Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
BLS/Balasore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 20:43:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 20:43:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at BLS/Balasore (4 PFs)
ବାଲେଶ୍ଵର     बालेश्वर

Track: Double Electrified BG
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 142
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4

Railway Colony, Near station square, Balasore - 756001, Odisha

Elevation: 20 m above sea level
Zone: SER/South Eastern   Division: Kharagpur
No Recent News for BLS/Balasore
Nearby Stations in the News
Rating: 4.4/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
porters/escalators - good (6)
food - good (6)
transportation - excellent (6)
lodging - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2015.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

148 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoR2
SMTWTFS
00:078m late00:15PURI/PuriUpdated: Jun 20 2016 (11:43AM) by Jay Shah*^~
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
00:0918m late00:27HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 21 2015 (7:32PM) by SRG*^~
12887Howrah-Puri Weekly S...SFECoR2
  T    
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:23AM) by system
12895Howrah-Puri Weekly S...SFECoR2
      S
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:41AM) by system
12881Howrah-Puri Garib Ra...GRECoR2
   W F 
00:2513m early00:12PURI/PuriUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:28PM) by KMonIRI*^~
22835Shalimar - Puri Week...SFECoR2
    T  
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:28AM) by system
22803Howrah - Sambalpur (...SFECoR2
S      
00:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:31PM) by system
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR2
SMTWTFS
00:506m late00:56PURI/PuriUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:31AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12838Puri-Howrah SF Expre...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
00:5823m late01:21HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:28PM) by KMonIRI*^~
03421Malda Town - Puri Sp...ExpER0
  T    
01:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 24 2016 (3:20PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSR0
     F 
01:30n/an/an/aUpdated: Today (7:45PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12837Howrah-Puri SF Expre...SFSER2
SMTWTFS
01:50on time01:50PURI/PuriUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (5:54AM) by system
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
01:5030m late02:20BDWA/Bandhwa ParaUpdated: Apr 01 2016 (1:43AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSER3
SMTWTFS
02:1511m late02:26HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:51AM) by system
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoR3
SMTWTFS
02:3010m late02:40KCN/KarchanaUpdated: Mar 30 2016 (5:00PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSER2
 M     
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 13 2016 (9:38AM) by system
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSER2
S TW F 
02:40on time02:40NLPD/Nallapadu JunctionUpdated: Dec 06 2015 (5:55PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWR2
    T  
02:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:55PM) by Minti*^~
12888Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFECoR3
 M     
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (8:23AM) by system
12896Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFECoR3
     F 
02:4535m late03:20HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (9:41AM) by system
12882Puri-Howrah Garib Ra...GRECoR3
  T T  
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (6:10AM) by system
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...SFECoR3
   W   
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (10:28AM) by system
22804Sambalpur - Howrah (...SFECoR3
      S
02:45no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:31PM) by system
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSER1
SMTWTFS
02:551m early02:54GWM/GannavaramUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (4:51AM) by system
08403Puri - Santragachi S...ExpECoR0
      S
03:00no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 23 2016 (1:17AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSR2
     FS
03:152m early03:13DEL/DenduluruUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (2:08AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSR2
 M W   
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (9:19AM) by
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECR2
  T    
03:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2015 (12:58PM) by Minti*^~
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSR2
    T  
03:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (4:40PM) by KMonIRI*^~
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoR3
SMTWTFS
03:323m late03:35HWH/Howrah JunctionUpdated: Oct 01 2015 (1:05PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
08015Santragachi - Puri A...ACExpSER0
   WT  
03:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 29 2016 (10:52AM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
08008Puri - Santragachi R...ExpECoR0
      S
03:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 28 2016 (4:08PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
08006Puri - Kharagpur Rat...ExpSER0
    TF 
04:00n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 28 2016 (3:30PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFR2
 MTW   
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: May 15 2016 (2:03PM) by brandonbuffard^~
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFR2
      S
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 17 2016 (9:00PM) by Sabyasachi*^~
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFR2
    T  
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 22 2015 (10:01AM) by Sabyasachi*^~
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFR2
     F 
04:25n/an/aBVM/BayyavaramUpdated: Apr 19 2016 (5:29PM) by system
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...ExpNFR2
S      
04:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Apr 04 2016 (11:41PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22890Samudra Kanya SF Exp...SFECoR3
S      
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 03 2015 (12:27AM) by system
22874Visakhapatnam - Digh...SFECoR3
     F 
04:35n/an/aJKPR/Jakhapura JunctionUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (1:08PM) by system
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSER2
      S
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 25 2016 (1:24AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCR3
   W   
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 25 2016 (1:21AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
22814Paradeep - Santragac...SFECoR3
  T    
04:35no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (7:19AM) by system
08016Puri - Santragachi A...ACExpSER0
    TF 
04:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Jun 29 2016 (10:02AM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCR0
  T    
05:25no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jun 27 2016 (12:23PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
58001Howrah - Puri Passen...PassSER1
SMTWTFS
05:491h 5m late06:54PURI/PuriUpdated: Mar 09 2016 (1:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSER3
SMTWTFS
05:507m late05:57BTS/BastaUpdated: Oct 25 2015 (3:57PM) by system
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFR3
S    FS
06:201m late06:21SJKL/Surja KamalUpdated: Mar 05 2016 (10:40AM) by Amjad Ali Khan*^~
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFR3
 M     
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 01 2015 (10:48PM) by दंगल 2016*^~
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFR3
  T    
06:20no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 02 2015 (3:50AM) by system
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site