Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Stopping Type:
LHB/ICF:
Departure Details
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
Live Arr/Dep
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:02:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:02:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Arrivals at AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)
ആലുവ     अलुवा

Track: Double Electric-Line

Goodshed Road, Aluva, Ernakulam District, Ph: 0484-2624141
State: Kerala

Elevation: 15 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)
No Recent News for AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 181
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 4.3/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - good (3)
transportation - excellent (4)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - good (3)
safety - excellent (4)
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Oct 1, 2016.
Show Changes
Status: not updated

181 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKLTime-Table Status
16604Maveli ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
00:0214m late00:16KPQ/KannapuramUpdated: Yesterday (1:43PM) by imaravIndian^~
16629Malabar ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
00:1810m late00:28BDJ/VadakaraUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (5:26AM) by system
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoR3
      S
00:42no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 11 2016 (10:19PM) by imaravIndian^~
06046Kollam - Chennai Egm...SFSR0
 M     
00:50n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 30 2016 (6:51PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
06052Kollam - Chennai Egm...ExpSR3
   W   
00:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (7:19PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
16344Amritha ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
00:531h 2m late01:55PVU/ParavurUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (3:18PM) by system
16350Nilambur Road - Thir...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
00:539m late01:02AAM/AngadippuramUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (2:48PM) by system
06048Kollam - Chennai Cen...ExpSR3
     F 
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (7:17PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
06050Kollam - Chennai Cen...SFSR0
    T  
00:55no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 18 2016 (12:55AM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07213Vijayawada - Kollam ...ExpSCR0
S  W   
01:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (8:13PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07211Kakinada Town - Kol...ExpSCR0
  TW  S
01:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (3:21PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07217Narasapur - Kollam S...ExpSCR0
      S
01:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (3:20PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07219Vijayawada - Kollam ...ExpSCR0
S    F 
01:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (8:11PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07221Machilipatnam - Koll...ExpSCR0
SM  T  
01:13n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 26 2016 (8:19PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16603Maveli ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:3848m late02:26PRND/PerinadUpdated: Yesterday (1:42PM) by imaravIndian^~
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
01:4221m late02:03FK/FerokUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (6:49AM) by system
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR1
   W   
01:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 15 2016 (6:33PM) by imaravIndian^~
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWR1
S      
02:07no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Oct 30 2016 (5:14PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:5537m late03:32TRVL/TiruvallaUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (5:26AM) by system
06015Velankanni - Ernakul...ExpSR1
      S
03:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2016 (5:46PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
16343Amritha ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
03:181h 43m late05:01ERSD/Ernakulam D CabinUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (3:18PM) by system
16349Thiruvannathapuram -...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
03:18n/an/aNIL/Nilambur RoadUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (2:48PM) by system
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNR2
  T    
03:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 02 2016 (9:11PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
03:4346m late04:29AFK/Angamaly for KaladyUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (5:35AM) by system
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:4828m late04:16SRTL/Sherthalai (Cherthala)Updated: Sep 30 2016 (9:54AM) by system
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:587m late04:05MNTT/MulanturuttiUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:17AM) by system
16341Guruvayur - Thiruvan...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:3014m late04:44IPL/IdappallyUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:40PM) by system
12646Millennium SF Expres...SFSR1
    T  
04:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:57PM) by system
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSR1
S      
04:53no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 10 2016 (8:57PM) by DM^~
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNR1
 M     
04:53n/an/aPOI/PonpadiUpdated: Dec 02 2016 (9:14PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSR1
   W F 
04:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (1:34PM) by system
22608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...SFSR1
  T    
04:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (11:36AM) by system
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
05:235m late05:28KUC/KarukkuttyUpdated: Oct 17 2016 (8:21PM) by Long leave^~
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR3
     F 
05:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 15 2016 (6:36PM) by imaravIndian^~
07110Kollam - Hyderabad S...ExpSCR0
SMTWTFS
06:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 01 2016 (12:44AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07614Kollam - Nizamabad S...ExpSCR0
 M   FS
06:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 02 2016 (8:09PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
07134Kollam - Hyderabad S...ExpSCR0
S  W F 
06:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 03 2016 (7:25PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
07136Kollam - Kacheguda S...ACExpSCR0
    T  
06:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 02 2016 (7:55PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
06:13on time06:13OLR/OllurUpdated: Oct 09 2016 (5:44PM) by imaravIndian^~
56361Shoranur - Ernakulam...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:31on time06:31n/aUpdated: Oct 09 2016 (12:51AM) by DM^~
56370Ernakulam - Guruvayu...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
06:37on time06:37n/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (10:28AM) by system
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
06:48on time06:48WKI/WadakkancheryUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (9:36AM) by moderator*^~
16305Ernakulam - Kannur I...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
07:07on time07:07n/aUpdated: Oct 03 2016 (6:25AM) by system
11097Poorna ExpressExpCR1
 M     
07:08on time07:08MGK/MulangunnathukavuUpdated: Nov 06 2016 (9:21PM) by imaravIndian^~
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
07:33on time07:33n/aUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (10:11AM) by DM^~
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
07:33n/an/an/aUpdated: Oct 02 2016 (10:37PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
56365Guruvayur- Punalur ...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
07:33on time07:33n/aUpdated: Oct 01 2016 (1:11AM) by system
22639Chennai - Alappuzha ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
07:40on time07:40MNY/MankaraUpdated: Sep 30 2016 (2:29PM) by system
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWR1
 M W F 
07:50n/an/aETMD/EttimadaiUpdated: Oct 10 2016 (5:58PM) by imaravIndian^~
06051Chennai Egmore - Kol...ExpSR2
  T    
07:50no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 28 2016 (7:19PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site