Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:53:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:53:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ଗାଂଧୀଧମ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी-गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

G/Gondia Junction --> GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (11:58PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (9:05AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
--
Rating: 4.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Gandhidham Junction is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 23m    11 halts    Distance: 1388 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:37 (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

11 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri-19:45+0--1-903.85314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  20:35-520:40+15m41-860.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  21:05+221:10+105m01-841.06240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0061.8
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal  22:10+3422:12+412m11-779.28161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.4
#5/==/TLHDTalcher Road  22:48+1:0122:50+1:062m01-730.83272mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2312.2
#6/==/ANGLAngul  23:13+5723:15+1:022m01-718.655119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:50156.7
#7|--|SBPSambalpur Junction  02:05+1:0502:15+1:2010m02-562.064160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road  02:55+1:2302:57+1:242m02-519.585184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.2
#9%--%BLGRBolangirX  03:51+1:3703:53+1:392m02-443.357185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0763.4
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction05:00+1:3205:25+1:3725m02-379.956210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3532.4
#11!==!KBJKantabanji  06:00+1:5006:10+1:5010m02-347.586304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.3
#12!==!KRARKhariar Road  06:55+1:5906:57+1:592m02-283.240325mECoRJonk, Odisha
11 intermediate stations02:38105.2
#13/--/RRaipur JunctionX09:35+1:2409:55+1:2520m--2-178.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.1
#14|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  10:40+1:1910:45+1:245m02-134.974300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50134.9
#15/==/GGondia Junction»  12:35+1:3212:37+1:322m320.066318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:58130.2
#16/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:35+1:3214:45+1:3410m32130.266315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55392.4
#17/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX20:40+1:0420:50+1:0810m--2522.648209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction  21:20+1:0721:25+1:095m22546.856212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#19%==%NDBNandurbar  00:05+1:0300:10+1:055m03696.748203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22160.8
#20/==/STSuratX  03:32+3903:37+405m13857.57118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:49129.7
#21/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  05:26+4505:31+485m03987.37437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#22/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:00+5006:02+492m231023.04644mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2364.1
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO07:25+3907:45+4020m--31087.16951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:53130.8
#24!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  09:38+1:0309:40+1:032m331217.95454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:10116.7
#25!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:50+3711:52+412m131334.66440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#26|==|BCOBBhachau  12:07+4212:09+422m131350.54444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5137.7
#27|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction•  13:00+29-231388.3-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site