Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Jul 24, 2014 05:34:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Western Railways decides to Permanently augment One Sleeper Ex PURI from 05/08/2012
Sat Jul 28, 2012 (03:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12993

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express

Jul 01 2013 (4:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
TIG/Titlagarh Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
12937/12938/12993/12994/19451/19452 has RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
18 coaches i.e. o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tier, Seven Sleeper Class, Six general Second Class and Two Guard cum Luggage vans in its composition.
Loco
Puri to R--VSKP WDM 3A; R to ADI--BRC WAP4E; ADI to GIMB--VTA...
Read more...
WDM 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 43m    11 halts    Distance: 1387 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:37
Platform# ???
  T    
Gondia Junction/G 
Arrives @ 13:20 +1 night
Platform# 2
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB 

11 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1PURIPuri (5)  -19:45---1-898.05312mECoRPuri, Odisha
2KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  20:35-20:40-5m--1-854.14525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3BBSBhubaneswar (4)X  21:05-21:10-5m--1-835.16440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4DNKLDhenkanal (2)  22:08-22:09-1m--1-773.46959mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
5TLHDTalcher Road  22:51-22:52-1m--1-725.13573mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
6ANGLAngul (2)  23:13-23:15-2m--1-712.957120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
7SBPSambalpur Junction (3)X  02:00-02:10-10m--2-556.364159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
8BRGABargarh Road (3)  02:50-02:52-2m--2-513.766185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
9BLGRBalangir (3)  04:01-04:03-2m--2-437.561210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
10TIGTitlagarh Junction (3)05:05-05:30-25m--2-374.154212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
11KBJKantabanji  06:06-06:16-10m--2-341.777283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
12KRARKhariar Road  07:06-07:07-1m--2-277.443317mECoRJonk, Odisha
13RRaipur Junction (6)X  09:35-09:55-20m--2-172.249297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14DURGDurg Junction (6)X  10:40-10:45-5m--2-135.374299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
15Gondia Junction (7)»  12:35-12:37-2m--20.066316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16NGPNagpur Junction (8)  14:35-14:45-10m32129.966314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  20:40-20:50-10m12522.243208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18JLJalgaon Junction (4)  21:24-21:25-1m22546.355213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19NDBNandurbar (3)  00:10-00:15-5m--3696.348203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
20STSurat (4)X  03:37-03:42-5m13857.27219mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
21BRCVadodara Junction (7)XO  05:30-05:35-5m--3987.06936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22ANNDAnand Junction (6)  06:06-06:07-1m--31022.84944mWRAnand, Gujarat
23ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)XO07:25-07:45-20m--31086.86251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3)  09:50-09:52-2m--31216.96254mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
25SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3)  11:44-11:46-2m131333.05642mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
26BCOBBhachau (3)  12:03-12:04-1m131348.93044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
27GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3)•  13:20--231386.7-12mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom