Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Nov 28, 2014 12:25:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Western Railways decides to Permanently augment One Sleeper Ex PURI from 05/08/2012
Sat Jul 28, 2012 (03:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12993

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (12:41AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
TIG/Titlagarh Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
12937/12938/12993/12994/19451/19452 has RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
18 coaches i.e. o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tier, Seven Sleeper Class, Six general Second Class and Two Guard cum Luggage vans in its composition.
Loco
Puri to R--VSKP WDM 3A; R to ADI--BRC WAP4E; ADI to GIMB--VTA...
Read more...
WDM 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 43m    11 halts    Distance: 1387 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:37 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
Gondia Junction/G 
Arrives @ 13:20 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB 

11 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri (5)  -19:45+0--1-898.05312mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  20:35+320:40+35m--1-854.15725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)  21:05 21:00+621:10 21:05+65m--1-835.26440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2)  22:08 22:03+3622:09 22:05+361 2m--1-773.56459mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
5/=-/TLHDTalcher Road  22:51 22:50+4822:52+491 2m--1-725.13573mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
6/--|ANGLAngul (2)  23:13+3923:15+402m--1-712.957120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
7|--|SBPSambalpur Junction (3)X  02:00+2502:10+2610m--2-556.367159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
8|--|BRGABargarh Road (3)  02:50 02:48+3502:52 02:50+362m--2-513.879185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
9|--|BLGRBalangir (3)  04:01 03:48+4604:03 03:50+462m--2-437.551210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
10|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction (3)05:05+2305:30+2825m--2-374.154212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
11|--|KBJKantabanji  06:06+3806:16+3810m--2-341.779283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
12|--|KRARKhariar Road  07:06 07:05+4707:07+471 2m--2-277.443317mECoRJonk, Odisha
13|--|RRaipur Junction (6)X  09:35+209:55+420m--2-172.249297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14/==/DURGDurg Junction (6)X  10:40+610:45+95m--2-135.374299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
15/==/GGondia Junction (7)»  12:35+712:37+72m--20.066316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)  14:35+614:45+610m32129.966314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  20:40+320:50+410m12522.348208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4)  21:24 21:20+321:25+31 5m22546.456213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19/-=%NDBNandurbar (3)  00:10 00:05+3400:15 00:10+385m--3696.347203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
20/==/STSurat (4)X  03:37+003:42+05m13857.37219mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)XO  05:30+605:35+55m--3987.17236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  06:06 06:05-06:07-1 2m--31022.84944mWRAnand, Gujarat
23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)XO07:25+507:45+620m231086.96251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3)  09:50+4009:52+402m--31217.06254mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
25!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3)  11:44+2611:46+262m131333.16042mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
26|==|BCOBBhachau (3)  12:03 12:02+3112:04+311 2m131349.03044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
27|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3)•  13:20+0-231386.8-12mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom