Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 08:23:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 08:23:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 25, 2015 (06:37AM)

16530⇒11302/Udyan Express (PT)
ಉದ್ಯಾನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     उद्यान एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 18 2016 (7:52AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12115/12116Siddheshwar Express. (11302->12115->12116->11301). CDO/SUR
Rating: 2.5/5 (121 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
punctuality - average (21)
food - poor (21)
ticket avbl - average (20)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - average (20)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 H1
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 A3
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
RMS
 23
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Pune Junction is 27 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 5m    27 halts    Distance: 962 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

27 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Pune Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -20:45+4110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  20:55+820:57+82m214.257928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
#2.1/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  21:00-21:00-  16.9 57914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#2.2/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahallip21:04-21:04-  110.9 69915mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#2.3/--/XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin  21:05-21:05-  112.3 69901mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#2.4/--/XX-KJMBKrishnarajpuram Bypass Cabin  21:06-21:06-  112.9 69897mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#2.5/--/CSDRChannasandra  21:07-21:07-  114.0 69913mSWRBangalore., Karnataka
#2.6/==/THSAThanisandra  21:12-21:12-  120.5 69900mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#3/==/YNKYelahanka JunctionX  21:18+2321:20+262m2127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
#3.1%==%RNNRajanukunte  21:28-21:28-  135.7 65916mSWRDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
#4%==%DBUDodballapur  21:39+3321:40+331m2147.770897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
#4.1%==%ORHOddarahalli  21:46-21:46-  155.1 70904mSWROddarahalli, Karnataka
#4.2%==%MKLMakalidurga  21:55-21:55-  165.4 70833mSWRMakalidurga, Karnataka
#4.3%==%TDVThondebhavi  22:03-22:03-  174.3 70755mSWRTondebavi, Karnataka
#4.4%==%SMWASomeshwara  22:09-22:09-  181.2 70715mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur  22:14+3722:15+381m1187.174687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
#5.1%==%VWAViduraswattha  22:20-22:20-  193.2 74679mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
#5.2%==%DPEDevarapalleX  22:25-22:25-  199.8 74674mSWRState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
#6%==%HUPHindupur  22:34+3822:35+401m21110.594635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
#6.1%==%MLUMalugur  22:42-22:42-  1121.0 94629mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
#6.2%==%CPLChakarlapalli  22:50-22:50-  1133.7 94635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
#6.3%==%REPIRangepalliO  22:52-22:52-  1136.8 94632mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction  22:59+5123:00+511m11148.167547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#7.1/--/NRYPNarayanapuram  23:11-23:11-  1160.2 67477mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  23:18+5223:20+522m11168.333457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
#8.1/--/KTCRKotha CheruvuX  23:26-23:26-  1171.4 33444mSWRKothacheruvu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
#8.2/--/BSPLBasampalle  23:53-23:53-  1186.8 33394mSWRcheruvu road, Andhra Pradesh
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  00:20+3900:25+485m22201.645372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
#9.1%==%CCAChigicherla  00:40-00:40-  2212.8 45375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#9.2%==%ZPLZangalapalleX  00:52-00:52-  2222.2 45372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#9.3%==%PSPYPrasannayana PalliX  01:04-01:04-  2231.4 45360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#10%==%ATPAnantapur  01:09+4701:10+521m22234.935348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#10.1%==%TACTaticherlaXO  01:23-01:23-  2242.3 35343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#10.2%==%GDEGarladinneX  01:39-01:39-  2251.3 35337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
#10.3%==%KLUKalluru JunctionX  01:58-01:58-  2262.5 35312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#10.4%==%PMDPamidi  02:08-02:08-  2268.4 35307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
#10.5%==%PMDBPamidiX  02:11-02:11-  2270.2 35314mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#10.6%==%RRJRamaraju Palli  02:23-02:23-  2277.3 35329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#10.7%==%TKPYThurakapalliX  02:33-02:33-  2282.5 35343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
#11%==%GYGooty JunctionX  02:49+2502:50+271m32292.068370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#11.1/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu  03:00-03:00-  2303.5 68379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#11.2/==/NKDONakkanadoddi  03:04-03:04-  2308.0 68392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#11.3/==/TIMTimmanacherla  03:12-03:12-  2317.3 68434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
