Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 21:10:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 21:10:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (01:25PM)

16507/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bengaluru City Express
ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     भगत की कोठी - बैंगलोर एक्सप्रेस

Mar 26 2015 (11:10AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Ubl wdp4/wdp4b/wdg4
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 446 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 7
    T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 23:35 (Avg 11m early)
Platform# 7
    T S
BSR/Vasai Road 

8 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  -05:35+0--1-456.449229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|=-|LUNILuni Junction  06:10-406:13+13m--1-428.163180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3|--|PMYPali Marwar  06:52+206:54+82m--1-386.938221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4|--|MJMarwar Junction  07:43-907:45+22m31-356.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
5|--|FAFalna  08:35+1108:37+122m11-289.565282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6|--|JWBJawai Bandh  08:52+1308:54+142m--1-273.369292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:06+2310:25+1819m--1-190.638264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
8!=-|PNUPalanpur JunctionX  11:48+111:50+112m11-138.063216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
9|--|SIDSiddhpur  12:18+1212:20+122m--1-108.647136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
10|--|MSHMahesana Junction  13:05+1913:07+242m--1-73.05395mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  14:30+1814:50+1720m710.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12/==/NDNadiad Junction  15:41+2315:43+232m1145.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  16:01+2316:03+232m1164.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
14/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45+2016:55+1910m1199.88536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
15/==/BHBharuch JunctionO  17:45+3217:47+322m41170.346 WRBharuch, Gujarat
16/==/STSuratX  19:05+1319:15+1310m21229.65917mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
17/==/NVSNavsariX  19:45+1919:47+192m21259.26514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
18/==/BLValsadX  20:23+2520:25+272m31298.36615mWRValsad, Gujarat
19/==/VAPIVapi  20:49+3020:51+312m21324.54427mWRVapi, Gujarat
20/==/BSRVasai Road•X  23:35-1123:40+75m71445.6537mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:11+1400:13+142m22472.92126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
22/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:05+001:10+35m62490.94810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
23/==/KJTKarjat Junction  02:08+402:10+102m12537.75257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
24/==/LNLLonavala  02:43+1102:45+122m12566.445623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra