Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 2, 2014 05:51:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Railways have decided to provide halt to 11301/11302 Mumbai CST-Bangalore-Mumbai CST Udyan Express at Uruli station o­n experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 1.10.2013;Train No. 11302 Bangalore-Mumbai CST Udyan express will arrive Uruli station at 03.04 pm and leave 03.05 pm.
Fri Sep 27, 2013 (08:02PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 11301

16530⇒11302/Udyan Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (4:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12115/16 Siddheshwar Express
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco < SLR-GN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-H1-B1-B2-A1-A2-A3-GN+RMS-LDS
Loco
KJM WDP-4 / 4B
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 20m    28 halts    Distance: 962 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE 

28 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Pune Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SBCBangalore City Junction (10)»  -20:30+6310.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  20:40+1020:42+102m214.552929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
2.1BNCEBangalore East (2)  20:45-20:45-  16.9 52915mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2.2BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2)  20:49-20:49-  110.9 52913mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
2.3CSDRChannasandra (1)X  20:53-20:53-  113.9 52913mSWRBangalore., Karnataka
2.4THSAThanisandra  21:00-21:00-  120.2 52896mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3YNKYelahanka Junction (4)O  21:18 21:08+2421:20 21:10+362m1126.943911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3.1RNNRajanukunte (2)X  21:22-21:22-  135.6 43915mSWRDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
4DBUDodballapur (4)  21:39+3321:40+381m2147.670896mSWRDoddaballapur, Karnataka
4.1ORHOddarahalli (1)  21:46-21:46-  155.0 70904mSWROddarahalli, Karnataka
4.2MKLMakalidurga (1)  21:55-21:55-  165.3 70833mSWRMakalidurga, Karnataka
4.3TDVThondebhavi (1)  22:03-22:03-  174.3 70755mSWRTondebavi, Karnataka
4.4SMWASomeshwara (2)  22:09-22:09-  181.1 70716mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
5GBDGauribidanur (3)  22:14+4022:15+411m1187.074684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
5.1VWAViduraswattha (1)  22:20-22:20-  193.2 74678mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
5.2DPEDevarapalle (2)X  22:25-22:25-  199.7 74674mSWRState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
6HUPHindupur (4)  22:34+3822:35+381m21110.494636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6.1MLUMalugur (2)  22:42-22:42-  1120.9 94629mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6.2CPLChakarlapalli (1)O  22:50-22:50-  1133.6 94635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
6.3REPIRangepalli (2)  22:51-22:51-  1135.3 94629mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
7PKDPenukonda Junction (2)  22:59+4823:00+481m11148.063548mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
7.1NRYPNarayanapuram (1)  23:11-23:11-  1160.0 63477mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4)  23:18 23:19+4923:20+482 1m11168.133800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
8.1KTCRKotha Cheruvu (1)  23:25-23:25-  1171.1 33444mSWRKothacheruvu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
8.2BSPLBasampalle (1)  23:53-23:53-  1186.6 33393mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
9DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)X  00:20+2700:25+395m22201.545371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9.1CCAChigicherla (2)  00:40-00:40-  2212.9 45375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.2ZPLZangalapalle (2)X  00:52-00:52-  2222.2 45372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.3PSPYPrasannayana Palli (1)XO  01:04-01:04-  2231.4 45360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10ATPAnantapur (2)X  01:09+3601:10+421m22234.935349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10.1GDEGarladinne (2)X  01:38-01:38-  2251.3 35338mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
10.2KLUKalluru Junction (3)  01:58-01:58-  2262.4 35312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
10.3PMDPamidi (1)  02:08-02:08-  2268.4 35307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
10.4PMDBPamidi (1)  02:11-02:11-  2270.1 35313mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
10.5RRJRamaraju Palli (2)  02:23-02:23-  2277.2 35329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
10.6TKPYThurakapalli (2)X  02:33-02:33-  2282.5 35343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
11GYGooty Junction (2)X  02:49+3102:50+321m32291.969370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
