Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 05:26:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 05:26:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with se1
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:42AM)

18237/Chhattisgarh Express
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSP - NGP --- ET WAP4 NGP - NZM --- AJNI...
Read more...
WAP7 NZM - ASR ---- TKD WDP4 Author: Mahesh Gupta Entry# 295353

Reversals
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Food is of Average Quality
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 41h 55m    83 halts    Distance: 2011 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

83 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction»  -14:15-310.052271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/BYLBelha  14:33-14:35-2m--115.580269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
3/==/BYTBhataparaX  14:58-15:00-2m--146.271270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
4/==/HNHathbandhX  15:13-15:14-1m--161.571283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5/==/TLDTildaX  15:23-15:25-2m--172.251293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  16:10-16:20-10m11110.484297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  16:40-16:42-2m--1138.419312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  17:10-17:15-5m11147.487299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  17:36-17:38-2m--1177.886313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
10/==/DGGDongargarh  18:00-18:02-2m--1209.467353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
11/==/SKSSalekasa  18:34-18:36-2m--1245.180312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
12/==/AGNAmgaon  18:47-18:49-2m--1259.847317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
13/==/GGondia Junction  19:18-19:23-5m--1282.692316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
14/==/TROTirora  19:42-19:44-2m--1311.972282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
15/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  20:01-20:03-2m--1332.372267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
16/==/BRDBhandara Road  20:18-20:20-2m--1350.287266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
17/==/KPKamptee  20:53-20:55-2m--1398.219290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
18/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX21:40-22:05-25m31412.583314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19/==/KATLKatolX  22:49-22:50-1m21473.479421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  23:09-23:10-1m--1498.558411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
21/==/PARPandhurna  23:29-23:30-1m21516.948481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/MTYMultaiX  00:21-00:22-1m12557.660762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/AMLAAmla JunctionXOO  00:45-01:20-35m32580.553733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BZUBetulX  01:46-01:47-1m--2603.450644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  02:30-02:31-1m--2639.339407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/ETItarsi Junction  04:20-04:25-5m12709.760329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/HBDHoshangabadX  04:43-04:45-2m12727.850308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO  05:30-05:32-2m22765.554448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjXO  06:05-06:07-2m12795.216496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  06:30-06:35-5m22801.471497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BHSVidishaX  07:20-07:22-2m12855.087433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  07:49-07:51-2m12894.346415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  08:28-08:30-2m12922.823413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BINABina JunctionXO  09:15-09:20-5m32940.058414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/DUADhauraXO  09:56-09:58-2m--2974.658407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/JLNJakhalaun  10:10-10:12-2m--2986.272394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
37/==/LARLalitpur  10:26-10:28-2m321002.986373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/TBTTalbahatO  10:56-10:58-2m321042.859314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BZYBasaiX  11:11-11:13-2m221055.652287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BABBabina  11:27-11:29-2m221067.749285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO  12:00-12:05-5m421093.241259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DAADatiaX  12:42-12:44-2m121118.349264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/SORSonagirX  12:58-13:00-2m--21129.881211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/DBADabraX  13:14-13:16-2m121148.669207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  13:53-13:58-5m221190.977214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/BAOBanmor  14:13-14:15-2m--21210.277189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MRAMorenaO  14:30-14:35-5m221229.570176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  14:58-15:00-2m121256.353177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
49/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  16:00-16:08-8m221308.930174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  16:16-16:17-1m121313.062170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:05-17:10-5m221362.681179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/CHJChataXO  17:33-17:34-1m221393.847187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/KSVKosi KalanX  17:47-17:49-2m121404.142189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/PWLPalwalX  18:50-18:52-2m--21446.675200mNRPalwal, Haryana
55/==/BVHBallabgarhX  19:09-19:10-1m--21467.744203mNRFaridabad, Haryana