Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BLS/Balasore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Mon May 4, 2015 00:25:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 4, 2015 00:25:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BLS/Balasore (4 PFs)
     बालासोर

Track: Double Electrified BG
Number of Platforms: 4

Balasore, Odisha

Elevation: 19 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Kharagpur
No Recent News for BLS/Balasore
Nearby Stations in the News
cleanliness - average (2)
porters/escalators - average (2)
food - good (2)
transportation - good (2)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

141 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER??
SMTWTFS
00:07n/an/aJKPR/Jakhapura Junction
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoR2
SMTWTFS
00:07n/an/aCKU/Chakulia
22803Howrah - Sambalpur (...SFECoR2
S      
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22835Shalimar - Puri Week...SFSER2
    T  
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12887Howrah-Puri Weekly S...SFSER2
  T    
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12895Howrah-Puri Weekly S...SFSER2
      S
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12881Howrah-Puri Garib Ra...GRECoR2
   W F 
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
00:50n/an/aADTP/Adityapur
12838Puri-Howrah SF Expre...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
00:58n/an/an/a
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR??
     F 
01:05no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12837Howrah-Puri SF Expre...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/an/a
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
01:50n/an/aCTC/Cuttack Junction
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
02:14n/an/aKUR/Khurda Road Junction
08401Puri - Santragachi (...ExpECoR??
      S
02:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoR3
SMTWTFS
02:30n/an/aGBK/Gopalpur Balkuda
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSER2
 M     
02:40n/an/an/a
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSER2
S TW F 
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR2
    T  
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12896Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSER3
     F 
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12882Puri-Howrah Garib Ra...GRECoR3
  T T  
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22804Sambalpur - Howrah (...SFECoR3
      S
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...SFSER3
   W   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12888Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSER3
 M     
02:45n/an/an/a
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
02:55n/an/an/a
08450Patna - Bhubaneswar ...ExpECoR??
S      
03:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSR2
     FS
03:18no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSR2
    T  
03:27no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSR2
 M W   
03:27n/an/an/a
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR2
  T    
03:27no arr todayno arr todayn/a
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
03:32n/an/an/a
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFR2
    T  
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFR2
 MTW   
04:25n/an/aBDH/Bhedia
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFR2
      S
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
15902Dibrugarh–Bengaluru ...ExpNFR2
S      
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR2
     F 
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCR3
   W   
04:42no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSER2
      S
04:44no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22814Paradeep - Santragac...SFECoR??
  T    
04:44no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22890Samudra Kanya SF Exp...SFECoR3
S      
04:44no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22874Visakhapatnam - Digh...SFECoR3
     F 
04:44no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22878Puri - Digha SF Expr...SFECoR3
    T  
04:44no arr todayno arr todayn/a
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCR??
  T    
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/a
58001Howrah-Puri Passenge...PassSER1
SMTWTFS
05:49n/an/an/a
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSER??
SMTWTFS
05:49n/an/an/a
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFR3
S    FS
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFR3
 M     
06:20n/an/aDKJ/Dornakal Junction
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFR3
  T    
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSR3
   WT  
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12891Bangriposi- Bhubanes...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
06:45n/an/an/a
02808Chennai Central - Sa...SFSER??
  T   S
06:51no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site