Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 03:15:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 03:15:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16507/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express
ಭಗತ್ ಕಿ ಕೋಠಿ (ಜೋಧಪುರ್ ) - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     भगत की कोठी (जोधपुर) - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BSR/Vasai Road

Refresh Live Status (1h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (01:25PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 23 2016 (2:59AM) by India must trial Shinkansen Bullet train also^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 446 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:50 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 7
    T S
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 23:35 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 7
    T S
BSR/Vasai Road 

8 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  -05:40+111-452.373228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.2
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction  06:03+706:06+73m01-424.152180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar  06:54+306:59+95m01-382.948221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3930.9
#4|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  07:38+407:40+132m31-352.078267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5166.5
#5!==!FAFalna  08:31+2308:33+242m11-285.575282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#6!==!JWBJawai Bandh  08:46+2908:48+292m01-269.360292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2282.7
#7!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:10+3010:30+2320m01-186.639264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2152.6
#8!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  11:51+511:53+122m11-134.074217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2429.5
#9%--%SIDSiddhpur  12:17+2312:19+242m01-104.644135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4835.4
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction  13:07+2613:09+292m01-69.25194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2169.2
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction»  14:30+1814:50+1520m710.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4945.6
#12/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  15:39+2615:41+272m1145.65638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  16:01+2616:03+262m1164.15144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#14/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  16:45+2816:55+2910m1199.87437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5770.6
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction  17:52+3617:54+352m41170.45020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1159.2
#16/==/STSuratX  19:05+1819:15+1810m21229.65618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.6
#17/==/NVSNavsari  19:47+2319:49+232m21259.26014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#18/==/BLValsadX  20:28+2620:30+302m31298.27212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.2
#19/==/VAPIVapi  20:52+3320:54+352m21324.44527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:41121.1
#20/==/BSRVasai Road•X  23:35-223:45+1110m71445.5716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  00:08+2400:10+242m22472.81724mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.4
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction  01:02+1301:05+163m62487.25310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction  01:58+2402:00+292m12533.73957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#24/==/LNLLonavala  02:43+3002:45+312m12561.545623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#25/==/PUNEPune JunctionX  04:10+1804:20+2710m12625.251556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:50145.6
#26|--|STRSatara  07:10+4607:13+463m02770.864639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5558.6
#27|--|KRDKarad  08:08+4808:10+482m02829.453596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#28|--|SLISangliX  09:27+2809:30+323m32897.47558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:007.3
#29|--|MRJMiraj Junction  10:30-810:35+95m12904.754555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2879.5
#30|--|GPBGhatprabha  12:03+3712:05+372m02984.243626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2057.9
#31|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  13:25+4213:30+425m021042.168751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#32|--|LDLonda Junction  14:15+5414:17+562m021093.444642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.5
#33|--|DWRDharwadX  15:53+5415:55+552m021163.918732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#34|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  17:00+1417:10+1510m121183.960640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.2
#35!==!HVRHaveri  18:25+4218:27+432m021259.170558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#36!==!RNRRanibennurX  18:55+4718:57+552m021291.639583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3623.4
#37!==!HRRHarihar  19:33+4419:35+452m021315.096553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0812.8
#38!==!DVGDavangereX  19:43+1:0119:45+1:052m121327.867598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:43114.7
#39|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  21:28+1:0421:30+1:032m021442.534802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2045.4
#40|==|ASKArsikere Junction  22:50+3122:55+345m021487.955815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#41!==!TTRTipturX  23:23+3623:25+422m021513.341859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.9
#42!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  01:08+2201:10+222m031584.245826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:2564.1
#43/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  02:35+1602:40+185m031648.220919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#44/--/MWMMalleswaram  02:48-02:50-2m031650.97920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.8
#45/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  03:15+5-831653.7-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site