Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:53:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:53:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16507/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express
ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ (ಜೋಧಪುರ್ ) - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     भगत की कोठी (जोधपुर) - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BSR/Vasai Road

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (01:25PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534->16533->16532->16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa). (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 3.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 446 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 7
    T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 23:35 (Avg 12m early)
Platform# 7
    T S
BSR/Vasai Road 

8 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  -05:40+011-452.373228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.2
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction  06:03+506:06+63m01-424.149180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar  06:56-707:01+05m01-382.955221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3430.9
#4|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  07:35-107:40+125m31-352.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.5
#5!==!FAFalna  08:26+2408:28+252m11-285.549282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2016.2
#6!==!JWBJawai Bandh  08:48+2308:50+232m01-269.366292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1582.7
#7!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:05+2610:25+1920m01-186.637264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#8!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  11:50-311:52+52m11-134.074217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2429.5
#9%--%SIDSiddhpur  12:16+1312:18+132m01-104.645135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4735.4
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction  13:05+1513:07+182m01-69.25094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.2
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction»  14:30+1214:50+1220m710.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4745.6
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction  15:37+2515:39+252m1145.65637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  15:59+2416:01+242m1164.14944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#14/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45+1916:55+2110m1199.89437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#15/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  17:40+2817:42+272m41170.44320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2359.2
#16/==/STSuratX  19:05+1119:15+1110m21229.65918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3029.6
#17/==/NVSNavsari  19:45+1719:47+192m21259.26514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#18/==/BLValsadX  20:23+2120:25+252m31298.26312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#19/==/VAPIVapi  20:50+2620:52+262m21324.44527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.1
#20/==/BSRVasai Road•X  23:35-1223:45+110m71445.5716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  00:08+1800:10+182m22472.81724mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.3
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:02+501:05+113m62487.15310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction01:58+902:00+132m12533.63957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#24/==/LNLLonavala02:43+1102:45+122m12561.445623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#25/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:10+1104:20+1910m12625.151556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.6
#26|--|STRSatara  07:12+3507:15+353m02770.866639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.6
#27|--|KRDKarad  08:08+3808:10+392m02829.453596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1767.9
#28|--|SLISangliX  09:27+1809:30+213m32897.310558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#29|--|MRJMiraj Junction  10:15-1010:25+010m12904.649555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3879.5
#30|--|GPBGhatprabha  12:03+2112:05+212m02984.143626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2057.9
#31|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  13:25+2513:30+255m021042.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#32|--|LDLonda Junction  14:15+3714:17+402m021093.344643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.5
#33!==!DWRDharwadX  15:53+2615:55+292m021163.818732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#34!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  17:00-617:10+010m121183.860640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.2
#35!==!HVRHaveri  18:25+918:27+142m021259.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.5
#36!==!RNRRanibennurX  19:08+619:10+182m021291.661583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#37!==!HRRHarihar  19:33+2719:35+282m021314.942553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#38!==!DVGDavangereX  19:53+3219:55+372m121327.770597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction  21:33+4021:35+402m021442.436802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.4
#40|==|ASKArsikere Junction  22:50+1022:55+215m021487.855816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#41!==!TTRTipturX  23:23+2323:25+322m021513.341859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.9
#42!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  01:08+2001:10+202m031584.148826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:2064.1
#43/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  02:30+1502:35+135m031648.220919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#44/--/MWMMalleswaram  02:43-02:45-2m031650.86920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.8
#45/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  03:15-8-831653.6-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site