Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:40:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:40:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16530⇒11302/Udyan Express (PT)
ಉದ್ಯಾನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     उद्यान एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-----
Thu Sep 29, 2016 (03:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12115/12116Siddheshwar Express. (11302->12115->12116->11301). CDO/SUR
Rating: 2.5/5 (127 votes)
cleanliness - average (22)
punctuality - average (22)
food - poor (22)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - average (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 H1
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 A3
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
GEN
 23
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Pune Junction is 26 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 5m    28 halts    Distance: 962 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:45 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 15:50 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

28 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Pune Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -20:45+2110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  20:55+620:57+62m214.231928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
#2.1/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)  21:02-21:02-  16.9 31914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#2.2/==/BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin  21:07-21:07-  19.2 31903mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#2.3/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahallip21:10-21:10-  110.9 119912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
#2.4/--/XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabinp21:11-21:11-  112.2 119901mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#2.5/--/XX-KJMBKrishnarajpuram Bypass Cabin  21:11-21:11-  112.7 119898mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
#2.6/--/CSDRChannasandra  21:12-21:12-  113.9 119913mSWRBangalore., Karnataka
#2.7/==/THSAThanisandra  21:15-21:15-  120.4 119900mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction  21:18+2321:20+262m2126.865912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
#3.1%==%RNNRajanukunteX  21:28-21:28-  135.5 65916mSWRDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
#4%==%DBUDodballapur  21:39+3321:40+331m2147.570897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
#4.1%==%ORHOddarahalli  21:46-21:46-  154.9 70904mSWROddarahalli, Karnataka
#4.2%==%MKLMakalidurga  21:55-21:55-  165.2 70833mSWRMakalidurga, Karnataka
#4.3%==%TDVThondebhavi  22:03-22:03-  174.2 70755mSWRTondebavi, Karnataka
#4.4%==%SMWASomeshwara  22:09-22:09-  181.1 70715mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur  22:14+3922:15+391m1187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
#5.1%==%VWAViduraswattha  22:20-22:20-  193.1 74679mSWRState Highway 9, Karnataka
#5.2%==%DPEDevarapalleX  22:25-22:25-  199.7 74674mSWRState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
#6%==%HUPHindupur  22:34+3922:35+401m21110.494635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
#6.1%==%MLUMalugur  22:42-22:42-  1120.9 94629mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
#6.2%==%CPLChakarlapalli  22:50-22:50-  1133.6 94635mSWRAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
#6.3%==%REPIRangepalli  22:52-22:52-  1136.7 94632mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction  22:59+4623:00+461m11148.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#7.1/--/NRYPNarayanapuram  23:11-23:11-  1160.0 64477mSWRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  23:19+4423:20+441m11168.133457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
#8.1/--/KTCRKotha CheruvuX  23:26-23:26-  1171.1 33444mSWRKothacheruvu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
#8.2/--/BSPLBasampalle  23:53-23:53-  1186.6 33394mSWRcheruvu road, Andhra Pradesh
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  00:20+4200:25+495m22201.345371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
#9.1%==%CCAChigicherla  00:40-00:40-  2212.5 45375mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#9.2%==%ZPLZangalapalleX  00:52-00:52-  2221.9 45372mSCRChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
#9.3%==%PSPYPrasannayana PalliX  01:04-01:04-  2231.1 45360mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#10%==%ATPAnantapur  01:09+4401:10+501m22234.635348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#10.1%==%TACTaticherlaX  01:23-01:23-  2242.0 35343mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#10.2%==%GDEGarladinneXO  01:39-01:39-  2251.0 35337mSCRGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
#10.3%==%KLUKalluru JunctionX  01:58-01:58-  2262.2 35312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#10.4%==%PMDPamidi  02:08-02:08-  2268.1 35307mSCRNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
#10.5%==%PMDBPamidi  02:11-02:11-  2269.9 35314mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
#10.6%==%RRJRamaraju Palli  02:23-02:23-  2277.0 35329mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#10.7%==%TKPYThurakapalliX  02:33-02:33-  2282.2 35343mSCRTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
#11%==%GYGooty JunctionX  02:49+4002:50+411m22291.768370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
#11.1/==/PLUPatakottacheruvu  03:00-03:00-  2303.2 68379mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#11.2/==/NKDONakkanadoddi  03:04-03:04-  2307.7 68392mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
#11.3/==/TIMTimmanacherla  03:12-03:12-  2317.0 68434mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  03:15+4803:20+515m42320.264454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
#12.1%==%XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin  03:22-03:22-  2322.0 64452mSCRUnnamed Road, Andhra Pradesh
