Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 17:39:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 17:39:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food is of Average Quality
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:04AM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:08AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58210/58209BSP-GAD-BSP Passenger
Rating: 3.9/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SP1
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bilaspur Junction and Amritsar Junction is 424 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 55m    83 halts    Distance: 2011 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

83 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»  -14:15-310.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/BYLBelhaX  14:35-14:37-2m2116.080268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#3/==/BYTBhataparaX  15:00-15:02-2m1146.676273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.3
#4/==/HNHathbandhX  15:14-15:16-2m2161.972283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#5/==/TLDTildaX  15:25-15:27-2m2172.753293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4338.1
#6/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  16:10-16:20-10m11110.884296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  16:40-16:42-2m21138.919311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:288.9
#8/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  17:10-17:15-5m11147.987300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  17:36-17:38-2m01178.485314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#10/==/DGGDongargarh  18:00-18:02-2m01209.767353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.8
#11/==/SKSSalekasa  18:34-18:36-2m01245.481325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#12/==/AGNAmgaon  18:47-18:49-2m01260.346317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#13/==/GGondia Junction  19:18-19:23-5m31282.794318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#14/==/TROTirora  19:42-19:44-2m01312.471282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  20:01-20:03-2m01332.473266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road  20:18-20:20-2m01350.687265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#17/==/KPKamptee  20:53-20:55-2m01398.419289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4514.6
#18/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX21:40-22:05-25m31412.983315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatolX  22:49-22:50-1m21473.980421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  23:09-23:10-1m01499.258411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#21/==/PARPandhurna  23:29-23:30-1m21517.448478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5140.7
#22/==/MTYMultaiX  00:21-00:22-1m12558.159757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#23/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX00:45-01:20-35m32580.753733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#24/==/BZUBetulX  01:46-01:47-1m22603.850643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4335.9
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  02:30-02:31-1m12639.839407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4970.4
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  04:20-04:25-5m12710.160329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabadX  04:43-04:45-2m12728.251309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4537.9
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj  05:30-05:32-2m22766.154448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.6
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  06:05-06:07-2m12795.816496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.2
#30/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  06:30-06:35-5m32802.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4553.4
#31/==/BHSVidishaX  07:20-07:22-2m12855.488431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.5
#32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  07:49-07:51-2m12894.946417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3728.4
#33/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  08:28-08:30-2m12923.323413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.4
#34/==/BINABina JunctionX  09:15-09:20-5m32940.758413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.6
#35/==/DUADhauraXO  09:56-09:58-2m02975.350407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#36/==/JLNJakhalaun  10:12-10:14-2m02986.862396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#37/==/LARLalitpur JunctionO  10:30-10:32-2m321003.585373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.9
#38/==/TBTTalbahatX  11:00-11:02-2m321043.359313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#39/==/BZYBasai  11:15-11:17-2m221056.158289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#40/==/BABBabina  11:30-11:32-2m221068.640284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#41/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  12:10-12:20-10m421093.965259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.9
#42/==/DAADatiaX  12:43-12:45-2m121118.853264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#43/==/SORSonagirX  12:58-13:00-2m021130.263214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44/==/DBADabra  13:18-13:20-2m121149.272207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  13:55-14:00-5m221191.465213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#46/==/BAOBanmorX  14:18-14:20-2m121210.864189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#47/==/MRAMorenaX  14:38-14:40-2m2,321229.934176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#48/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  15:28-15:30-2m121257.055178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5752.5
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  16:27-16:35-8m421309.530173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  16:43-16:45-2m121313.569171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#51/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  17:28-17:33-5m221363.285182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.1
#52/==/CHJChataX  17:55-17:57-2m221394.456187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#53/==/KSVKosi KalanX  18:08-18:10-2m121404.654189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4742.5
#54/==/PWLPalwalXO  18:57-18:59-2m021447.167199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#55/==/BVHBallabgarhX  19:18-19:20-2m321468.336204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#56/==/FDBFaridabadX  19:33-19:35-2m221476.242207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  20:05-20:30-25m521497.142209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2316.2
#58/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO  20:53-20:55-2m121513.316209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:256.8
#59/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  21:20-21:22-2m121520.166216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#60/==/MUDMuradnagarX  21:38-21:40-2m121537.855221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#61/==/MDNRModinagarX  21:51-21:53-2m221547.859222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#62/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  22:13-22:18-5m321567.437228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#63/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  22:25-22:27-2m021571.792229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1929.1
#64/==/KATKhatauli  22:46-22:48-2m221600.860242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.2
#65/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar  23:10-23:12-2m221623.085247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#66%==%DBDDeoband  23:29-23:31-2m221647.035256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5934.2
#67/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  00:30-00:45-15m431681.267278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#68/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  01:12-01:14-2m031711.442276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#69/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX  01:21-01:23-2m231716.380280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.2
#70/==/RAABararaX  01:39-01:41-2m231737.640279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3724.7
#71/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  02:18-02:25-7m231762.242276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#72/==/UBCAmbala CityX  02:36-02:38-2m331769.981272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#73/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  02:53-02:55-2m131790.253272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2925.4
#74/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO  03:24-03:26-2m131815.752269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#75/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  03:37-03:39-2m131825.245270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#76/==/KNNKhannaX  03:50-03:52-2m131833.353269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#77/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  04:40-04:50-10m231875.962247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#78/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  05:03-05:05-2m231889.375243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#79/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  05:23-05:25-2m231911.849243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#80/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  05:45-05:47-2m131928.122239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:134.8
#81/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  06:00-06:05-5m131932.968239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#82/==/KREKartarpurX  06:18-06:20-2m231947.849235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.4
#83/==/BEASBeas Junction  06:46-06:48-2m131969.178237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#84/==/JNLJandialaX  07:06-07:08-2m131992.718237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0218.7
#85/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  08:10--332011.4-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site