Disclaimer   
Search Departures/Arrivals
AWY/Aluva ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Type:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Search Departures
Search Arrivals
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 13:50:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 13:50:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

Arrivals at AWY/Aluva (3 PFs)

Number of Platforms: 3
No Recent News for AWY/Aluva
Nearby Stations in the News
Goodshed Road, Aluva, Ernakulam District, Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Elevation: 12 m above sea level
Zone: SR/Southern
Division: Trivandrum
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    
IMPORTANT: Live Status shown here is based on the OFFICIAL DELAY STATUS. It has been observed that sometimes this information is WRONG. Use this information at your own risk. Please consult other sources for confirmation. Thanks.
Status: NOT UPDATED

134 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysSch ↑↑DelayETALKL
16629Malabar ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
00:1326m late00:39KMQ/Kumbala
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoR3
      S
00:30no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16344Amrita ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
00:50n/an/aTCR/Thrissur
16350Nilambur Road - Triv...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
00:50n/an/an/a
16603Maveli ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
01:26n/an/aAFK/Angamaly for Kalady
16347Trivandrum - Mangalo...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
01:4922m late02:11MAHE/Mahe
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFR1
   W   
01:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16630Malabar ExpressExpSR1
SMTWTFS
02:58n/an/an/a
11097Poorna Express (Via...ExpCR1
 M     
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12978Marusagar ExpressSFNWR1
S      
03:10no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16343Amrita ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
03:23n/an/an/a
16349Trivandrum - Nilambu...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
03:23n/an/an/a
16381Jayanti Janta Expres...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:35n/an/aKOU/Koduru
16127Chennai Egmore-Guruv...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
03:4728m late04:15GUV/Guruvayur
16315Bengaluru City-Kochu...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
03:4816m late04:04KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli
16341Guruvayur - Trivandr...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
04:53n/an/an/a
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSR1
S      
04:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12646Millennium ExpressSFSR1
    T  
04:5823m late05:21ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
12684Bengaluru City-Ernak...SFSR1
   W F 
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22608Bangalore-Ernakulam ...SFSR1
  T    
05:00no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16187Karaikkal-Ernakulam ...ExpSR1
SMTWTFS
05:22n/an/aNCR/Nagore
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFR3
     F 
05:50no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12623Chennai Thiruvananth...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
06:1514m late06:29TVC/Trivandrum Central
56607Shoranur - Ernakulam...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
06:17n/an/an/a
56370Ernakulam Guruvayur ...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
06:32n/an/an/a
16526Island ExpressExpSWR1
SMTWTFS
06:5219m late07:11AWY/Aluva
16305Ernakulam - Kannur I...ExpSR3
SMTWTFS
07:056m late07:11ETK/Etakkot
56365Guruvayur- Punalur ...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
07:24n/an/an/a
13352-SlipAlappuzha-Tatanagar(...ExpSER3
SMTWTFS
07:37n/an/an/a
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSER??
SMTWTFS
07:37n/an/an/a
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECR3
SMTWTFS
07:37n/an/an/a
22639Chennai Alappuzha SF...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
07:5112m late08:03ALLP/Alappuzha
12257Yesvantpur-Kochuveli...GRSWR1
 M W F 
07:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
56362Ernakulam - Nilambur...PassSR3
SMTWTFS
07:58n/an/an/a
16606Ernad ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
08:0218m late08:20QLD/Koyilandy
56371Guruvayur Ernakulam ...PassSR1
SMTWTFS
08:24n/an/an/a
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSR3
S      
08:36no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16332Trivandrum-Mumbai CS...ExpSR3
      S
08:36no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12626Kerala ExpressSFSR1
SMTWTFS
08:4312m late08:55KTYM/Kottayam
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSR1
SMTWTFS
08:48n/an/aIJK/Irinjalakkuda
22816Ernakulam-Bilaspur E...SFSECR3
   W   
09:11no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12678Ernakulam-Bangalore ...SFSR3
SMTWTFS
09:32n/an/an/a
12076Trivandrum-Kozhikode...JShtbSR3
SMTWTFS
09:42n/an/an/a
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoR1
     F 
09:55no arr todayno arr todayn/a
10215Madgaon-Ernakulam We...SFKR1
 M     
09:58no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16302Venad ExpressExpSR3
SMTWTFS
10:24n/an/aKYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECR3
     F 
10:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSR3
      S
10:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNER3
S TW   
10:38no arr todayno arr todayn/a
16308Kannur - Alappuzha E...ExpSR1
SMTW F 
10:41no arr todayno arr todayn/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site