#12.2%==%NLANancherla  03:29-03:29-  2329.7 64476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
#12.3%==%NMLUNemakalluX  03:33-03:33-  2333.8 64473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
#12.4%==%MGVMolagavalliX  03:40-03:40-  2341.0 64470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#12.5%==%ASPAspariX  03:50-03:50-  2352.2 64460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
#12.6%==%NRRNagarur  04:00-04:00-  2362.9 64431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
#13%==%ADAdoni  04:09+4904:10+501m42372.387421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
#13.1%==%ESVIsivi  04:15-04:15-  2378.9 87418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
#13.2%==%KGLKupgal  04:20-04:20-  2386.8 87417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#13.3%==%KOKosigi  04:29-04:29-  2400.4 87380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
#13.4%==%EGUIranagalluX  04:33-04:33-  2406.1 87359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
#14%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  04:38+1:0404:40+1:082m22413.130332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
#14.1%==%HPHHanumapuraO  04:47-04:47-  2416.3 30344mSCRState Highway 61, Karnataka
#14.2%==%MTUMatmariX  05:03-05:03-  2424.7 30372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#14.3%==%MRCMarichethalX  05:18-05:18-  2432.0 30381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction  05:38+3905:40+412m22442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
#15.1%==%YSYermarasX  05:47-05:47-  2451.0 80379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
#15.2/==/CKChiksugarX  05:52-05:52-  2458.6 80362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
#15.3/==/YDLPYadalapur  05:57-05:57-  2464.7 80351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
#16/==/KSNKrishnaX  05:59+4406:00+451m12467.368351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
#16.1/==/CGTAChegunta  06:08-06:08-  2476.5 68374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
#17/==/SADPSaidapur  06:18+4306:20+422m32487.587379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
#17.1/==/LGRELingiriX  06:29-06:29-  2500.3 87375mSCR585202, Karnataka
#18/==/YGYadgir  06:36+4006:37+401m22510.770370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
#18.1/==/TGDEThangundi  06:45-06:45-  2520.3 70380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
#18.2/==/SPHLShampurhalliO  06:53-06:53-  2529.0 70415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
#19/==/NWNalwarXO  06:59+3607:00+381m12536.315408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
#19.1/==/YY-WADBWadi B Cabin  07:49-07:49-  2548.2 15427mSCRWadi, Karnataka
#20/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  07:55+1708:00+235m32549.651432mCRWadi, Karnataka
#21%==%SDBShahabad  08:12+2308:13+241m12559.855404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
#21.1%==%MRMartur  08:24-08:24-  2570.3 55427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
#21.2%==%HQRHirenanduru  08:33-08:33-  2577.8 55469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
#22%==%GRGulbargaX  08:42+1808:45+213m32586.362458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
#22.1!==!BBDBablad  08:50-08:50-  2591.9 62461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#22.2!==!SVGSawalgi  08:58-08:58-  2599.3 62462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#22.3!==!HHDHunsihadgil  09:05-09:05-  2606.7 62479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road  09:11+2309:12+251m12613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
#23.1!==!GDGNGaudgaon  09:18-09:18-  2619.2 63444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
#23.2!==!KUIKulali  09:25-09:25-  2626.4 63456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
#24!==!DUDDudhaniX  09:34+2609:35+301m12636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#24.1!==!BOTBorotiX  09:49-09:49-  2649.9 58467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
#24.2!==!NGSNagansur  09:58-09:58-  2658.5 58486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#25!==!AKORAkalkot RoadX  10:04+3610:05+401m12663.833456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
#25.1|==|TLTTilati  10:25-10:25-  2674.9 33454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
#25.2|==|HGHotgi JunctionX  10:42-10:42-  2684.2 33473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
#25.3|==|TKWDTikekarwadi  10:57-10:57-  2692.3 33476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26|==|SURSolapur  11:10+1611:20+2110m32699.375461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
#26.1|==|BALEBale  11:25-11:25-  2705.6 75452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26.2|==|PKPakni  11:33-11:33-  2715.6 75450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
#26.3|==|MVEMundhewadi  11:40-11:40-  2724.6 75463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
#26.4|==|MOMohol  11:46-11:46-  2732.4 75457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26.5!==!MKPTMalikpeth  11:54-11:54-  2741.8 75464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
#26.6!==!AAGAngar  12:00-12:00-  2748.9 75468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
#26.7!==!WKAVakav  12:05-12:05-  2755.2 75470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26.8!==!MAMadhaX  12:10-12:10-  2762.4 75481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
#26.9!==!WDSWadsinge  12:17-12:17-  2770.0 75493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX  12:23+2912:25+312m32778.256515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
#27.1!==!DHSDhavalas  12:35-12:35-  2787.8 56543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
#27.2!==!KEMKemX  12:44-12:44-  2796.3 56548mCRKem, Maharashtra
#27.3!==!BLNIBhalwani  12:53-12:53-  2804.6 56521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
#27.4!==!JEURJeur  13:01-13:01-  2812.4 56526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
#27.5!==!PPJPophlajX  13:11-13:11-  2821.1 56529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
