Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 05:39:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 05:39:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jan 13, 2016 (04:21PM)

18238/Chhattisgarh Express
छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 12 2016 (5:07AM) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58210/58209BSP-GAD-BSP Passenger
Rating: 3.3/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (8)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction is 424 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 10m    87 halts    Distance: 2012 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 12:20 +2 nights (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

87 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -16:10+1:00210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX  16:25+1:0816:27+1:082m2118.778237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#3/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  16:45+1:0816:47+1:082m2142.361237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpur  17:08+1:0717:10+1:102m1163.745235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  17:30+1:1417:35+1:195m2178.532239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  17:44+1:1917:46+1:232m2183.375239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  17:59+1:2718:01+1:272m1199.639243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.9
#8/==/GRYGorayaO  18:16+1:2418:18+1:262m11109.527245mNRGoraya, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  18:46+1:0618:48+1:062m11122.130243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  19:15+1:0019:25+1:0110m11135.529247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwalX  19:56+5119:58+552m21150.554261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#12/==/DOADoraha  20:06+1:0520:08+1:082m21157.857261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#13/==/CHAChawapail  20:18+1:0820:20+1:102m21167.265267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#14/==/KNNKhanna  20:30+1:1020:32+1:022m21178.155269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  20:41+1:0220:43+1:032m21186.248270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction  20:55+1:0220:57+1:032m21195.766269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  21:20+1:0921:22+1:102m21221.255272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#18/==/UBCAmbala CityX  21:44+1:1021:46+1:102m11241.421272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  22:08+1:0622:20+1:0312m21249.168276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2224.8
#20/==/RAABarara  22:42+1:0722:44+1:072m11273.971279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:02+1:0823:04+1:082m11295.242280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:11+1:0923:13+1:102m01300.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.2
#23/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:05+1:0500:15+1:0910m32330.368 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#24/--/DBDDeoband  00:45+1:1900:47+1:212m12364.585 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#25/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  01:04+1:2901:06+1:342m22388.570 NRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#26/==/KATKhatauliX  01:25+1:3901:27+1:422m02410.757 NRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala  01:46+1:3901:48+1:402m12428.661 NRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  01:59+1:4202:01+1:442m12439.829 NRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  02:10+1:4402:15+1:465m22444.174 NRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#30/==/MDNRModinagar  02:31+1:5402:33+1:552m22463.767222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar  02:49+1:5702:51+1:572m22481.718217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.7
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:23+1:4603:25+1:472m32491.445216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  03:34+1:5503:36+1:552m12498.129209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3416.2
#34/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX04:10+1:5404:40+1:4030m--2514.460209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2928.8
#35/==/BVHBallabgarhX  05:09+2:0305:11+2:042m42543.243204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3021.3
#36/==/PWLPalwalX  05:41+1:3705:43+1:382m42564.485199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#37/==/KSVKosi KalanX  06:13+1:4606:15+1:462m22606.956189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#38/==/CHJChataX  06:26+1:4906:28+1:512m12617.169187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.1
#39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  06:55+1:5307:00+1:535m12648.262182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.8
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  07:48+1:5807:50+1:582m22698.011171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:12+1:4808:20+1:508m12702.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction  09:13+1:4609:15+1:502m22754.549178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#43/==/MRAMorenaX  09:48+1:4809:50+1:552m12781.572176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.2
#44/==/BAOBanmorX  10:06+2:0010:08+2:062m02800.731189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.4
#45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO  10:45+2:0010:50+2:035m12820.167213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.2
#46/==/DBADabra  11:28+2:0711:30+2:082m32862.363207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/SORSonagirO  11:48+2:0911:50+2:122m02881.330214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.4
#48/==/DAADatiaXO  12:13+2:0712:15+2:082m02892.727264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5524.9
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction13:10+1:4513:20+1:4710m--2917.666259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#50/==/BABBabinaX  13:43+1:5613:45+1:572m12942.947284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#51/==/BZYBasaiX  14:01+1:5614:03+1:572m12955.459289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#52/==/TBTTalbahat  14:16+2:0014:18+2:012m22968.2120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2039.9
#53/==/LARLalitpur JunctionO  14:38+2:1514:40+2:162m121008.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.6
#54/==/JLNJakhalaunXO  14:51+2:2514:53+2:262m021024.746396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#55/==/DUADhauraXO  15:08+2:2415:10+2:262m021036.224407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2534.6
#56/==/BINABina JunctionX  16:35+1:4716:40+1:485m221070.870413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#57/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  16:55+1:5816:57+1:582m221088.277413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda  17:19+1:5817:21+1:582m221116.685417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#59/==/BHSVidisha  17:49+2:0517:51+2:062m221156.165431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.4
#60/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX18:40+2:1018:45+2:125m--21209.537497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  18:55+2:1818:57+2:182m421215.777496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#62/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX  19:20+2:2619:22+2:272m021245.333448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0837.9
#63/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  20:30+2:1020:32+2:102m221283.333309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#64/==/ETItarsi JunctionX21:05+1:5121:15+1:5210m--21301.368328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#65/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  22:17+2:0522:19+2:062m221371.749407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4435.9
#66/==/BZUBetul  23:03+2:1523:05+2:162m121407.746643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#67/==/AMLAAmla Junction23:35+2:0800:10+1:5035m--21430.897733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.6
#68/==/MTYMultai  00:24+1:5300:26+1:552m231453.458757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.7
#69/==/PARPandhurna  01:08+2:0101:10+2:012m131494.184478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.2
#70/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  01:23+2:0301:25+2:032m031512.366411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#71/==/KATLKatolX  01:48+2:0801:50+2:092m031537.637421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#72/==/NGPNagpur Junction03:30+1:2803:55+1:2825m631598.649315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#73/==/KPKampteeX  04:13+1:3204:15+1:322m031613.196289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#74/==/BRDBhandara Road  04:45+1:4804:47+1:492m231660.978265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#75/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction  05:01+1:4905:03+1:502m031679.180266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#76/==/TROTirora  05:18+1:5205:20+1:522m031699.257282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#77/==/GGondia JunctionX  05:51+1:5005:56+1:495m431728.896318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.4
#78/==/AGNAmgaon  06:10+1:5306:12+1:532m031751.281317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#79/==/SKSSalekasa  06:23+1:5506:25+1:572m031766.156325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#80/==/DGGDongargarhXO  07:03+1:4707:05+1:482m031801.863353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#81/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  07:35+1:4007:40+1:385m031833.131314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.5
#82/==/DURGDurg Junction  08:40+1:2208:55+1:1915m331863.760300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#83/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  09:04+1:0209:06+1:022m131872.643311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.1
#84/==/RRaipur Junction  09:45+1:2109:55+1:2410m531900.769296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#85/==/TLDTildaX  10:28+1:3010:30+1:302m331938.850293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#86/==/HNHathbandhX  10:43+1:2710:45+1:272m331949.671283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#87/==/BYTBhataparaX  10:58+1:2811:00+1:282m431964.961273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#88/==/BYLBelhaX  11:30+1:2311:32+1:232m331995.620268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#89/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  12:20+1:32-832011.5-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site