11.1PLUPatakottacheruvu  03:00-03:00-  2303.4 69381mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
11.2NKDONakkanadoddiX  03:04-03:04-  2308.3 69391mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
11.3TIMTimmanacherla  03:12-03:12-  2317.3 69434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
12GTLGuntakal Junction (6)X  03:15+4003:20+435m32320.564453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
12.1NLANancherla (2)  03:29-03:29-  2329.8 64477mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
12.2NMLUNemakalluX  03:34-03:34-  2335.1 64467mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
12.3MGVMolagavalli (2)  03:39-03:39-  2341.1 64470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
12.4ASPAspari (2)  03:50-03:50-  2352.2 64460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
12.5NRRNagarur (2)  04:00-04:00-  2363.0 64427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
13ADAdoni (4)  04:09+4204:10+431m42372.588420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
13.1ESVIsivi (2)  04:14-04:14-  2378.9 88418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
13.2KGLKupgal (2)  04:20-04:20-  2386.9 88417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
13.3KOKosigi (2)  04:29-04:29-  2400.5 88379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
13.4EGUIranagallu  04:33-04:33-  2406.2 88358mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
14MALMMantralayam Road (3)X  04:38+5704:40+1:072m22413.729335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
14.1HPHHanumapuraX  04:46-04:46-  2416.5 29344mSCRState Highway 61, Karnataka
14.2MTUMatmariX  05:03-05:03-  2424.9 29371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
14.3MRCMarichethalO  05:18-05:18-  2432.3 29380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
15RCRaichur Junction (3)  05:38+3605:40+392m22442.180406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15.1YSYermaras  05:47-05:47-  2451.0 80380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
15.2CKChiksugar (2)  05:52-05:52-  2458.5 80363mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
15.3YDLPYadalapur (2)X  05:57-05:57-  2464.5 80351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
16KSNKrishna (2)X  05:59+4206:00+421m12467.367352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
16.1CGTAChegunta (2)  06:08-06:08-  2476.5 67373mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
17SADPSaidapur (3)  06:18+4006:20+402m32487.587377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
17.1LGRELingiri (2)  06:29-06:29-  2500.3 87374mSCR585202, Karnataka
18YGYadgir (3)X  06:35 06:36+5206:37+532 1m22510.769369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
18.1TGDEThangundi  06:45-06:45-  2520.1 69383mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
18.2SPHLShampurhalli  06:53-06:53-  2529.1 69415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
19NWNalwar (2)X  06:59+3707:00+361m12536.115406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
20WADIWadi Junction (4)X  07:55+2208:00+275m32549.850431mCRWadi, Karnataka
21SDBShahabad (3)  08:12+2808:13+291m12559.947403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
21.1MRMartur  08:26-08:26-  2570.2 47427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
21.2HQRHirenanduru  08:36-08:36-  2577.8 47469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
22GRGulbarga (4)X  08:47+1908:50+243m32586.666458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
22.1BBDBablad  08:55-08:55-  2592.0 66461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
22.2SVGSawalgi  09:02-09:02-  2599.3 66462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
22.3HHDHunsihadgil  09:08-09:08-  2606.7 66479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
23GURGanagapur Road  09:14+2809:15+301m12613.058445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
23.1GDGNGaudgaon  09:21-09:21-  2619.2 58444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
23.2KUIKulali  09:29-09:29-  2626.4 58455mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
24DUDDudhani (2)X  09:39+3209:40+391m12636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
24.1BOTBoroti  09:54-09:54-  2650.0 58466mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
24.2NGSNagansurX  10:03-10:03-  2658.5 58487mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
25AKORAkalkot Road (2)  10:09+4110:10+441m12663.935456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
25.1TLTTilatiX  10:29-10:29-  2674.9 35454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
25.2HGHotgi Junction (3)  10:45-10:45-  2684.2 35473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
25.3TKWDTikekarwadi (2)  10:58-10:58-  2692.3 35477mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
