Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 02:40:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 02:40:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Western Railways decides to Permanently augment One Sleeper Ex PURI from 05/08/2012
Sat Jul 28, 2012 (03:30PM)

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
     पुरी-गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 03 2015 (10:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Puri to R--VSKP WDM 3A; R to ADI--BRC WAP4E; ADI to GIMB--VTA...
Read more...
WDM 3A

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 43m    11 halts    Distance: 1387 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:37 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 13:20 +1 night (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 2
   W   
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

11 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -19:45+1--1-898.05312mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  20:35+1020:40+105m--1-854.15725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  21:00+1821:05+195m--1-835.26440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4/==/DNKLDhenkanal  22:03+3622:05+362m11-773.56459mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
5/=-/TLHDTalcher Road  22:50+4022:52+402m--1-725.13573mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
6/--|ANGLAngul  23:13+3623:15+362m--1-712.957120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
7|--|SBPSambalpur Junction  02:00+2402:10+2410m--2-556.367159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
8|--|BRGABargarh RoadX  02:48+4402:50+462m--2-513.879185mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
9|--|BLGRBolangir  03:48+5103:50+522m--2-437.551210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
10|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction05:05+3605:30+4425m--2-374.154212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
11|--|KBJKantabanjiX  06:06+4406:16+4610m--2-341.779283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
12|--|KRARKhariar Road  07:05+5007:07+502m--2-277.443317mECoRJonk, Odisha
13|--|RRaipur Junction  09:35+1409:55+1720m--2-172.249297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14/==/DURGDurg Junction  10:40+1210:45+135m--2-135.374299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
15/==/GGondia Junction»X  12:35+1712:37+172m--20.066316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:35+1714:45+1810m32129.966314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  20:40+2920:50+3010m12522.348208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18/==/JLJalgaon Junction  21:20+2821:25+285m22546.456213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19/-=%NDBNandurbar  00:05+2500:10+295m--3696.347203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra