Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 15:58:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 15:58:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (19h 14m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 23, 2016 (11:56PM)

19653/Ratlam-Ajmer Express
     रतलाम-अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (12:14PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54801 -> 19654 -> 19653 -> 54802 -> 14810 -> 14809
Loco
BGKT/TKD WDP-4B/4D
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ratlam Junction and Ajmer Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 375 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
RTM/Ratlam Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 

18 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Ratlam Junction and Ajmer Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RTMRatlam Junction»  -06:40-710.056495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
#1.1|--|DHWSDhosawas  06:44-06:44-  13.3 56502mWRJaora Road, Madhya Pradesh
#1.2|--|NTDMNityanand Dham  06:49-06:49-  18.2 56495mWRNityanand Dham .ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
#2|--|NLINamliX  06:54-06:56-2m0113.071495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
#2.1|--|BRLABrayla ChaurasiX  07:06-07:06-  124.5 71486mWRBadayla Chorasi Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#3|--|JAOJaora  07:13-07:15-2m0133.277476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
#4|--|DODDhodhar  07:28-07:30-2m0149.899477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
#4.1|--|KHNRKachnara  07:37-07:37-  161.6 99490mWRKachnara, Madhya Pradesh
#4.2|--|KCNRKachnara Road  07:38-07:38-  163.5 99484mWRSarsod, Madhya Pradesh
#5|--|DLDDalauda07:42-07:44-2m0169.780469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
#6|--|MDSMandsorX  07:55-07:57-2m0184.368436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
#7|--|PIPPiplia  08:11-08:13-2m11100.247472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
#8|--|MLGMalhargarh  08:23-08:25-2m01108.076466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
#8.1|--|HKLHarkia Khal  08:35-08:35-  1120.2 76456mWRState Highway 31, Rajasthan
#9|--|NMHNimach  08:45-08:50-5m01133.554491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
#9.1|--|BIWKBisalwas Kalan  09:00-09:00-  1142.6 54478mWRMDR 11A, Rajasthan
#10|--|JWOJawad Road09:08-09:10-2m01149.663462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
#11|--|NBHNimbahera  09:20-09:22-2m11160.146441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
#11.1|--|GRFGambhiri Road  09:33-09:33-  1168.3 46440mWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#11.2|--|SMPShambhupura09:45-09:45-  1177.4 46423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
#11.3|--|ORDIOrdi  09:53-09:53-  1183.7 46413mWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#12|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction  10:00-10:10-10m01189.221404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
#12.1|==|BECBerach Junction Cabin  10:18-10:18-  1191.9 21402mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
#12.2|==|XX-BECEBerach E Cabin  10:20-10:20-  1192.8 21399mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
#13|==|CNAChanderiya  10:32-10:34-2m01196.886409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
#13.1|--|DETDet  10:39-10:39-  1204.4 86404mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#14|--|GGRGangrarX  10:44-10:46-2m11211.270412mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
#14.1|--|SNYNSoniyana  10:52-10:52-  1218.8 70409mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#15|--|HMGHamirgarh  10:58-11:00-2m01225.354416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
#15.1|--|MDPAMandpiya  11:09-11:09-  1233.7 54409mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#16|--|BHLBhilwaraX  11:20-11:25-5m01243.379426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
#16.1|--|MDLMandal  11:34-11:34-  1254.5 79429mNWRMandal, Rajasthan
#16.2|--|DWLDhuwala  11:39-11:39-  1261.1 79448mNWRMali Khera, Rajasthan
#16.3|--|LMALambiya  11:46-11:46-  1271.1 79443mNWRLambia Kalan, Rajasthan
#16.4|--|RLRRaila Road  11:51-11:51-  1277.2 79435mNWRRaila, Rajasthan
#17|--|SSRSareri  11:56-11:58-2m11284.183434mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#17.1|--|BHASBhojrasX  12:06-12:06-  1294.5 83399mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
#17.2|--|RPIRupaheli  12:08-12:08-  1297.8 83404mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
#17.3|--|GBPGulabpura  12:15-12:15-  1307.3 83400mNWRGulabpura, Rajasthan
#18|--|BJNRBijainagar  12:17-12:19-2m01310.376403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
#18.1|--|MAKHMokhampura  12:24-12:24-  1316.4 76414mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#18.2|--|SGWSingwal  12:29-12:29-  1322.9 76433mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#18.3|--|BDWBandanwara  12:37-12:37-  1332.6 76417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
#18.4|--|JWSJharwasaa  12:43-12:43-  1341.2 76414mNWRAjmer Road, Rajasthan
#19|--|NSDNasirabad  12:52-12:54-2m01352.125426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
#19.1|--|ROSRajosi  13:07-13:07-  1357.6 25451mNWRMDR 79, Rajasthan
#19.2|--|LACLachhipuraX  13:13-13:13-  1359.9 25468mNWRMDR 79, Rajasthan
#19.3|--|HTDHatundi  13:24-13:24-  1364.6 25482mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#19.4|--|AHOAdarshnagar  13:37-13:37-  1369.8 25472mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#20|--|AIIAjmer Junction•  13:50--21375.2-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site