Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:40:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:40:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1746865-0
Entry# 1775544-0
Entry# 1915651-0
Entry# 2087459-0

18238/Chhattisgarh Express
छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 04, 2016 (01:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58210/58209BSP-GAD-BSP Passenger
Rating: 3.3/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 24
EX1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction is 424 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 5m    89 halts    Distance: 2012 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 2h 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights (Avg 4h 7m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

89 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -16:10+2:12210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX 16:25+2:0916:27+2:092m2118.778237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#3/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 16:45+2:2516:47+2:252m2142.361237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpur 17:08+2:2617:10+2:292m1163.745235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 17:30+2:1617:35+2:195m2178.532239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 17:44+2:2017:46+2:242m2183.375239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 17:59+2:2718:01+2:262m1199.639243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.9
#8/==/GRYGorayaO 18:16+2:2418:18+2:302m11109.527245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 18:46+2:1418:48+2:152m11122.130243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 19:15+2:1919:25+2:2110m11135.529249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwalX 19:56+2:1319:58+2:162m21150.548261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#12/==/DOADoraha 20:07+2:2420:08+2:251m21157.857261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#13/==/CHAChawapail 20:18+2:2620:20+2:312m21167.265267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#14/==/KNNKhanna 20:30+2:3120:32+2:332m21178.155269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 20:41+2:3320:43+2:342m21186.248270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction 20:55+2:3320:57+2:342m21195.766269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 21:20+2:3421:22+2:362m21221.253272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.3
#18/==/UBCAmbala CityX 21:45+2:3421:46+2:381m11241.421272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 22:08+2:3822:20+2:3612m21249.167276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2224.7
#20/==/RAABarara 22:42+2:3622:44+2:362m11273.871279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 23:02+2:3423:04+2:342m11295.142280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 23:11+2:2623:14+2:253m21300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.2
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 00:05+2:1900:15+2:2210m32330.273278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#24%==%DBDDeobandX 00:43+2:3500:45+2:362m12364.476256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 01:04+2:4101:06+2:342m22388.467247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#26/==/KATKhatauliX 01:26+2:4301:28+2:452m12410.677242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala 01:42+2:5201:44+2:532m12428.545233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 01:59+2:5802:01+2:512m12439.729229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 02:10+2:5202:15+2:535m22444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#30/==/MDNRModinagar 02:31+2:5402:33+2:542m22463.667222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar 02:49+2:5702:51+2:572m22481.618217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.7
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:23+2:5203:25+2:522m32491.345216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 03:34+2:5903:36+2:592m12498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.2
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 04:15+2:5804:30+3:0315m22514.369210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2528.8
#35/==/BVHBallabgarhX 04:55+2:5004:57+2:502m42543.129204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.3
#36/==/PWLPalwalX 05:41+2:5005:43+2:532m42564.385199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#37/==/KSVKosi KalanX 06:13+2:5606:15+2:572m22606.856189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#38/==/CHJChataX 06:26+3:0206:28+3:042m12617.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 06:55+3:1907:00+3:205m12648.365182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.8
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 07:46+3:2907:48+3:302m22698.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:12+3:2308:20+3:268m12702.063173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5052.5
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction 09:10+3:2809:15+3:335m22754.549178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#43/==/MRAMorenaX 09:48+3:2509:50+3:302m12781.664176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#44/==/BAOBanmorO 10:08+3:1810:10+3:202m--2800.733189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3519.4
#45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 10:45+3:4110:50+3:425m12820.163213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.2
#46/==/DBADabra 11:30+3:2111:32+3:232m32862.363207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/SORSonagirO 11:50+3:2911:52+3:332m--2881.330214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.4
#48/==/DAADatiaXO 12:15+3:3512:17+3:372m22892.728264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5324.9
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction 13:10+3:3913:20+3:4210m22917.661260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2525.3
#50/==/BABBabina 13:45+3:3613:47+3:382m12942.947284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#51/==/BZYBasaiX 14:03+3:3214:05+3:342m12955.459289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#52/==/TBTTalbahat 14:18+3:3714:20+3:412m22968.2120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2039.9
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction 14:40+3:5914:42+4:002m121008.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.6
#54/==/JLNJakhalaunXO 14:53+4:1214:55+4:132m--21024.746396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#55/==/DUADhauraX 15:10+4:0815:12+4:082m--21036.225407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2334.6
#56/==/BINABina JunctionX 16:35+3:4516:40+3:455m221070.870413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#57/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 16:55+3:4916:57+3:482m221088.277413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda 17:19+3:4117:21+3:412m221116.685417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#59/==/BHSVidisha 17:49+3:5217:51+3:532m221156.165431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.4
#60/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:40+4:0118:45+4:005m--21209.537497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 18:55+4:2018:57+4:232m421215.777496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#62/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 19:20+4:1919:22+4:202m--21245.433448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0837.9
#63/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 20:30+3:5320:32+3:532m221283.333309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#64/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 21:05+4:0221:15+4:0510m321301.468329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#65/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 22:17+4:0022:19+4:042m221371.853407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#66/==/DHQDharakhohX 22:36+3:3722:37+3:361m--21386.851477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#67/==/MJYMaramjhiri 22:52+4:1622:53+4:151m--21399.654642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#68/==/BZUBetul 23:02+4:0723:05+4:073m121407.746643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#69/==/AMLAAmla Junction 23:35+4:0000:10+3:5635m--21430.897733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.6
#70/==/MTYMultai 00:24+4:0600:26+4:072m231453.458757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.7
#71/==/PARPandhurna 01:08+4:0701:10+4:072m131494.184478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.2
#72/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 01:23+3:5301:25+4:022m--31512.366411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#73/==/KATLKatolX 01:48+3:5301:50+4:022m--31537.637421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#74/==/NGPNagpur Junction 03:30+3:3903:55+3:4525m631598.649317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#75/==/KPKampteeX 04:13+3:5904:15+4:002m--31613.196289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#76/==/BRDBhandara Road 04:45+3:5904:47+4:002m231660.978265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#77/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 05:01+4:0505:03+4:062m--31679.180266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#78/==/TROTirora 05:18+4:0605:20+4:072m--31699.257282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#79/==/GGondia JunctionX 05:51+4:1505:56+4:145m431728.896318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.4
#80/==/AGNAmgaon 06:10+4:1206:12+4:132m--31751.281317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#81/==/SKSSalekasa 06:23+4:2106:25+4:232m--31766.156325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#82/==/DGGDongargarhX 07:03+4:2407:05+4:252m--31801.863353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#83/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 07:35+4:2207:40+4:205m--31833.131314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.5
#84/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 08:40+4:0708:55+4:0415m331863.654300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:108.9
#85/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 09:05+4:1809:06+4:181m131872.643311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.1
#86/==/RRaipur Junction 09:45+4:0409:55+4:0710m531900.769296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#87/==/TLDTildaX 10:28+4:0810:30+4:082m331938.850293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#88/==/HNHathbandhX 10:43+4:0010:45+3:592m331949.671283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#89/==/BYTBhataparaX 10:58+4:0711:00+4:122m431964.961273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#90/==/BYLBelhaX 11:30+3:5111:32+3:512m331995.522268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#91/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 12:15+4:07-832011.5-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site