26SURSolapur (5)  11:10+2811:20+3210m32699.275461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
26.1BALEBale (2)  11:25-11:25-  2705.6 75452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
26.2PKPakni (2)  11:33-11:33-  2715.6 75451mCRPakni, Maharashtra
26.3MVEMundhewadi (2)  11:40-11:40-  2724.5 75462mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
26.4MOMohol (2)  11:47-11:47-  2732.5 75458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
26.5MKPTMalikpeth  11:54-11:54-  2741.7 75464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
26.6AAGAngar  11:59-11:59-  2748.7 75470mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
26.7WKAVakav (1)  12:05-12:05-  2755.1 75470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
26.8MAMadha (2)X  12:10-12:10-  2762.3 75481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
26.9WDSWadsinge  12:16-12:16-  2770.0 75493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
27KWVKurduvadi Junction (4)X  12:23+3712:25+382m32778.256516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
27.1DHSDhavalas (2)  12:35-12:35-  2787.8 56543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
27.2KEMKem (2)X  12:44-12:44-  2796.3 56548mCRKem, Maharashtra
27.3BLNIBhalwani (2)  12:53-12:53-  2804.6 56521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
27.4JEURJeur (1)  13:01-13:01-  2812.4 56526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
27.5PPJPophlajX  13:11-13:11-  2821.1 56529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
27.6WSBWashimbe (1)X  13:21-13:21-  2830.5 56529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
27.7PRWDParewadi (2)  13:28-13:28-  2837.6 56515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
27.8JNTRJinti RoadX  13:38-13:38-  2846.9 56530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
27.9BGVNBhigwan (2)  13:51-13:51-  2858.4 56509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
27.10MLMMalthan  14:00-14:00-  2867.5 56524mCRDaund, Maharashtra
27.11BRBBoribial  14:09-14:09-  2875.8 56527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
28DDDaund Junction (7)  14:20+1314:25+155m52886.172521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
28.1DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard  14:26-14:26-  2886.8 72517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
28.2DDJADaund Goods Yard (2)  14:26-14:26-  2887.8 72515mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
28.3DDAPDaund Patas Road  14:27-14:27-  2888.8 72519mCRDaund, Maharashtra
28.4PAAPatas (3)  14:35-14:35-  2897.7 72532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
28.5KDTNKadethan  14:39-14:39-  2902.5 72532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
28.6KDGKedgaon (2)  14:43-14:43-  2907.6 72544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
28.7KTTKhutbav (2)  14:48-14:48-  2914.0 72558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
28.8YTYevat (2)X  14:53-14:53-  2920.3 72558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
29URIUruli (2) new halt!!X15:04+1915:05+201m12932.938553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
29.1LONILoni (2)X  15:24-15:24-  2945.3 38541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
29.2MJBKManjari Budruk (2)X  15:33-15:33-  2950.9 38550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
29.3HDPHadapsar (3)X  15:41-15:41-  2955.9 38554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
29.4GPRWGhorpuri West (2)  15:47-15:47-  2959.5 38552mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
30PUNEPune Junction (6)•X  15:50+1015:55+155m12961.755556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
30.1SVJRShivajinagar (2)X  15:58-15:58-  2964.1 55549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
30.2KKKhadki (3)  16:02-16:02-  2967.7 55562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
30.3DAPDDapodi (2)  16:04-16:04-  2969.8 55558mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
30.4KSWDKasarwadi (2)  16:07-16:07-  2973.2 55558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
30.5PMPPimpri (2)X  16:10-16:10-  2975.8 55570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
30.6CCHChinchwad (4)O  16:13-16:13-  2978.0 55573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
30.7AKRDAkurdi (2)  16:16-16:16-  2981.2 55583mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
30.8DEHRDehu Road (4)X  16:22-16:22-  2986.2 55611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
30.9BGWBegdewadi (2)  16:25-16:25-  2989.7 55594mCRBegdewadi, Maharashtra
30.10BGWIBegdaewadi  16:25-16:25-  2989.8 55594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
30.11SLRWShelarwadi (2)  16:26-16:26-  2990.0 55594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
30.12GRWDGhorawadi (2)  16:29-16:29-  2992.8 55596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
