Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:13:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:13:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1664272-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1945438-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2131892-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2209210-0

17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - हैद्राबाद एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1962
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (02:29PM)
Updated: Feb 08 2017 (19:38) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12702 Hussain Sagar Exp
Rating: 4.0/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 21 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 10m    25 halts    Distance: 787 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LNL/Lonavala and WADI/Wadi Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 

25 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -12:45+3810.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 12:57+613:00+43m519.0837mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.4
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 13:37+1313:40+153m5151.47310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.4
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction 14:18+2114:20+252m1197.93655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4727.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 15:07+1815:10+183m11125.748623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.7
#6/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 16:30+1916:35+235m61189.459556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2928.8
#7/==/URIUruliX 17:04+2817:05+281m21218.280552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#8/==/KDGKedgaon 17:24+3117:25+311m21243.429545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4521.4
#9/==/DDDaund Junction 18:10+1618:15+235m21264.873520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan 18:38+2518:40+302m21292.779510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.9
#11!==!JEURJeurO 19:15+5319:17+542m11338.642526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.2
#12!==!KEMKemX 19:40+5119:42+1:012m11354.742548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.1
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 20:08+1:0520:10+1:142m21372.838515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0578.8
#14|==|SURSolapur 22:15+2922:25+3210m31451.660461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.3
#15!==!DUDDudhani 23:28+3823:30+392m11515.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road 23:54+3923:56+372m--1538.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3126.7
#17!==!GRGulbarga 00:27+2600:30+273m12564.757458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.5
#18%==%SDBShahabadXO 00:58+1901:00+202m22591.220404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.2
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction 01:30+301:35+95m42601.447432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1914.9
#20/==/CTChittapurX 01:54+1701:55+171m12616.263428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid RoadX 02:04+1902:05+211m12625.784433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#22/==/SEMSedam 02:14+2402:15+261m22638.345421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.2
#23/==/TDUTandur 02:59+1903:00+191m12671.544457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 03:57+703:59+102m12713.587632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.5
#25/==/LPILingampalli 04:33+2304:34+241m22763.058563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#26/==/BMTBegumpet 04:53+004:58+05m12781.36530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:575.8
#27/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally• 05:55+2-62787.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site