Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 15:36:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 15:36:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (11:58PM)

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ଗାଂଧୀଧମ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी-गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (7:42PM) by S K Jain*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
--
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Gandhidham Junction is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 23m    11 halts    Distance: 1388 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:37 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

11 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri-19:45+051-903.75312mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  20:35+020:40+25m41-859.84525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  21:05+221:10+35m--1-840.97340mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5161.7
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal  22:01+3422:02+351m11-779.27361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4048.3
#5/--/TLHDTalcher Road  22:42+3922:43+401m--1-730.92472mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3012.2
#6|--|ANGLAngul  23:13+2023:15+212m--1-718.657119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:45156.7
#7|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  02:00+1902:10+2110m--2-562.067160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3842.5
#8|--|BRGABargarh Road  02:48+2802:50+312m--2-519.569184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0676.2
#9|--|BLGRBolangirX  03:56+2703:58+352m--2-443.357185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0763.4
#10|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction05:05+3105:30+4025m--2-379.954212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3632.4
#11!==!KBJKantabanji  06:06+4106:16+4110m--2-347.579283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4964.3
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road  07:05+4807:07+492m--2-283.243325mECoRJonk, Odisha
10 intermediate stations02:28105.2
#13/--/RRaipur JunctionX09:35+1309:55+2020m--2-178.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.1
#14|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  10:40+1610:45+175m--2-134.974300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50134.9
#15/==/GGondia Junction»  12:35+2912:37+312m--20.066318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:58130.2
#16/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:35+2814:45+2910m32130.266315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55392.5
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction20:40+2920:50+3110m12522.748209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction  21:20+2921:25+315m22546.955212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:45150.0
#19%==%NDBNandurbar  00:10+3100:15+415m--3696.848203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations03:22160.8
#20/==/STSuratX  03:37+1403:42+145m13857.67318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47129.7
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  05:29+2705:34+305m--3987.47137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.7
#22/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:04+2006:05+201m--31023.14844mWRAnand, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2064.1
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO07:25+2107:45+2220m231087.26351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations02:05130.8
#24!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  09:50+3509:52+362m331218.06354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:52116.7
#25!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:44+2911:46+312m131334.75040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#26|==|BCOBBhachau  12:05+2812:06+301m131350.74244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5437.7
#27|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction•  13:00+10-231388.4-11mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site