Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 22:57:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 22:57:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12631/Nellai Superfast Express
நெல்லை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नेल्लई एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> CVP/Kovilpatti

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 31, 2015 (08:46AM)
Updated: Today (10:50AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12661/12662 Pothigai
Rating: 3.9/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B6
 17
 B5
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Kovilpatti.
Travel Time: 9h 49m    12 halts    Distance: 585 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 05:59 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CVP/Kovilpatti 

12 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Kovilpatti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore»  -20:10-910.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/==/TBMTambaram  20:38-20:40-2m8124.76632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  21:08-21:10-2m6155.57640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.6
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  21:38-21:40-2m3191.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#5/==/TMVTindivanam  22:03-22:05-2m11121.27547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3037.3
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction  22:35-22:40-5m51158.48245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.7
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction  23:20-23:22-2m31213.24545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:43123.5
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  02:05-02:10-5m32336.67385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.3
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction  03:28-03:30-2m32431.073287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3441.1
#10/==/SDNSholavandan  04:04-04:06-2m12472.153169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.2
#11/==/MDUMadurai Junction  04:30-04:35-5m12493.368139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.4
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction  05:13-05:15-2m22536.767107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13%==%SRTSatur  05:39-05:40-1m22563.66865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti•  05:59-06:00-1m12585.23390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0065.2
#15%==%TENTirunelveli Junction  08:00--12650.4-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site