#27.6!==!WSBWashimbe  13:21-13:21-  2830.5 56529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
#27.7!==!PRWDParewadi  13:28-13:28-  2837.6 56515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
#27.8!==!JNTRJinti RoadX  13:38-13:38-  2846.9 56530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
#27.9%==%BGVNBhigwan  13:50-13:50-  2858.4 56509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#27.10/==/MLMMalthan  13:59-13:59-  2866.5 56529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#27.11/==/BRBBoribial  14:09-14:09-  2875.8 56527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#27.12/==/DDBCDaund Block Cabin  14:19-14:19-  2885.5 56518mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#28/==/DDDaund Junction  14:20+1114:25+135m52886.272520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
#28.1/==/XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin  14:25-14:25-  2886.8 72517mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#28.2/==/DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard  14:26-14:26-  2886.9 72517mCROld Daund, Maharashtra
#28.3/==/DDJADaund Goods Yard  14:26-14:26-  2887.8 72515mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
#28.4/==/DDAPDaund Patas Road  14:27-14:27-  2888.4 72513mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#28.5/==/PAAPatas  14:35-14:35-  2897.7 72531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
#28.6/==/KDTNKadethan  14:39-14:39-  2902.7 72532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
#28.7/==/KDGKedgaon  14:43-14:43-  2907.6 72545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
#28.8/==/KTTKhutbavX  14:48-14:48-  2914.1 72558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
#28.9/==/YTYevat  14:54-14:54-  2920.4 72558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
#29/==/URIUruliX  15:04+2015:05+201m12932.938552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
#29.1/==/LONILoniX  15:24-15:24-  2945.2 38540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
#29.2/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  15:33-15:33-  2950.9 38550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
#29.3/==/HDPHadapsar  15:41-15:41-  2955.8 38554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
#29.4/==/GITGhorpuri Transh  15:47-15:47-  2960.0 38555mCRPune, Maharashtra
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction•X  15:50+1315:55+175m22961.755556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
#30.1/==/SVJRShivajinagar  15:58-15:58-  2964.1 55552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
#30.2/==/KKKhadki  16:02-16:02-  2967.7 55563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
#30.3/==/DAPDDapodi  16:04-16:04-  2969.8 55559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
#30.4/==/KSWDKasarwadi  16:07-16:07-  2973.2 55558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
#30.5/==/PMPPimpriX  16:10-16:10-  2975.8 55569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
#30.6/==/CCHChinchwadO  16:13-16:13-  2978.0 55574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
#30.7/==/AKRDAkurdiX  16:16-16:16-  2981.2 55585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
#30.8/==/DEHRDehu Road  16:22-16:22-  2986.2 55611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
#30.9/==/BGWBegdewadi  16:25-16:25-  2989.7 55594mCRBegdewadi, Maharashtra
#30.10/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  16:25-16:25-  2989.8 55594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
#30.11/==/SLRWShelarwadi  16:26-16:26-  2990.0 55594mCRShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
#30.12/==/GRWDGhorawadi  16:29-16:29-  2992.8 55596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
#30.13/==/TGNTalegaonX  16:32-16:32-  2995.8 55621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
#30.14/==/VDNVadgaon  16:36-16:36-  2999.8 55623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
#30.15/==/KNHEKanheX  16:42-16:42-  21004.9 55627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
#30.16/==/KMSTKamshet  16:47-16:47-  21009.4 55614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
#30.17/==/MVLMalavli  16:56-16:56-  21018.2 55616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
#30.18/==/LNLXLonavala Yard  17:02-17:02-  21023.7 55621mCRLonavala, Maharashtra
#31/==/LNLLonavalaX  17:04+1217:05+151m221025.451623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
#31.1/==/KADKhandala  17:09-17:09-  21029.1 51547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
#31.2/==/MHLCMonkey HillX  17:15-17:15-  21034.1 51414mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#31.3/==/TKWThakurvadiX  17:22-17:22-  21040.2 51290mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
#31.4/==/PDIPalasdhari  17:34-17:34-  21050.1 5167mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
#31.5/==/KJTKarjat Junction  17:38-17:38-  21053.2 5157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
#31.6/==/BVSBhivpuri Road  17:45-17:45-  21059.9 5148mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
#31.7/==/NRLNeral Junction  17:53-17:53-  21066.5 5141mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
#31.8/==/SHLUShelu  17:58-17:58-  21070.7 5140mCRShelu, Maharashtra
#31.9/==/VGIVanganiX  18:03-18:03-  21074.6 5144mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
#31.10/==/BUDBadlapur  18:15-18:15-  21085.5 5123mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
#31.11/==/ABHAmbernath  18:24-18:24-  21093.2 5123mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
#31.12/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  18:27-18:27-  21095.5 5117mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
#31.13/==/VLDIVithalwadi  18:29-18:29-  21097.4 5113mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction  18:32+2118:35+193m621099.66410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
#32.1/==/KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)  18:36-18:36-  21100.4 648mCRIndia, Maharashtra
#32.2/==/THK