Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 20:27:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 20:27:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 58m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Partially Cancelled between Adarshnagar and Ajmer on 23rd and 24th March 2014.
Wed Mar 19, 2014 (08:09PM)

19653/Ratlam-Ajmer Express
     रतलाम-अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (12:14PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54801 -> 19654 -> 19653 -> 54802 -> 14810 -> 14809
Loco
BGKT/TKD WDP-4B/4D
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ratlam Junction and Ajmer Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 375 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
RTM/Ratlam Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 

18 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Ratlam Junction and Ajmer Junction

Hide intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RTMRatlam Junction»  -06:40-710.056495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
#1.1|--|DHWSDhosawas  06:44-06:44-  13.3 56502mWRJaora Road, Madhya Pradesh
#1.2|--|NTDMNityanand Dham  06:49-06:49-  18.2 56495mWRNityanand Dham .ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
#2|--|NLINamliX  06:54-06:56-2m0113.071495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
#2.1|--|BRLABrayla ChaurasiX  07:06-07:06-  124.5 71486mWRBadayla Chorasi Rd, Madhya Pradesh
#3|--|JAOJaora  07:13-07:15-2m0133.277476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
#4|--|DODDhodhar  07:28-07:30-2m0149.899477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
#4.1|--|KHNRKachnara  07:37-07:37-  161.6 99490mWRKachnara, Madhya Pradesh
#4.2|--|KCNRKachnara Road  07:38-07:38-  163.5 99484mWRSarsod, Madhya Pradesh
#5|--|DLDDalaudaX07:42-07:44-2m0169.780469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
#6|--|MDSMandsorX  07:55-07:57-2m0184.368436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
#7|--|PIPPiplia  08:11-08:13-2m11100.247472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
#8|--|MLGMalhargarh  08:23-08:25-2m01108.076466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
#8.1|--|HKLHarkia Khal  08:35-08:35-  1120.2 76456mWRState Highway 31, Rajasthan
#9|--|NMHNimach  08:45-08:50-5m01133.554491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
#9.1|--|BIWKBisalwas Kalan  09:00-09:00-  1142.6 54478mWRMDR 11A, Rajasthan
#10|--|JWOJawad Road09:08-09:10-2m01149.663462mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
#11|--|NBHNimbahera  09:20-09:22-2m11160.146441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
#11.1|--|GRFGambhiri Road  09:33-09:33-  1168.3 46440mWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#11.2|--|SMPShambhupura09:45-09:45-  1177.4 46423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
#11.3|--|ORDIOrdi  09:53-09:53-  1183.7 46413mWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#12|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction  10:00-10:10-10m01189.221404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
#12.1|==|BECBerach Junction Cabin  10:18-10:18-  1191.9 21402mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
#12.2|==|XX-BECEBerach E Cabin  10:20-10:20-  1192.8 21399mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
#13|==|CNAChanderiya  10:32-10:34-2m01196.886409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
#13.1|--|DETDet  10:39-10:39-  1204.4 86404mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#14|--|GGRGangrarX  10:44-10:46-2m11211.270412mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
#14.1|--|SNYNSoniyana  10:52-10:52-  1218.8 70409mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#15|--|HMGHamirgarh  10:58-11:00-2m01225.354416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
#15.1|--|MDPAMandpiya  11:09-11:09-  1233.7 54409mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#16|--|BHLBhilwaraX  11:20-11:25-5m01243.379426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
#16.1|--|MDLMandal  11:34-11:34-  1254.5 79429mNWRMandal, Rajasthan
#16.2|--|DWLDhuwala  11:39-11:39-  1261.1 79448mNWRMali Khera, Rajasthan
#16.3|--|LMALambiya  11:46-11:46-  1271.1 79443mNWRLambia Kalan, Rajasthan
#16.4|--|RLRRaila Road  11:51-11:51-  1277.2 79435mNWRRaila, Rajasthan
#17|--|SSRSareri  11:56-11:58-2m11284.183434mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#17.1|--|BHASBhojrasX  12:06-12:06-  1294.5 83399mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
#17.2|--|RPIRupaheli  12:08-12:08-  1297.8 83404mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
#17.3|--|GBPGulabpura  12:15-12:15-  1307.3 83400mNWRGulabpura, Rajasthan
#18|--|BJNRBijainagar  12:17-12:19-2m01310.376403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
#18.1|--|MAKHMokhampura  12:24-12:24-  1316.4 76414mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#18.2|--|SGWSingwal  12:29-12:29-  1322.9 76433mNWRNational Highway 79, Rajasthan
#18.3|--|BDWBandanwara  12:37-12:37-  1332.6 76417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
#18.4|--|JWSJharwasaa  12:43-12:43-  1341.2 76414mNWRAjmer Road, Rajasthan
#19|--|NSDNasirabad  12:52-12:54-2m01352.125426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
#19.1|--|ROSRajosi  13:07-13:07-  1357.6 25451mNWRMDR 79, Rajasthan
#19.2|--|LACLachhipuraX  13:13-13:13-  1359.9 25468mNWRMDR 79, Rajasthan
#19.3|--|HTDHatundi  13:24-13:24-  1364.6 25482mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#19.4|--|AHOAdarshnagar  13:37-13:37-  1369.8 25472mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
#20|--|AIIAjmer Junction•  13:50--21375.2-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site