#12/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  03:15+3803:20+415m42320.564454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
#12.1%==%NLANancherla  03:29-03:29-  2330.0 64477mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
#12.2%==%NMLUNemakalluX  03:33-03:33-  2334.0 64473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
#12.3%==%MGVMolagavalliX  03:40-03:40-  2341.2 64470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#12.4%==%ASPAspariX  03:50-03:50-  2352.5 64460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#12.5%==%NRRNagarur  04:00-04:00-  2363.2 64431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
#13%==%ADAdoni  04:09+4104:10+431m42372.687421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
#13.1%==%ESVIsivi  04:15-04:15-  2379.2 87418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
#13.2%==%KGLKupgal  04:20-04:20-  2387.0 87417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#13.3%==%KOKosigi  04:29-04:29-  2400.7 87380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#13.4%==%EGUIranagalluX  04:33-04:33-  2406.4 87359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
#14%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  04:38+5204:40+1:032m22413.430332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
#14.1%==%HPHHanumapura  04:47-04:47-  2416.6 30344mSCRState Highway 61, Karnataka
#14.2%==%MTUMatmariXO  05:03-05:03-  2425.0 30372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#14.3%==%MRCMarichethalX  05:18-05:18-  2432.3 30381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction  05:38+3505:40+382m22442.280407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#15.1%==%YSYermarasX  05:47-05:47-  2451.2 80379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#15.2%==%CKChiksugarX  05:52-05:52-  2458.9 80362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
#15.3%==%YDLPYadalapur  05:57-05:57-  2465.0 80351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
#16%==%KSNKrishnaX  05:59+4306:00+431m12467.568351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
#16.1%==%CGTAChegunta  06:08-06:08-  2476.8 68374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
#17%==%SADPSaidapur  06:18+4106:20+412m32487.887379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
#17.1%==%LGRELingiriX  06:29-06:29-  2500.5 87375mSCR585202, Karnataka
#18%==%YGYadgir  06:36+4006:37+411m22511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
#18.1%==%TGDEThangundi  06:45-06:45-  2520.6 70380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
#18.2%==%SPHLShampurhalli  06:53-06:53-  2529.3 70415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
#19%==%NWNalwarX  06:59+3407:00+351m12536.615408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
#19.1%==%YY-WADBWadi B Cabin  07:49-07:49-  2548.5 15427mSCRWadi, Karnataka
#20/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  07:55+1608:00+225m32549.951432mCRWadi, Karnataka
#21%==%SDBShahabad  08:12+2208:13+231m12560.153404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
#21.1%==%MRMartur  08:25-08:25-  2570.5 53427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#21.2%==%HQRHirenanduru  08:33-08:33-  2578.1 53469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
#22%==%GRGulbargaX  08:43+1708:45+222m32586.662 CRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
#22.1!==!BBDBablad  08:50-08:50-  2592.2 62461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#22.2!==!SVGSawalgi  08:58-08:58-  2599.5 62462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#22.3!==!HHDHunsihadgil  09:05-09:05-  2607.0 62479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road  09:11+2609:12+281m12613.363445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
#23.1!==!GDGNGaudgaon  09:18-09:18-  2619.5 63444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
#23.2!==!KUIKulali  09:25-09:25-  2626.7 63456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
#24!==!DUDDudhaniX  09:34+3109:35+361m12636.358457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#24.1!==!BOTBorotiX  09:49-09:49-  2650.2 58467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
#24.2!==!NGSNagansur  09:58-09:58-  2658.8 58486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#25!==!AKORAkalkot RoadX  10:04+4110:05+471m12664.133456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
#25.1!==!TLTTilatiX  10:25-10:25-  2675.2 33454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
#25.2|==|HGHotgi Junction  10:42-10:42-  2684.5 33473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
#25.3|==|TKWDTikekarwadi  10:57-10:57-  2692.6 33476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26|==|SURSolapur  11:10+2811:20+3210m32699.675461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
#26.1|==|BALEBale  11:25-11:25-  2705.9 75452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26.2|==|PKPakni  11:33-11:33-  2715.9 75450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
#26.3|==|MVEMundhewadi  11:40-11:40-  2724.8 75463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
#26.4!==!MOMohol  11:46-11:46-  2732.7 75457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26.5!==!MKPTMalikpeth  11:54-11:54-  2742.0 75464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
#26.6!==!AAGAngar  12:00-12:00-  2749.1 75468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
#26.7!==!WKAVakav  12:05-12:05-  2755.5 75470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26.8!==!MAMadhaX  12:10-12:10-  2762.6 75481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26.9!==!WDSWadsinge  12:17-12:17-  2770.3 75493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  12:23+3912:25+402m32778.456515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
#27.1!==!DHSDhavalasO  12:35-12:35-  2788.0 56543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