30.13TGNTalegaon (2)X  16:32-16:32-  2995.8 55619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
30.14VDNVadgaon (2)  16:36-16:36-  2999.8 55623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
30.15KNHEKanhe (2)X  16:42-16:42-  21004.9 55626mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
30.16KMSTKamshet (2)  16:47-16:47-  21009.4 55607mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
30.17MVLMalavli (2)  16:56-16:56-  21018.2 55616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
31LNLLonavala (3)X  17:04+1417:05+171m221025.352623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
31.1KADKhandala (3)X  17:09-17:09-  21029.1 52545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
31.2MHLCMonkey Hill (2)X  17:15-17:15-  21034.3 52414mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
31.3NAGCNagargaliX  17:20-17:20-  21038.1 52354mCRKhopoli, Maharashtra
31.4NNCNNagnath Cabin (1)  17:23-17:23-  21041.2 52289mCRDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
31.5TKWThakurvadiX  17:24-17:24-  21041.6 52281mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
31.6PDIPalasdhari (4)  17:35-17:35-  21051.1 5267mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
31.7KJTKarjat Junction (4)  17:38-17:38-  21054.0 5257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
31.8BVSBhivpuri Road (2)  17:46-17:46-  21060.9 5250mCRBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
31.9NRLNeral Junction (2)  17:54-17:54-  21067.6 5242mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
31.10SHLUShelu (2)  17:58-17:58-  21071.7 5240mCRShelu, Maharashtra
31.11VGIVangani (2)X  18:03-18:03-  21075.7 5242mCRVangani, Maharashtra
31.12BUDBadlapur (3)  18:15-18:15-  21086.5 5218mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
31.13ABHAmbernath (3)  18:24-18:24-  21094.1 5223mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
31.14ULNRUlhasnagar (2)  18:27-18:27-  21096.6 5214mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
31.15VLDIVithalwadi (2)  18:29-18:29-  21098.4 5213mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
32KYNKalyan Junction (8)  18:32+1318:35+143m621100.86410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32.1THKThakurli (2)  18:38-18:38-  21104.4 6414mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
32.2DIDombivli (5)  18:40-18:40-  21105.8 6411mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
32.3KOPRKopar (4)X  18:41-18:41-  21107.1 640mCRKopar, Maharashtra
32.4DIVADiva Junction (6)  18:45-18:45-  21111.4 643mCRJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
32.5MBQMumbra (2)  18:47-18:47-  21114.0 648mCRMumbra, Maharashtra
32.6KLVAKalva (2)X  18:52-18:52-  21118.5 645mCRKalva, Maharashtra
32.7TNAThane (10)  18:54-18:54-  21121.0 6410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
32.8MLNDMulund (4)  18:56-18:56-  21123.6 6412mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
32.9NHUNahur (2)  18:59-18:59-  21125.8 645mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
32.10BNDBhandup (4)  19:00-19:00-  21127.5 647mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
32.11KJMGKanjur Marg (2)  19:02-19:02-  21129.3 645mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
32.12VKVikhroli (4)X  19:04-19:04-  21131.2 6410mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
32.13GCGhatkopar (4)  19:07-19:07-  21134.8 6411mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
32.14VVHVidyavihar (2)  19:08-19:08-  21136.2 648mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
32.15LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5)  19:10-19:10-  21137.5 647mCRMumbai - 400089, Maharashtra
32.16CLAKurla Junction (8)  19:11-19:11-  21138.6 648mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
32.17SINMumbai Sion (4)  19:13-19:13-  21141.2 647mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
32.18MTNMumbai Matunga (4)  19:16-19:16-  21143.9 647mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
33DRMumbai Dadar Central (8)X  19:17+1819:20+213m621145.3177mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
33.1PRMumbai Parel (4)  19:24-19:24-  21146.3 176mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
33.2CRDMumbai Currey Road (2)  19:30-19:30-  21148.1 175mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
33.3CHGMumbai Chinchpokli (2)  19:33-19:33-  21148.9 176mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
33.4BYByculla (4)  19:37-19:37-  21150.1 179mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
33.5SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road (4)X  19:43-19:43-  21151.9 179mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
33.6MSDMumbai Masjid (4)  19:47-19:47-  21153.0 1710mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
34CSTMMumbai CST (18)  19:50+6-1521153.9-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom