Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:21:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:21:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326286-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194550-0

10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
     कोंकण कन्या एक्सप्रेस

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 26, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Diet Food also provided in this train (More details in Entry#...
more...
760062) /E-catering available at Madgaon and Sawantwadi.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (11:40AM)
Updated: Nov 22 2016 (01:44) by JOSH*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 10103/10104operated as follows:; 10104-10111-10112-10103; 10112-10103-10104-10111; Ref-Entry# 641477
Rating: 4.4/5 (101 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - excellent (18)
ticket avbl - good (18)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - excellent (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 50m    18 halts    Distance: 580 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

18 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAOMadgaon Junction» -18:00+7110.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3128.7
#2%--%KRMIKarmaliX 18:31+2518:32+321m1128.7486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.4
#3%--%THVMThivim 18:54+3218:55+351m1146.14423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#4%--%PERNPernemX 19:10+3519:11+361m1157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2518.5
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 19:36+3119:37+341m1175.65440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.8
#6%--%KUDLKudal 20:00+3120:01+341m1196.46422mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurgX 20:11+3620:12+461m11107.04237mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2517.7
#8%--%KKWKankavali 20:37+4020:38+451m11124.79847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1931.1
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX 20:57+5520:58+581m11155.75582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road 21:16+5621:17+591m11172.35371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.7
#11%--%VIDVilavadeO 21:36+5821:37+1:021m11189.03458mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2347.1
#12%--%RNRatnagiriX 23:00+3323:05+365m21236.162132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3232.8
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 23:37+4123:38+441m11268.94933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5242.6
#14%--%CHIChiplunX 00:30+3000:32+352m12311.56311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#15%--%KHEDKhedX 01:00+3301:02+352m12341.15827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1067.9
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon 02:12+2302:14+202m12409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51105.2
#17/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 04:05+2204:10+295m52514.24612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4332.9
#18/==/TNAThane 04:53+1004:55+112m62547.16611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#19/==/DRDadar Central 05:17+1005:20+103m62571.4187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#20/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 05:50+16-162580.4-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site