Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:47:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:47:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986670-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2133282-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 690691-0

13155/Mithilanchal Express
মিথিলাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস     मिथिलांचल एक्सप्रेस

KOAA/Kolkata --> SMI/Sitamarhi Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 19, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available on order
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 additional AC 3-Tier and 1 additional AC 2-Tier coach from 04/03/2017 to 04/04/2017
Fri Mar 03, 2017 (12:10PM)
Updated: Mar 12 2017 (21:02) by Yuva Rahul~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
AB1
 12
AB2
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Sitamarhi Junction is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 5m    17 halts    Distance: 620 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
S   T  
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# --
 M   F 
SMI/Sitamarhi Junction 

17 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Sitamarhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -20:55+0310.0425mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5034.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 21:45+521:47+102m5134.949 ERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3375.7
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 23:20+1123:25+135m--1110.67637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.5
#4/==/DGRDurgapur 00:15+2100:17+212m32174.17376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3542.4
#5/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 00:52+2701:12+3520m42216.566114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.2
#6/==/CRJChittaranjanX 01:35+3501:37+352m32241.787182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#7/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 02:16+4902:21+465m22298.167254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#8/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 02:47+4902:52+485m22327.134270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1844.3
#9/==/JAJJhajha 04:10+2504:20+2210m32371.462142mECRJhajha, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 05:13+4505:14+461m22426.03052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1637.7
#11/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 06:30+1:0406:40+1:0510m--2463.65348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3127.5
#12/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 07:11+1:2307:13+1:242m12491.15251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2723.3
#13/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 07:40+1:3808:05+1:3125m22514.55151mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3832.4
#14!==!LSILaheria SaraiO 08:43+1:4808:48+1:485m12546.82455mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#15!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction 09:00+1:4909:10+1:4810m12551.76655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2123.2
#16|--|KMLKamtaul 09:31+1:5409:33+1:542m--2574.96256mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#17|--|JGAJogiara 09:44+1:5509:46+1:552m--2586.25057mECR847101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#18|--|JNRJanakpur Road 09:56+1:5609:58+1:562m12594.52461mECR843320, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0225.3
#19|--|SMISitamarhi Junction• 11:00+1:28---2619.8-70mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site