#27.2!==!KEMKemX  12:44-12:44-  2796.5 56548mCRKem, Maharashtra
#27.3!==!BLNIBhalwani  12:53-12:53-  2804.9 56521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
#27.4!==!JEURJeur  13:01-13:01-  2812.7 56526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
#27.5!==!PPJPophlajX  13:11-13:11-  2821.3 56529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
#27.6!==!WSBWashimbe  13:21-13:21-  2830.8 56529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
#27.7!==!PRWDParewadi  13:28-13:28-  2837.9 56515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
#27.8!==!JNTRJinti RoadX  13:38-13:38-  2847.1 56530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
#27.9%==%BGVNBhigwanX  13:50-13:50-  2858.7 56509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#27.10/==/MLMMalthan  14:00-14:00-  2867.7 56524mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#27.11/==/BRBBoribial  14:09-14:09-  2876.1 56527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#27.12/==/DDBCDaund Block Cabin  14:19-14:19-  2885.7 56517mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#28/==/DDDaund Junction  14:20+1114:25+145m52886.553519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
#28.1/==/DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard  14:26-14:26-  2887.2 53517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
#28.2/==/DDJADaund Goods Yard  14:27-14:27-  2888.1 53515mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#28.3/==/DDAPDaund Patas Road  14:27-14:27-  2888.7 53513mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#28.4/==/PAAPatas  14:38-14:38-  2898.0 53531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
#28.5/==/KDTNKadethan  14:44-14:44-  2903.0 53532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#28.6/==/KDGKedgaon  14:49-14:49-  2907.9 53545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
#28.7/==/KTTKhutbavX  14:56-14:56-  2914.3 53558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
#28.8/==/YTYevatX  15:03-15:03-  2920.6 53558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
#28.9/==/URIUruliX  15:18-15:18-  2933.2 53552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
#28.10/==/LONILoni  15:31-15:31-  2945.5 53540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
#28.11/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  15:38-15:38-  2951.2 53550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
#28.12/==/HDPHadapsar  15:43-15:43-  2956.1 53554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
#28.13/==/GITGhorpuri Transh  15:48-15:48-  2960.3 53555mCRPune, Maharashtra
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction•X  15:50+1315:55+185m22961.955556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#29.1/==/SVJRShivajinagarX  15:58-15:58-  2964.4 55552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#29.2/==/KKKhadki  16:02-16:02-  2968.0 55563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#29.3/==/DAPDDapodi  16:04-16:04-  2970.1 55559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#29.4/==/KSWDKasarwadi  16:07-16:07-  2973.5 55558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#29.5/==/PMPPimpriX  16:10-16:10-  2976.1 55569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#29.6/==/CCHChinchwadO  16:13-16:13-  2978.3 55574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#29.7/==/AKRDAkurdiX  16:16-16:16-  2981.5 55585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#29.8/==/DEHRDehu RoadX  16:22-16:22-  2986.5 55611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#29.9/==/BGWBegdewadi  16:25-16:25-  2989.9 55594mCRBegdewadi, Maharashtra
#29.10/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  16:25-16:25-  2990.0 55594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#29.11/==/SLRWShelarwadi  16:26-16:26-  2990.3 55594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#29.12/==/GRWDGhorawadi  16:29-16:29-  2993.0 55596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#29.13/==/TGNTalegaonX  16:32-16:32-  2996.1 55621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#29.14/==/VDNVadgaon  16:36-16:36-  21000.1 55623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
#29.15/==/KNHEKanheX  16:42-16:42-  21005.2 55627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
#29.16/==/KMSTKamshet  16:47-16:47-  21009.7 55614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
#29.17/==/MVLMalavli  16:56-16:56-  21018.5 55616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
#29.18/==/LNLXLonavala Yard  17:02-17:02-  21023.9 55621mCRLonavala, Maharashtra
#30/==/LNLLonavalaX  17:04+1717:05+191m221025.651623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
#30.1/==/KADKhandala  17:09-17:09-  21029.3 51547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
#30.2/==/MHLCMonkey HillX  17:15-17:15-  21034.4 51414mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#30.3/==/TKWThakurvadiX  17:22-17:22-  21040.5 51290mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#30.4/==/PDIPalasdhari  17:34-17:34-  21050.3 5167mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
#30.5/==/KJTKarjat Junction  17:38-17:38-  21053.5 5157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
#30.6/==/BVSBhivpuri Road  17:45-17:45-  21060.2 5148mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
#30.7/==/NRLNeral Junction  17:53-17:53-  21066.8 5141mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#30.8/==/SHLUShelu  17:58-17:58-  21070.9 5140mCRShelu, Maharashtra
#30.9/==/VGIVanganiX  18:03-18:03-  21074.9 5144mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
#30.10/==/BUDBadlapur  18:15-18:15-  21085.8 5123mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
#30.11/==/