Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 22:52:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 22:52:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Western Railways decides to Permanently augment One Sleeper Ex PURI from 05/08/2012
Sat Jul 28, 2012 (03:30PM)

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
     पुरी-गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 03 (10:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Puri to R--VSKP WDM 3A; R to ADI--BRC WAP4E; ADI to GIMB--VTA...
Read more...
WDM 3A

Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 43m    11 halts    Distance: 1387 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:37 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 13:20 +1 night (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

11 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -19:45+1--1-898.05312mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  20:35+1420:40+155m--1-854.15725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar  21:00+2021:05+225m--1-835.26440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4/==/DNKLDhenkanal  22:03+4822:05+482m11-773.56459mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
5/=-/TLHDTalcher Road  22:50+5722:52+572m--1-725.13573mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
6/--|ANGLAngul  23:13+4423:15+442m--1-712.957120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
7|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  02:00+3402:10+3610m--2-556.367159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
8|--|BRGABargarh Road  02:48+5402:50+552m--2-513.879185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
9|--|BLGRBalangirX  03:48+5203:50+542m--2-437.551210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
10|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction05:05+4805:30+5225m--2-374.154212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
11|--|KBJKantabanji  06:06+5206:16+5410m--2-341.779283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
12|--|KRARKhariar Road  07:05+5607:07+562m--2-277.443317mECoRJonk, Odisha
13|--|RRaipur JunctionX  09:35+1909:55+2120m--2-172.249297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  10:40+1710:45+175m--2-135.374299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
15/==/GGondia Junction»  12:35+3812:37+382m--20.066316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:35+2914:45+3010m32129.966314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  20:40+2520:50+3110m12522.348208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18/==/JLJalgaon Junction  21:20+2721:25+265m22546.456213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19/-=%NDBNandurbar  00:05+2500:10+305m--3696.347203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra