Khandwa Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    3 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between LAR/Lalitpur Junction and BINA/Bina Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ET/Itarsi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KNW/Khandwa Junction 

3 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Itarsi Junction and Khandwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  -19:00-11-945.65484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3833.9
#2/==/KLDKhalilabadX  19:38-19:40-2m11-911.75984mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.5
#3/==/BSTBastiX  20:10-20:15-5m11-882.28091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.8
#4/==/BVBabhnanO  20:38-20:40-2m11-851.47199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2529.7
#5/==/MURMankapur JunctionX  21:05-21:07-2m21-821.651104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#6/==/GDGonda JunctionX  21:40-21:45-5m11-793.652110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.2
#7/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  23:28-23:30-2m21-704.428123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0028.3
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  00:30-00:40-10m42-676.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.4
#9/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  01:33-01:35-2m22-621.626128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.6
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  02:15-02:25-10m42-604.032129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#11/==/BZMBhimsen Junction  02:51-02:53-2m12-590.170133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.5
#12%==%PHNPokhrayan  03:31-03:33-2m12-545.558133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#13%==%KPIKalpi  03:48-03:50-2m12-531.167122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#14%==%ORAIOrai  04:20-04:22-2m22-497.774139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#15%==%AITAit JunctionX  04:42-04:44-2m12-473.064154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5457.6
#16%==%CGNChirgaonX  05:38-05:40-2m12-415.422192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2531.7
#17%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX07:05-07:15-10m12-383.866259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#18/==/BABBabinaX  07:38-07:40-2m12-358.585284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4665.1
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction  08:26-08:28-2m12-293.349373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1762.8
#20/==/BINABina JunctionX  09:45-09:50-5m42-230.586413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#21/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  10:22-10:24-2m22-184.885417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#22/==/BHSVidishaX  10:52-10:54-2m22-145.353431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0153.4
#23/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  11:55-12:00-5m12-91.937497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  12:10-12:12-2m42-85.765496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#25/==/MDDPMandi Dip  12:27-12:29-2m12-69.564455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.4
#26/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  13:17-13:19-2m22-18.135309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.1
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction»  13:50-13:55-5m220.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.6
#28/==/TBNTimarni  14:53-14:55-2m1261.665308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#29/==/HDHardaX  15:08-15:10-2m3275.786289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2231.5
#30/==/KKNKhirkiya  15:32-15:34-2m12107.245281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction•X  17:15-17:20-5m12183.278309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3342.7
#32/==/NPNRNepanagar  17:53-17:55-2m02226.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.3
#33/==/BAUBurhanpurX  18:18-18:20-2m12252.376267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.4
#34/==/RVRaverX  18:36-18:38-2m02272.664243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3234.2
#35/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  19:10-19:20-10m32306.863209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#36/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  19:43-19:45-2m22330.992212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#37/==/PCPachora JunctionX  20:16-20:18-2m02378.754264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5044.9
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionXO  21:08-21:10-2m02423.759351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#39/==/NGNNandgaonX  21:53-21:55-2m02465.676475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.3
#40/==/MMRManmad JunctionX  22:15-22:20-5m32491.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#41/==/NKNasik RoadX  23:18-23:20-2m32563.943564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#42/==/DVLDevlaliX  23:28-23:30-2m22569.725560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4844.9
#43/==/IGPIgatpuriX  01:18-01:20-2m03614.644590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5281.8
#44/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO  03:12-03:15-3m53696.46710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#45/==/TNAThaneO  03:33-03:35-2m83716.62211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.6
#46/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  04:20--53733.1-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site