Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 13:41:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 13:41:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:04AM)

18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 23 2016 (4:16PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58210/58209BSP-GAD-BSP Passenger
Rating: 4.2/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (10)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food is of Average Quality
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SP1
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Amritsar Junction is 424 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 55m    83 halts    Distance: 2012 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights (Avg 1h 55m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

83 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»  -14:15+1310.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/BYLBelha  14:33+514:35+52m2116.080268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#3/==/BYTBhataparaX  14:58+815:00+82m1146.671273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#4/==/HNHathbandhX  15:13+815:14+91m2161.972283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#5/==/TLDTildaX  15:23+915:25+92m2172.751293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#6/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  16:10+616:20+510m11110.884296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  16:40+016:42+02m21138.919311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:288.9
#8/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  17:10+317:15+55m11147.987300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  17:36+1817:38+182m01178.485314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#10/==/DGGDongargarh  18:00+2318:02+232m01209.767353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.8
#11/==/SKSSalekasa  18:34+2718:36+282m01245.481325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#12/==/AGNAmgaon  18:47+2818:49+282m01260.346317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#13/==/GGondia Junction  19:18+1819:23+185m31282.794318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#14/==/TROTirora  19:42+2419:44+242m01312.471282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  20:01+2220:03+222m01332.473266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road  20:18+2320:20+232m01350.687265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#17/==/KPKamptee  20:53+2420:55+242m01398.419289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4514.6
#18/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX21:40+1322:05+1325m31412.983315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatolX  22:49+2722:50+281m21473.980421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  23:09+3323:10+341m01499.258411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#21/==/PARPandhurna  23:29+3323:30+351m21517.548478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5140.7
#22/==/MTYMultaiX  00:21+4200:22+431m12558.159757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#23/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX00:45+4501:20+3235m32580.853733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#24/==/BZUBetulX  01:46+2601:47+311m22603.950643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4335.9
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  02:30+3302:31+341m12639.839407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4970.4
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  04:20+1804:25+265m12710.260328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabadX  04:43+3004:45+302m12728.251309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4537.9
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj  05:30+4105:32+432m22766.254448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.7
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  06:05+3106:07+422m12795.816496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.2
#30/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  06:30+4306:35+455m32802.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4553.4
#31/==/BHSVidishaX  07:20+4607:22+472m12855.488431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.5
#32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  07:49+5207:51+532m12894.946417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3728.4
#33/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  08:28+3608:30+412m12923.323413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.4
#34/==/BINABina JunctionX  09:15+2209:20+265m32940.758413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.6
#35/==/DUADhauraX  09:56+2909:58+332m02975.358407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#36/==/JLNJakhalaunO  10:10+3310:12+452m02986.962396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#37/==/LARLalitpur JunctionO  10:28+4510:30+472m321003.585373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.9
#38/==/TBTTalbahatX  10:58+5611:00+582m321043.459313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#39/==/BZYBasai  11:13+5911:15+1:002m221056.158289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#40/==/BABBabinaO  11:28+1:0011:30+1:012m221068.638284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.3
#41/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  12:10+5412:20+5610m421093.971259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.9
#42/==/DAADatiaX  12:41+1:0412:43+1:062m121118.853264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#43/==/SORSonagirX  12:56+1:0512:58+1:062m021130.263214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44/==/DBADabra  13:16+1:0613:18+1:072m121149.268207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  13:55+1:1114:00+1:115m221191.473213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.4
#46/==/BAOBanmor  14:16+1:1814:18+1:182m021210.864189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#47/==/MRAMorenaX  14:36+1:1514:38+1:172m221230.034176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#48/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  15:26+5615:28+1:012m121257.053178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5952.5
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  16:27+4916:35+538m421309.530173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  16:43+5816:45+582m121313.569171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#51/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:28+1:0817:33+1:115m221363.385182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.1
#52/==/CHJChataX  17:55+1:1717:57+1:182m221394.456187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#53/==/KSVKosi KalanX  18:08+1:1918:10+1:192m121404.657189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4542.5
#54/==/PWLPalwalXO  18:55+1:1218:57+1:132m021447.167199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#55/==/BVHBallabgarhX  19:16+1:1919:18+1:192m321468.436204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#56/==/FDBFaridabadX  19:31+1:2019:33+1:202m221476.239207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  20:05+1:2320:30+1:1725m521497.144209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2216.2
#58/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO  20:52+1:3820:53+1:391m121513.415209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.8
#59/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  21:20+1:3221:22+1:322m121520.262216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#60/==/MUDMuradnagarX  21:39+1:5421:40+1:551m121537.850221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#61/==/MDNRModinagarX  21:52+1:5421:53+1:561m221547.859222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#62/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  22:13+2:0122:18+1:595m321567.432227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#63/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  22:26+1:5922:27+2:001m021571.787230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.1
#64/==/KATKhatauli  22:47+2:0322:48+2:041m221600.863239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.2
#65/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  23:09+2:0323:10+2:051m221623.072247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#66/--/DBDDeoband  23:30+2:0423:31+2:051m221647.035258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5934.2
#67/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:30+2:0000:45+1:5915m431681.267278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#68/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  01:12+2:1001:14+2:112m031711.542276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#69/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX  01:21+2:1001:23+2:102m231716.480280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.2
#70/==/RAABararaX  01:39+2:0801:41+2:082m231737.640279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#71/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  02:18+2:0002:25+2:037m231762.442276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#72/==/UBCAmbala CityX  02:36+2:1502:38+2:152m331770.181272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#73/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  02:53+2:1602:55+2:172m131790.349272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3125.4
#74/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXOO  03:26+2:0603:28+2:062m131815.863269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#75/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhO  03:37+2:0903:39+2:092m131825.345270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#76/==/KNNKhannaX  03:50+2:0503:52+2:062m131833.553269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#77/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  04:40+2:2004:50+2:4410m231876.062247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#78/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  05:03+2:5205:05+2:522m231889.575243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#79/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  05:23+2:4905:25+2:492m231911.949243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#80/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  05:45+2:4405:47+2:442m131928.222239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:134.8
#81/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  06:00+2:4206:05+2:425m131933.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#82/==/KREKartarpurXO  06:18+2:4406:20+2:442m231947.949235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.4
#83/==/BEASBeas Junction  06:46+2:3506:48+2:352m131969.378237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#84/==/JNLJandialaX  07:06+2:3507:08+2:342m131992.818237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0218.7
#85/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  08:10+1:55-332011.5-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site