Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 12:00:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 12:00:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (01:25PM)

16507/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express
ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ (ಜೋಧಪುರ್ ) - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     भगत की कोठी (जोधपुर) - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:16AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Ubl wdp4/wdp4b/wdg4
Rating: 3.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 446 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 7
    T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 23:35 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 7
    T S
BSR/Vasai Road 

8 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  -05:40+001-452.373228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.2
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction  06:03+506:06+53m01-424.148179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5141.2
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar  06:57-706:59+22m01-383.048221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#4|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  07:38-507:40+102m31-352.078267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5166.5
#5!==!FAFalna  08:31+2108:33+212m11-285.575282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#6!==!JWBJawai Bandh  08:46+2608:48+262m01-269.360292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2282.7
#7!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:10+2410:30+1820m01-186.639264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2152.6
#8!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  11:51+111:53+72m11-134.074217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2429.5
#9%--%SIDSiddhpur  12:17+1112:19+112m01-104.644135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4835.4
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction  13:07+2013:09+232m01-69.25194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2169.2
#11|--|ADIAhmedabad Junction»  14:30+1214:50+920m710.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4945.6
#12/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  15:39+1615:41+172m1145.65638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  16:01+1816:03+182m1164.15144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#14/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45+2116:55+2010m1199.87437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5770.6
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction  17:52+2217:54+222m41170.45020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1159.2
#16/==/STSuratX  19:05+519:15+610m21229.65618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3229.6
#17/==/NVSNavsariX  19:47+1119:49+112m21259.26014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#18/==/BLValsadX  20:28+1320:30+162m31298.27212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.2
#19/==/VAPIVapi  20:52+2220:54+222m21324.44527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:41121.1
#20/==/BSRVasai Road•X  23:35-423:45+410m71445.5717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:08+1900:10+192m22472.81724mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5214.4
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:02+501:05+83m62487.25310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction  01:58+1602:00+202m12533.63955mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#24/==/LNLLonavala  02:43+1602:45+172m12561.545623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#25/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:10+1304:20+1810m12625.251556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50145.6
#26|--|STRSatara  07:10+4207:13+433m02770.864639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5558.6
#27|--|KRDKarad  08:08+5408:10+552m02829.453596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1767.9
#28|--|SLISangliX  09:27+3409:30+343m32897.47558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:007.3
#29|--|MRJMiraj Junction  10:30-810:35+55m12904.654555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2879.5
#30|--|GPBGhatprabha  12:03+3912:05+392m02984.243621mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2057.9
#31|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  13:25+4013:30+405m021042.168752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#32|--|LDLonda Junction  14:15+5514:17+552m021093.344643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.8
#33|==|DWRDharwadX  15:53+4915:55+502m021164.118735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#34|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  17:00+1217:10+1310m121184.160640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.1
#35!==!HVRHaveri  18:25+3218:27+352m021259.270558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#36!==!RNRRanibennurX  18:55+4318:57+462m021291.839583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3623.4
#37!==!HRRHarihar  19:33+3719:35+392m021315.196553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0812.8
#38!==!DVGDavangereX  19:43+5219:45+542m121328.067598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43114.9
#39|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  21:28+5821:30+582m021442.934802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2045.4
#40|==|ASKArsikere Junction  22:50+2522:55+315m021488.355817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#41!==!TTRTipturX  23:23+3123:25+372m021513.841859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.9
#42!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  01:08+1401:10+152m031584.645826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2563.9
#43/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  02:35+002:40+35m031648.520919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#44/--/MWMMalleswaram  02:48-02:50-2m031651.16920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.7
#45/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  03:15-7-831653.8-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site