Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:39:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:39:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 888951-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1152201-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326564-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1366596-0

11201/Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - अजनी एक्स्प्रेस (औरंगाबाद मार्गे)     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - अजनी एक्सप्रेस (औरंगाबाद होकर)

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 27, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 07, 2013 (11:35AM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (02:00) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 B1
  7
AB1
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
  AK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ajni (Nagpur) is 202 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 35m    24 halts    Distance: 1015 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
  T    
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) 

24 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ajni (Nagpur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -16:40+22310.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane 16:58+3117:00+312m7116.510310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 17:17+3117:20+413m4134.73210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:3381.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 19:53+1719:55+262m11116.577590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3544.9
#5/==/DVLDevlali 20:30+3220:32+322m11161.431560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#6/==/NKNasik Road 20:43+2920:45+302m21167.151564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2572.9
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction 22:10+922:15+225m--1240.190582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3450.8
#8|--|RGORotegaon 22:49+5122:50+561m--1290.986547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.1
#9|--|LSRLasur 23:09+1:0523:10+1:141m--1318.027536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1533.7
#10|--|AWBAurangabad 00:25+2800:30+325m--2351.763558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.9
#11|--|JJalna 01:30+3901:32+452m--2414.6103502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2644.6
#12|--|PTUPartur 01:58+1:0102:00+1:032m--2459.258465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.3
#13|--|SELUSelu 02:28+1:1002:30+1:112m12486.528436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.5
#14|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 04:00+2804:02+382m--2528.929411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.4
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction 05:00+2705:10+3210m--2557.458382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#16|--|BMFBasmat 05:33+3505:35+392m--2579.779391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4458.1
#17|--|HNLHingoli Deccan 06:19+4406:20+451m12637.949466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#18|--|WHMWashimX 07:19+2607:20+291m12685.841555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5579.1
#19|--|AKAkola JunctionO 09:15-709:25+2010m32765.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3337.2
#20/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 09:58+1910:00+212m--2802.250303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.8
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 10:50+1110:55+145m22843.958335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#22/==/CNDChandur 11:25+311:27+72m--2872.976332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#23/==/DMNDhamangaon 11:40+1911:42+192m--2889.580300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#24/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 11:57+2111:59+212m12909.454273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.7
#25/==/WRWardha Junction 12:32+512:35+73m--2939.146288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4075.9
#26/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)• 14:15+13---21015.0-309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site