Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:06:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:06:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 714742-0

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ଗାଂଧୀଧମ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी-गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

G/Gondia Junction --> GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (11:58PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (22:48) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Gandhidham Junction is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 23m    11 halts    Distance: 1388 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:37
Platform# 3
  T    
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
   W   
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

11 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -19:45---1-903.85314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 20:35-20:40-5m41-860.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 21:05-21:10-5m--1-841.06240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0061.8
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal 22:10-22:12-2m11-779.28161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.4
#5/==/TLHDTalcher Road 22:48-22:50-2m--1-730.83272mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2312.2
#6/==/ANGLAngul 23:13-23:15-2m--1-718.655119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:50156.7
#7%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 02:05-02:15-10m--2-562.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road 02:55-02:57-2m--2-519.585184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.2
#9%--%BLGRBolangirX 03:51-03:53-2m--2-443.257185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0763.4
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction 05:00-05:25-25m--2-379.956210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.5
#11!==!KBJKantabanji 06:00-06:10-10m--2-347.486304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.3
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road 06:55-06:57-2m--2-283.140325mECoRJonk, Odisha
12 intermediate stations02:38105.2
#13/--/RRaipur JunctionX 09:35-09:55-20m--2-178.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.1
#14|--|DURGDurg JunctionX 10:40-10:45-5m--2-134.874300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50134.8
#15/==/GGondia Junction» 12:35-12:37-2m320.066319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:58130.2
#16/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:35-14:45-10m32130.266315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55392.4
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 20:40-20:50-10m--2522.648209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction 21:20-21:25-5m22546.856212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#19%==%NDBNandurbar 00:05-00:10-5m--3696.747203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27160.8
#20/==/STSuratX 03:37-03:42-5m13857.57518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:44129.7
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 05:26-05:31-5m--3987.37437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#22/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 06:00-06:02-2m231023.04644mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2364.1
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO 07:25-07:45-20m--31087.16951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:53130.8
#24!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction 09:38-09:40-2m331217.95454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:10116.7
#25!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 11:50-11:52-2m131334.66440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#26|==|BCOBBhachau 12:07-12:09-2m131350.54444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5137.7
#27|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction• 13:00--231388.3-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site