Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:34:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:34:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
53 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 983.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

53 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRHJP100:20+2:29NDLS*922:10+3:0721h 50m9
S   T  
3A2A
GNWL1000 km46 km/hr
05527Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpECRSEE301:30-ANVT*021:45-20h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1004 km50 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRPNBE??01:50+1:46DLI*1122:40+3:4520h 50m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL994 km48 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRDNR403:22+2:31ANVT*219:20+5:5615h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL977 km61 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:18+4:58DLI1204:50+7:0023h 32m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km46 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:22+3:53DLI1204:50+7:1723h 28m25
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL1048 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRSEE305:22+1:23DLI504:50+4:0023h 28m25
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1048 km45 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNBE505:30+45DLI*1004:40+4:0223h 10m40
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1020 km44 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNBE505:30+1:35DLI*1004:40+5:2923h 10m42
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1061 km46 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRDNR405:40+2:42ANVT*121:00+6:0915h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL977 km64 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRDNR405:40-ANVT*021:00-15h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL977 km64 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRSEE306:17+3:42ANVT*004:35+4:4722h 18m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1071 km48 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+1:12DLI1002:50+3:5520h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1011 km51 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRPNBE310:50+55NDLS*605:10+4:1618h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1004 km55 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSEE311:40+46NDLS*1305:35+2:5917h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km57 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSEE312:22+42NDLS*806:45+4:4018h 23m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km55 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05+2:30DLI312:30+3:3823h 25m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1008 km43 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05+3:35DLI012:30+3:5923h 25m21
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL990 km42 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRPNBE4,513:15+1:32DLI*506:05+4:3416h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL994 km59 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRPNBE??13:30+25DLI1010:25+3:0420h 55m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1040 km50 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERPNBE414:30+1:26DLI*011:55+1:3621h 25m30
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL999 km47 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRSEE315:12+1:26DLI513:10+1:5721h 58m11
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1008 km46 km/hr
05615Kamakhya - Ajmer Urs...ExpNFRSEE015:30-DLI013:30-22h 0m9
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1008 km46 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRDNR*416:00+6ANVT*210:40+1:0818h 40m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 982 km53 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRHJP016:00+4:50DLI*1112:40+5:4220h 40m9
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL996 km48 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERPNBE416:15+2:20NDLS*15,1606:05+5:2713h 50m9
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL999 km72 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERPNBE4,517:05+1:09ANVT*1,2,308:00+5:2714h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL987 km66 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRHJP117:15+2:35DLI512:10+4:4118h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km53 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRSEE317:27+1:31DLI012:10+4:2318h 43m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL990 km53 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRSEE317:27+2:56NDLS*1112:10+5:0618h 43m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL995 km53 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRSEE318:00+2:00DLI915:05+3:3221h 5m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL990 km47 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRPNBE4,518:00+45NDLS*1307:50+2:5513h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km72 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01+3:27NDLS*111:40+4:1517h 39m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1021 km58 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRPNBE218:10+5:31NDLS*1511:50+7:0617h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL999 km57 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPNBE618:20+1:11NDLS*514:40+2:2920h 20m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1022 km50 km/hr
03429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERPNBE018:20+2:55ANVT*014:20+5:4520h 0m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL991 km50 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERPNBE018:20+24ANVT*014:35+1:1920h 15m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km50 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRSEE318:57+3:05NDLS*1212:30+6:5417h 33m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1018 km58 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRPNBE619:15+52ANVT*108:20+4:0313h 5m10
 M   F 
3A
RLWL987 km75 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRPNBE4,619:15+4:15ANVT*1,308:20+5:0713h 5m13
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL987 km75 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRPNBE419:25+7NDLS*1407:40+1:0712h 15m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km82 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP120:00+2:12NDLS1313:55+3:5417h 55m8
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL1000 km56 km/hr
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRPNBE*420:30+0ANVT*014:20+3:3817h 50m6
S   T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL987 km55 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRHJP120:35+36NDLS*1513:55+4917h 20m6
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1039 km60 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRHJP320:35+59NDLS*1013:55+1:2717h 20m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1039 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERPNBE421:00+3:22NDLS319:40+7:2122h 40m52
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1012 km45 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERPNBE421:25+23NDLS*1610:00+2:0812h 35m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL999 km79 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRHJP321:40+2:59ANVT*117:40+5:2320h 0m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km49 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRDNR422:10+1:04NDLS*14,1510:20+2:0812h 10m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL989 km81 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25+2:19NDLS*1213:00+7:1014h 35m3
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL995 km68 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25+2:42NDLS*1013:00+8:1714h 35m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL995 km68 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25+5:00ANVT*2,312:50+7:2214h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL983 km68 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERPNBE622:35+24NDLS*1213:00+5:1214h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL999 km69 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...SEE??08:17+2:07LKOArr +2:28/Dep +271h 5m-2:01NDLS??06:15+1:1421h 58m21
    T  
995 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...SEE??08:47+3:26BSBArr +4:13/Dep +1:183h 27m-2:55NDLS??06:05+4:4421h 18m16
    T  
1029 kmxxx-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...SEE??08:47+3:26LKOArr +5:09/Dep +322h 5m-4:37DLI??07:05+2:5022h 18m9
 M  T  
1051 kmxxx-
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...SEE??08:47+49MBArr +2:24/Dep +1:031h 8m-1:21NDLS??06:15+1:1421h 28m21
S      
963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...SEE??08:47+49MBArr +2:24/Dep +232h 25m-2:01NDLS??07:10+2522h 23m-2
S      
963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...SEE??11:20+1:49BEArr +2:52/Dep +722m-2:45NDLS??10:15+2822h 55m-17
SMTWTFS
1002 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...SEE??11:20+1:49LJNArr +2:13/Dep +1:145h 58m-59NDLS??15:05+3:5727h 45m-17
SMTWTFS
1023 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...SEE??11:20+1:49BEArr +2:52/Dep +251h 47m-2:27DLI??11:30+5124h 10m-24
S T T S
997 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...PNBE??11:50+1MTJArr +4:15/Dep +2:182h 10m-1:57NDLS??12:10+2:2924h 20m24
 M WTF 
1039 kmMohd Arif-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HJP??13:57+3:22MTJArr +4:34/Dep +2:1120m-2:23NDLS??14:40+2:5924h 43m24
     F 
1101 kmShobhit Jain-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE??14:15+41MGSArr +35/Dep +51h 38m-30ANVT??10:15+5020h 0m-2
    T  
991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE??15:15+23SSMArr +47/Dep +201h 20m-27ANVT??11:50+3:1520h 35m8
S      
1023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22317
--
Σ Patliputra - DLI e...PPTA??15:50+48LJNArr +1:17/Dep +1518h 0m-1:02DLI??05:50+1938h 0m9
 M W F 
1008 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Gar...PNBE??17:30+35DOSArr +1:12/Dep +251h 57m-47NDLS??10:50+2:3717h 20m13
 MT  F 
1084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...SEE??20:47+22AGCArr +3:13/Dep +1:154h 3m-1:58NDLS??23:30+1:0826h 43m6
S      
1047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...SEE??23:55+47LJNArr +1:25/Dep +182h 35m-1:07NDLS??22:15+1:0122h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1023 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20881
Σ PNBE-MZP-NDLS CHAI...PNBE??23:55+45MZPArr +1:24/Dep +1:2348m-1NDLS??17:05+5:4717h 10m26
 M WT S
998 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site