Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:20:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:20:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18238/Chhattisgarh Express
छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 04, 2016 (01:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58210/58209BSP-GAD-BSP Passenger
Rating: 3.3/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 24
EX1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction is 424 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 5m    89 halts    Distance: 2012 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights (Avg 1h 54m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

89 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -16:10+56210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX  16:25+1:0316:27+1:032m2118.778237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#3/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  16:45+1:0616:47+1:062m2142.361237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpur  17:08+1:0517:10+1:062m1163.745235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  17:30+1:0117:35+1:055m2178.532239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  17:44+1:0617:46+1:092m2183.375239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  17:59+1:1118:01+1:112m1199.639243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.9
#8/==/GRYGorayaO  18:16+1:0718:18+1:122m11109.527245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  18:46+5618:48+562m11122.130243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  19:15+4919:25+5110m11135.529249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwalX  19:56+4219:58+442m21150.548261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#12/==/DOADoraha  20:07+5720:08+591m21157.857261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#13/==/CHAChawapail  20:18+5920:20+1:022m21167.265267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#14/==/KNNKhanna  20:30+1:0220:32+1:032m21178.155269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  20:41+1:0120:43+1:022m21186.248270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction  20:55+1:0120:57+1:012m21195.766269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  21:20+1:0321:22+1:042m21221.253272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.3
#18/==/UBCAmbala CityX  21:45+1:0321:46+1:051m11241.421272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  22:08+1:0022:20+5912m21249.167276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2224.7
#20/==/RAABarara  22:42+1:0422:44+1:032m11273.871279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:02+1:0423:04+1:032m11295.142280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:11+1:0223:14+1:013m21300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.2
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  00:05+5200:15+5510m32330.273278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#24%==%DBDDeoband  00:43+1:1300:45+1:142m12364.476256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar  01:04+1:1701:06+1:172m22388.467247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#26/==/KATKhatauliX  01:26+1:2301:28+1:242m12410.677242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala  01:42+1:2801:44+1:302m12428.545233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  01:59+1:3002:01+1:302m12439.729229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  02:10+1:2102:15+1:215m22444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#30/==/MDNRModinagar  02:31+1:2902:33+1:292m22463.667222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar  02:49+1:3102:51+1:312m22481.618217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.7
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:23+1:1703:25+1:172m32491.345216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  03:34+1:3103:36+1:312m12498.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.2
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  04:15+1:3004:30+1:3415m--2514.369210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2528.8
#35/==/BVHBallabgarhX  04:55+1:4404:57+1:442m42543.129204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.3
#36/==/PWLPalwalX  05:41+1:2605:43+1:282m42564.385199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#37/==/KSVKosi KalanX  06:13+1:3506:15+1:362m22606.856189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#38/==/CHJChataX  06:26+1:3606:28+1:382m12617.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  06:55+1:4307:00+1:435m12648.365182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.8
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  07:46+1:5607:48+1:562m22698.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:12+1:4808:20+1:528m12702.063173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5052.5
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction  09:10+1:5409:15+1:565m22754.549178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#43/==/MRAMorenaX  09:48+1:5209:50+1:562m12781.664176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#44/==/BAOBanmorO  10:08+1:5510:10+2:002m--2800.733189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3519.4
#45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  10:45+2:0510:50+2:065m12820.163213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.2
#46/==/DBADabra  11:30+1:5811:32+2:012m32862.363207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/SORSonagirO  11:50+2:0111:52+2:052m--2881.330214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.4
#48/==/DAADatiaXO  12:15+1:5912:17+2:012m22892.728264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5324.9
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction  13:10+1:5313:20+1:5710m22917.661259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2525.3
#50/==/BABBabina  13:45+1:5113:47+1:542m12942.947284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#51/==/BZYBasaiX  14:03+1:5214:05+1:542m12955.459289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#52/==/TBTTalbahat  14:18+1:5514:20+1:582m22968.2120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2039.9
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction  14:40+2:1414:42+2:152m121008.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.6
#54/==/JLNJakhalaunXO  14:53+2:2514:55+2:262m--21024.746396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#55/==/DUADhauraX  15:10+2:1615:12+2:172m--21036.225407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2334.6
#56/==/BINABina JunctionX  16:35+1:4716:40+1:485m221070.870413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#57/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  16:55+1:5116:57+1:522m221088.277413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda  17:19+1:5317:21+1:532m221116.685417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#59/==/BHSVidisha  17:49+2:0117:51+2:032m221156.165431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.4
#60/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  18:40+2:0918:45+2:115m--21209.537497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  18:55+2:2218:57+2:222m421215.777496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#62/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX  19:20+2:2319:22+2:242m--21245.433448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0837.9
#63/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  20:30+1:5920:32+2:002m221283.333309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#64/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  21:05+1:5121:15+1:5010m321301.468329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#65/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  22:17+2:0722:19+2:082m221371.853407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#66/==/DHQDharakhohX22:36+1:4822:37+1:511m--21386.851477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#67/==/MJYMaramjhiri22:52+2:0622:53+2:101m--21399.654642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#68/==/BZUBetul  23:02+2:0623:05+2:063m121407.746643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#69/==/AMLAAmla Junction  23:35+1:5300:10+1:3735m--21430.897733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.6
#70/==/MTYMultai  00:24+1:4800:26+1:502m231453.458757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.7
#71/==/PARPandhurna  01:08+1:5201:10+1:532m131494.184478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.2
#72/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  01:23+2:0001:25+2:002m--31512.366411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#73/==/KATLKatolX  01:48+1:5801:50+1:592m--31537.637421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#74/==/NGPNagpur Junction03:30+1:2303:55+1:2625m631598.649317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#75/==/KPKampteeX  04:13+1:3204:15+1:342m--31613.196289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#76/==/BRDBhandara Road  04:45+1:4304:47+1:442m231660.978265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#77/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  05:01+1:4505:03+1:452m--31679.180266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#78/==/TROTirora  05:18+1:4905:20+1:502m--31699.257282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#79/==/GGondia JunctionX  05:51+1:4805:56+1:485m431728.896318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.4
#80/==/AGNAmgaon  06:10+1:5306:12+1:532m--31751.281317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#81/==/SKSSalekasa  06:23+1:5706:25+1:582m--31766.156325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#82/==/DGGDongargarhX  07:03+2:0007:05+2:022m--31801.863353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#83/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  07:35+1:5107:40+1:495m--31833.131314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.5
#84/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  08:40+1:2608:55+1:2515m331863.654300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:108.9
#85/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  09:05+1109:06+111m131872.643311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.1
#86/==/RRaipur Junction  09:45+1:3009:55+1:3810m531900.769296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#87/==/TLDTildaX  10:28+1:5610:30+1:552m331938.850293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#88/==/HNHathbandhX  10:43+1:4810:45+1:482m331949.671283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#89/==/BYTBhataparaX  10:58+1:4611:00+1:462m431964.961273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#90/==/BYLBelhaX  11:30+1:4711:32+1:472m331995.522268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#91/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  12:15+1:54-832011.5-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site