Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:07:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:07:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1152201-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1366596-0

11206/Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express
నిజామాబాద్ - లోకమాన్య తిలక్ టెర్మినస్     निजामाबाद - लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

NZB/Nizamabad Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (3h 14m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 27, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat May 28, 2016 (01:18AM)
Updated: Mar 15 2017 (11:30) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
AB1
 12
 B1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nizamabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 14h 30m    18 halts    Distance: 697 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
S      
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

18 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NZBNizamabad Junction» -23:15+0310.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.3
#2|--|BSXBasar 23:45+423:46+51m1129.365344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#3|--|DABDharmabad 23:55+1023:56+131m--139.154354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.6
#4|--|UMRIUmriX 00:29+1700:30+211m1268.739384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3019.7
#5|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX 01:00+1801:02+202m--288.358378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 01:25+3201:30+385m--2110.734367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5330.4
#7!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 02:23+2602:25+432m--2141.136384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.4
#8|==|PBNParbhani JunctionX 03:13+4203:15+432m--2169.682411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3142.4
#9|--|SELUSelu 03:46+5303:47+551m12212.096436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1727.3
#10|--|PTUPartur 04:04+1:0304:05+1:041m--2239.351465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.6
#11|--|JJalnaX 04:58+5805:00+1:012m--2284.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2562.9
#12|--|AWBAurangabadX 06:25+3106:30+355m12346.884558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.7
#13|--|LSRLasur 06:54+4106:55+421m--2380.568536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.1
#14|--|RGORotegaonX 07:19+5107:20+511m--2407.636547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2550.9
#15/--/MMRManmad Junction 08:45+1908:50+365m52458.480582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#16/==/NKNasik RoadX 09:45+3909:50+385m32531.443564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#17/==/DVLDevlali 09:58+3910:00+382m22537.141560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0544.9
#18/==/IGPIgatpuri 11:05+1311:10+165m42582.156589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2781.6
#19/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 12:37+3312:40+313m62663.72610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#20 LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 13:45+13-32697.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.