Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 12:12:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 12:12:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 40m ago)
Latest...
Superfast charges to be collected WEF 1.10.2016
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (03:55PM)

22661⇒16713/Sethu Express
சேது விரைவு வண்டி     सेतु एक्सप्रेस

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> RMM/Rameswaram

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (4:30AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16713 / 16714 / 16723 / 16724 has RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering Available @ VM
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Rameswaram.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 265 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:35 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night (Avg 24m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RMM/Rameswaram 

8 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Rameswaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -17:00+051-336.6538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/==/TBMTambaram  17:28+317:30+32m81-311.96632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu JunctionX  17:58+1318:00+132m61-281.17640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.6
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  18:28+1418:30+142m31-245.67550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#5/==/TMVTindivanam  18:54+1318:55+141m01-215.44547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5037.3
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction  19:45-219:50+35m41-178.18245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  20:30+1020:32+102m31-123.58745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3753.7
#8/==/ALUAriyalur  21:09+1321:10+141m21-69.88976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#9/==/SRGMSrirangam  21:49+2321:50+241m11-11.92071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3511.9
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction»X22:25+1522:35+2610m510.04685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#11|--|PDKTPudukkottai  23:44+1223:45+161m1153.04990mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4536.9
#12|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction  00:30+500:35+85m1289.95989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#13|--|DKODevakottai Road  00:40-00:41-1m1294.86577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3335.7
#14|--|SVGASivagangaX  01:14+1301:15+141m02130.628105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4520.7
#15|--|MNMManamadurai Junction  02:00-902:05+25m12151.36070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#16|--|PMKParamakkudi  02:29+202:30+31m12175.37743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#17|--|RMDRamanathapuram  02:58+803:00+102m12211.07510mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2936.4
#18|--|MMMMandapam  03:29+1103:30+121m12247.4147mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.2
#19|--|RMMRameswaram•  04:45-24-32264.5-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site