Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 09:31:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 09:31:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (01:25PM)

16507/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bengaluru City Express
ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     भगत की कोठी - बैंगलोर एक्सप्रेस

Mar 26 (11:10AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Ubl wdp4/wdp4b/wdg4
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 446 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 7
    T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 23:35
Platform# 7
    T S
BSR/Vasai Road 

8 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  -05:35---1-456.449229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|=-|LUNILuni Junction  06:10-06:13-3m--1-428.163180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3|--|PMYPali Marwar  06:52-06:54-2m--1-386.938221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4|--|MJMarwar Junction  07:43-07:45-2m31-356.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
5|--|FAFalna  08:35-08:37-2m11-289.565282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6|--|JWBJawai Bandh  08:52-08:54-2m--1-273.369292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:06-10:25-19m--1-190.638264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
8|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  11:48-11:50-2m11-138.063216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
9|--|SIDSiddhpur  12:18-12:20-2m--1-108.647136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
10|--|MSHMahesana Junction  13:05-13:07-2m--1-73.05395mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  14:30-14:50-20m710.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12/==/NDNadiad Junction  15:41-15:43-2m1145.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  16:01-16:03-2m1164.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
14/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45-16:55-10m1199.88536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
15/==/BHBharuch JunctionO  17:45-17:47-2m41170.34619mWRBharuch, Gujarat
16/==/STSuratX  19:05-19:15-10m21229.65919mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
17/==/NVSNavsariX  19:45-19:47-2m21259.26514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
18/==/BLValsadX  20:23-20:25-2m31298.36615mWRValsad, Gujarat
19/==/VAPIVapi  20:49-20:51-2m21324.54427mWRVapi, Gujarat
20/==/BSRVasai Road•X  23:35-23:40-5m71445.6537mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:11-00:13-2m22472.92126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
22/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:05-01:10-5m62490.94810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
23/==/KJTKarjat Junction  02:08-02:10-2m12537.75257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
24/==/LNLLonavala  02:43-02:45-2m12566.445623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra