Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 05:35:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 05:35:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with se1
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:42AM)

18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Apr 03 2015 (3:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSP - NGP --- ET WAP4 NGP - NZM --- AJNI...
Read more...
WAP7 NZM - ASR ---- TKD WDP4 Author: Mahesh Gupta Entry# 295353

cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Food is of Average Quality
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 41h 55m    83 halts    Distance: 2011 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 14:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

83 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»  -14:15+3310.052271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/BYLBelha  14:33+1114:35+112m--115.580269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
3/==/BYTBhataparaX  14:58+1615:00+162m--146.271270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
4/==/HNHathbandhX  15:13+1815:14+191m--161.571283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5/==/TLDTildaX  15:23+1915:25+192m--172.251293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  16:10+2516:20+2410m11110.484297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  16:40+616:42+62m--1138.419312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8/==/DURGDurg Junction  17:10+1717:15+205m11147.487299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  17:36+3417:38+342m--1177.886313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
10/==/DGGDongargarhX  18:00+4218:02+422m--1209.467353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
11/==/SKSSalekasa  18:34+5018:36+502m--1245.180312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
12/==/AGNAmgaon  18:47+5118:49+512m--1259.847317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
13/==/GGondia Junction  19:18+4019:23+405m31282.692316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
14/==/TROTiroraX  19:42+4819:44+472m--1311.972282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
15/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  20:01+4620:03+462m--1332.372267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
16/==/BRDBhandara Road  20:18+4720:20+462m--1350.287266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
17/==/KPKamptee  20:53+4920:55+492m--1398.219290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
18/==/NGPNagpur Junction21:40+3122:05+3125m31412.583314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19/==/KATLKatol  22:49+4422:50+471m21473.479421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  23:09+5223:10+531m--1498.558411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
21/==/PARPandhurnaX  23:29+5223:30+571m21516.948481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/MTYMultaiX  00:21+5000:22+511m12557.660762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/AMLAAmla Junction  00:45+5101:20+4335m32580.553733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BZUBetul  01:46+4101:47+451m--2603.450644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/GDYAGhoradongri  02:30+5102:31+541m--2639.339407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/ETItarsi Junction  04:20+3904:25+435m12709.760329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/HBDHoshangabad  04:43+5204:45+522m12727.850308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX  05:30+1:0505:32+1:072m22765.554448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjO  06:05+1:0006:07+1:022m12795.216496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO  06:30+5306:35+555m22801.471497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BHSVidishaXO  07:20+1:0107:22+1:032m12855.087433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  07:49+1:1007:51+1:112m12894.346415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  08:28+5908:30+592m12922.823413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BINABina Junction  09:15+3409:20+385m32940.058414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/DUADhauraXO  09:56+4209:58+442m--2974.658407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/JLNJakhalaunX  10:10+4410:12+452m--2986.272394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
37/==/LARLalitpurO  10:26+4610:28+462m321002.986373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/TBTTalbahatX  10:56+4910:58+512m321042.859314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BZYBasai  11:11+5011:13+512m221055.652287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BABBabinaO  11:27+5111:29+512m221067.749285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/JHSJhansi Junction  12:00+5812:05+1:055m421093.241259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DAADatia  12:42+5612:44+572m121118.349264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/SORSonagirX  12:58+5613:00+582m--21129.881211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/DBADabraXO  13:14+1:0113:16+1:022m121148.669207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  13:53+1:0813:58+1:095m221190.977214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/BAOBanmor  14:13+1:1714:15+1:172m--21210.277189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MRAMorena  14:30+1:2114:35+1:195m221229.570176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DHODholpur JunctionO  14:58+1:2315:00+1:252m121256.353177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
49/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  16:00+1:1916:08+1:218m221308.930174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  16:16+1:2616:17+1:271m121313.062170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:05+1:2617:10+1:265m221362.681179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/CHJChataX  17:33+1:2817:34+1:301m221393.847187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/KSVKosi KalanX  17:47+1:2817:49+1:282m121404.142189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/PWLPalwalX  18:50+1:0218:52+1:042m--21446.675200mNRPalwal, Haryana