Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 23:59:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 23:59:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Western Railways decides to Permanently augment One Sleeper Ex PURI from 05/08/2012
Sat Jul 28, 2012 (03:30PM)

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express

Sep 02 2014 (12:41AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
18 coaches i.e. o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tier, Seven Sleeper Class, Six general Second Class and Two Guard cum Luggage vans in its composition.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
Puri to R--VSKP WDM 3A; R to ADI--BRC WAP4E; ADI to GIMB--VTA...
Read more...
WDM 3A
Reversals
  0
GEN
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 43m    11 halts    Distance: 1387 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:37 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 13:20 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
   W   
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

11 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -19:45+0--1-898.05312mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  20:35+020:40+35m--1-854.15725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar  21:00+321:05+35m--1-835.26440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4/==/DNKLDhenkanal  22:03+2422:05+232m11-773.56459mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
5/=-/TLHDTalcher Road  22:50+2822:52+282m--1-725.13573mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
6/--|ANGLAngul  23:13+1623:15+262m--1-712.957120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
7|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  02:00+1102:10+1110m--2-556.367159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
8|--|BRGABargarh Road  02:48+2002:50+212m--2-513.879185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
9|--|BLGRBalangir  03:48+2303:50+242m--2-437.551210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
10|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction05:05+205:30+825m--2-374.154212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
11|--|KBJKantabanji  06:06+806:16+910m--2-341.779283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
12|--|KRARKhariar Road  07:05+1707:07+172m--2-277.443317mECoRJonk, Odisha
13|--|RRaipur JunctionX  09:35+009:55+120m--2-172.249297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  10:40+210:45+25m--2-135.374299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
15/==/GGondia Junction»  12:35+1612:37+172m--20.066316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16/==/NGPNagpur Junction  14:35+1014:45+910m32129.966314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  20:40+1420:50+1110m12522.348208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18/==/JLJalgaon Junction  21:20+821:25+85m22546.456213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19/-=%NDBNandurbar  00:05+3600:10+455m--3696.347203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
20/==/STSuratX  03:37+003:42+05m13857.37219mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  05:30+505:35+75m--3987.17236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:05+5006:07+492m--31022.84944mWRAnand, Gujarat
23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO07:25+1407:45+1720m231086.96251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  09:50+3909:52+392m331217.06254mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
25!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:44+4911:46+482m131333.16042mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
26|==|BCOBBhachau  12:02+4612:04+462m131349.03044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
27|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction•  13:20+0-231386.8-12mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site