Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Jul 30, 2014 06:29:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Western Railways decides to Permanently augment One Sleeper Ex PURI from 05/08/2012
Sat Jul 28, 2012 (03:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12993

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express

Jul 01 2013 (4:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
TIG/Titlagarh Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
12937/12938/12993/12994/19451/19452 has RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
18 coaches i.e. o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tier, Seven Sleeper Class, Six general Second Class and Two Guard cum Luggage vans in its composition.
Loco
Puri to R--VSKP WDM 3A; R to ADI--BRC WAP4E; ADI to GIMB--VTA...
Read more...
WDM 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 43m    11 halts    Distance: 1387 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:37 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
Gondia Junction/G 
Arrives @ 13:20 +1 night (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB 

11 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1PURIPuri (5)  -19:45+2--1-898.05312mECoRPuri, Odisha
2KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  20:35+820:40+95m--1-854.14525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3BBSBhubaneswar (4)X  21:05+1121:10+115m--1-835.16440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4DNKLDhenkanal (2)  22:08+3522:09+351m--1-773.46959mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
5TLHDTalcher Road  22:51+4622:52+481m--1-725.13573mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
6ANGLAngul (2)  23:13+3523:15+362m--1-712.957120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
7SBPSambalpur Junction (3)X  02:00+4502:10+4710m--2-556.364159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
8BRGABargarh Road (3)  02:50+4902:52+522m--2-513.766185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
9BLGRBalangir (3)  04:01+4704:03+542m--2-437.561210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
10TIGTitlagarh Junction (3)05:05+5805:30+1:0825m--2-374.154212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
11KBJKantabanji  06:06+1:1406:16+1:1410m--2-341.777283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
12KRARKhariar Road  07:06+1:1907:07+1:231m--2-277.443317mECoRJonk, Odisha
13RRaipur Junction (6)X  09:35+4309:55+4920m--2-172.249297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14DURGDurg Junction (6)X  10:40+3110:45+335m--2-135.374299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
15Gondia Junction (7)»  12:35+4712:37+482m--20.066316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16NGPNagpur Junction (8)  14:35+4914:45+4910m32129.966314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  20:40+5720:50+1:0010m12522.243208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18JLJalgaon Junction (4)  21:24+3921:25+531m22546.355213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19NDBNandurbar (3)  00:10+4800:15+505m--3696.348203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
20STSurat (4)X  03:37+1103:42+115m13857.27219mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
21BRCVadodara Junction (7)XO  05:30+3105:35+305m--3987.06936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22ANNDAnand Junction (6)  06:06+006:07+01m--31022.84944mWRAnand, Gujarat
23ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)XO07:25+5207:45+4920m--31086.86251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3)  09:50+4509:52+452m--31216.96254mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
25SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3)  11:44+1211:46+112m131333.05642mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
26BCOBBhachau (3)  12:03+1612:04+171m131348.93044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
27GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3)•  13:20+53-231386.7-12mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom