Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 23, 2014 23:56:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Western Railways decides to Permanently augment One Sleeper Ex PURI from 05/08/2012
Sat Jul 28, 2012 (03:30PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12993

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 (12:41AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
TIG/Titlagarh Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
12937/12938/12993/12994/19451/19452 has RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
18 coaches i.e. o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tier, Seven Sleeper Class, Six general Second Class and Two Guard cum Luggage vans in its composition.
Loco
Puri to R--VSKP WDM 3A; R to ADI--BRC WAP4E; ADI to GIMB--VTA...
Read more...
WDM 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 43m    11 halts    Distance: 1387 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:37 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
  T    
Gondia Junction/G 
Arrives @ 13:20 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 2
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB 

11 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1PURIPuri (5)  -19:45+0--1-898.05312mECoRPuri, Odisha
2KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  20:35+020:40+15m--1-854.15725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3BBSBhubaneswar (4)  21:05 21:00+1221:10 21:05+125m--1-835.26440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4DNKLDhenkanal (2)  22:08 22:03+3022:09 22:05+311 2m--1-773.56459mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
5TLHDTalcher Road  22:51 22:50+3322:52+341 2m--1-725.13573mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
6ANGLAngul (2)  23:13+3223:15+322m--1-712.957120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
7SBPSambalpur Junction (3)X  02:00+1002:10+1310m--2-556.367159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
8BRGABargarh Road (3)  02:50 02:48+1702:52 02:50+192m--2-513.879185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
9BLGRBalangir (3)  04:01 03:48+1404:03 03:50+152m--2-437.551210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
10TIGTitlagarh Junction (3)05:05+1305:30+1625m--2-374.154212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
11KBJKantabanji  06:06+2906:16+3010m--2-341.779283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
12KRARKhariar Road  07:06 07:05+2807:07+291 2m--2-277.443317mECoRJonk, Odisha
13RRaipur Junction (6)X  09:35+509:55+420m--2-172.249297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14DURGDurg Junction (6)X  10:40+010:45+45m--2-135.374299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
15GGondia Junction (7)»  12:35+1512:37+152m--20.066316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16NGPNagpur Junction (8)X  14:35+514:45+610m32129.966314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  20:40+1520:50+1310m12522.348208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18JLJalgaon Junction (4)  21:24 21:20+121:25+11 5m22546.456213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19NDBNandurbar (3)  00:10 00:05+300:15 00:10+125m--3696.347203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
20STSurat (4)X  03:37-203:42+05m13857.37219mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
21BRCVadodara Junction (7)XO  05:30+305:35+25m--3987.17236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
22ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  06:06 06:05+106:07+21 2m--31022.84944mWRAnand, Gujarat
23ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)XO07:25+2707:45+2120m231086.96251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3)  09:50+3509:52+352m--31217.06254mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
25SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3)  11:44+2411:46+242m131333.16042mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
26BCOBBhachau (3)  12:03 12:02+2512:04+251 2m131349.03044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
27GIMBGandhidham Junction (3)•  13:20-1-231386.8-12mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom