Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 15:17:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 15:17:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 01, 2015 (11:33AM)

16713/Sethu Express
சேது விரைவு வண்டி     सेतु एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 2015 (11:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16713 / 16714 / 16723 / 16724 has RSA.
Loco
MS-TPJ: RPM/ED WAP-4 TPJ-RMM: GOC WDP-3A / ED WDM-3D
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Catering Available @ VM
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 266 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:35 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night (Avg 16m early)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RMM/Rameswaram 

8 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Rameswaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -17:00+151-336.6628mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMTambaram  17:24+1017:25+111m81-312.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3/==%CGLChengalpattu JunctionX  17:53+1717:55+192m61-281.27441mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  18:24+2318:25+241m31-245.66250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TMVTindivanam  18:54+1818:55+191m--1-215.54547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
6/==/VMVillupuram Junction  19:45+419:50+65m51-178.28244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction  20:30+1320:32+132m31-123.58745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8%==/ALUAriyalur  21:09+2121:10+221m21-69.98970mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
9/--/SRGMSrirangam  21:49+3021:50+321m11-11.92069mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction»X22:25+2122:35+3110m510.04685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
11|--|PDKTPudukkottai  23:44+2023:45+241m1153.04990mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
12|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction  00:30+1400:35+145m1289.95789mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
13|--|DKODevakottai Road00:40+100:41+11m1294.66977mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
14|--|SVGASivagangaX  01:14+2101:15+231m--2132.427106mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
15|--|MNMManamadurai Junction  02:00+002:05+55m12152.86063mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
16|--|PMKParamakudi  02:29+602:30+71m12176.88645mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
17|--|RMDRamanathapuram  02:55+1403:00+125m12212.5759mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
18|--|MMMMandapam  03:29+1403:30+151m12248.9147mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
19|--|RMMRameswaram•  04:45-16-32266.1-2mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site