Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:07:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:07:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1355951-0

19653/Ratlam-Ajmer Express
     रतलाम-अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

RTM/Ratlam Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Temporary augmentation of one General Class from 21st March to 30th March,2017 due to URS Mela 2. 54802 Ajmer Jodhpur passenger and 19653 Ratlam Ajmer Express...
more...
will be combined to run as single train Ratlam Jodhpur Express with new number 14802 from 5th April 2017 Augmentation of One - Extra General coach from 20-11-2016 to 03-12-2016
Sat Mar 18, 2017 (02:17AM)
Updated: Nov 24 2016 (17:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12466 -> 12465 -> 54801 -> 19654 -> 19653 -> 54802
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GSL
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 C1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ratlam Junction and Ajmer Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 30m    19 halts    Distance: 375 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
RTM/Ratlam Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 

19 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Ratlam Junction and Ajmer Junction

Hide intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RTMRatlam Junction» -06:20+7710.052495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
#1.1|--|DHWSDhosawas 06:24-06:24-  13.4 52502mWRJaora Road, Madhya Pradesh
#1.2|--|NTDMNityanand Dham 06:29-06:29-  18.2 52495mWRNityanand Dham .ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
#2|--|NLINamli 06:35+1706:36+171m--113.071495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
#2.1|--|BRLABrayla ChaurasiX 06:46-06:46-  124.6 71486mWRBadayla Chorasi Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#3|--|JAOJaora 06:53+1906:55+222m--133.259476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
#4|--|DODDhodhar 07:12+2007:13+211m--149.975477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
#4.1|--|KHNRKachnara 07:22-07:22-  161.6 75490mWRKachnara, Madhya Pradesh
#4.2|--|KCNRKachnara Road 07:24-07:24-  163.5 75484mWRSarsod, Madhya Pradesh
#5|--|DLDDalaudaX 07:29+2207:30+221m--169.855469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
#6|--|MDSMandsor 07:46+2207:48+232m--184.456436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
#7|--|PIPPiplia 08:05+2208:06+221m11100.343472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
#8|--|MLGMalhargarh 08:17+2208:18+231m--1108.190466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
#8.1|--|HKLHarkia Khal 08:26-08:26-  1120.2 90456mWRState Highway 31, Rajasthan
#9|--|NMHNimach 08:35+2508:40+255m21133.542491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
#9.1|--|BIWKBisalwas Kalan 08:53-08:53-  1142.7 42478mWRMDR 11A, Rajasthan
#10|--|JWOJawad Road 09:03+1909:04+191m--1149.763462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
#11|--|NBHNimbahera 09:14+2009:16+202m11160.261441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
#11.1|--|GRFGambhiri Road 09:24-09:24-  1168.3 61440mWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#12|--|SMPShambhupura 09:33+1809:34+181m11177.527423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
#12.1|--|ORDIOrdi 09:48-09:48-  1183.8 27413mWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#13|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction 10:00+710:10+510m21189.321404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
#13.1%==%BECBerach Junction Cabin 10:18-10:18-  1191.9 21402mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
#13.2%==%XX-BECEBerach E CabinX 10:20-10:20-  1192.9 21399mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
#14%==%CNAChanderiya 10:32-110:34+22m11196.986409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
#14.1%--%DETDet 10:39-10:39-  1204.5 86404mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#15%--%GGRGangrarX 10:44+1210:46+122m11211.370412mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
#15.1%--%SNYNSoniyana 10:52-10:52-  1218.9 70409mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#16%--%HMGHamirgarh 10:58+1411:00+152m11225.354416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
#16.1%--%MDPAMandpiya 11:09-11:09-  1233.7 54409mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#17%--%BHLBhilwaraX 11:20+1311:25+145m11243.479426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
#17.1%--%MDLMandal 11:34-11:34-  1254.6 79429mNWR311403, Rajasthan
#17.2%--%DWLDhuwala 11:39-11:39-  1261.2 79448mNWRMali Khera, Rajasthan
#17.3%--%LMALambiya 11:46-11:46-  1271.1 79443mNWRDist-Bhilwara, Rajasthan
#17.4%--%RLRRaila Road 11:51-11:51-  1277.3 79435mNWR311024, Rajasthan
#18%--%SSRSareri 11:56+1611:58+152m11284.183434mNWR311024, Rajasthan
#18.1%--%BHASBhojrasX 12:06-12:06-  1294.5 83399mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
#18.2%--%RPIRupaheli 12:08-12:08-  1297.8 83404mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
#18.3%--%GBPGulabpura 12:15-12:15-  1307.4 83400mNWR311021, Rajasthan
#19%--%BJNRBijainagar 12:17+2112:19+212m11310.476403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
#19.1%--%MAKHMokhampura 12:24-12:24-  1316.5 76414mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#19.2%--%SGWSingwal 12:29-12:29-  1322.9 76433mNWR305624, Rajasthan
#19.3%--%BDWBandanwara 12:37-12:37-  1332.6 76417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
#19.4%--%JWSJharwasaa 12:43-12:43-  1341.3 76414mNWRAjmer Road, Rajasthan
#20%--%NSDNasirabad 12:52+2712:54+272m21352.225426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
#20.1%--%ROSRajosi 13:07-13:07-  1357.7 25451mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
#20.2%--%LACLachhipuraX 13:13-13:13-  1360.0 25468mNWRMDR 79, Rajasthan
#20.3%--%HTDHatundi 13:24-13:24-  1364.7 25482mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#20.4%--%AHOAdarshnagar 13:37-13:37-  1369.8 25472mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#21%--%AIIAjmer Junction• 13:50+4-21375.3-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site