Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 03:19:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 03:19:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with se1
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:44AM)

18238/Chhattisgarh Express
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Apr 03 (3:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
ASR - NZM ---- TKD WDP4 NZM - NGP --- AJNI...
Read more...
WAP7 NGP - BSP --- ET WAP4 Author: Mahesh Gupta Entry# 295348

Reversals
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 44h 5m    86 halts    Distance: 2011 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 12:20 +2 nights (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

86 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -16:15+19210.077233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/JNLJandialaX  16:30+2916:32+292m2119.280238mNRJandiala, Punjab
3/==/BEASBeas Junction  16:50+3316:52+332m2143.061238mNRBeas, Punjab
4/==/KREKartarpurX  17:13+3217:15+362m1164.568236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  17:28+4417:34+476m2179.129239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  17:44+4517:46+512m2184.065239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  18:01+5218:03+522m11100.345245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
8/==/GRYGorayaXO  18:16+5218:18+532m11110.127240mNRGoraya, Punjab
9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  18:46+3718:48+372m11122.846246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  19:05+3919:15+4010m11135.922246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11/==/SNLSanehwalX  19:56+1919:58+222m21151.155260mNRLudhiana, Punjab
12/==/DOADoraha  20:06+2720:08+272m21158.457261mNRDoraha, Punjab
13/==/CHAChawapail  20:18+2920:20+302m21167.866267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
14/==/KNNKhanna  20:30+3020:32+312m21178.854269mNRNH 1, Punjab
15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  20:41+3220:43+342m21186.949268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
16/==/SIRSirhind Junction  20:55+3320:57+342m21196.765271mNRSirhind, Punjab
17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  21:20+3621:22+372m21221.556272mNRNH-1., Punjab
18/==/UBCAmbala CityX  21:44+3421:46+342m11242.021273mNRNH-1, Haryana
19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  22:08+2822:20+2812m21249.668278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
20/==/RAABarara  22:42+3322:44+332m11274.371279mNRBarara, Haryana
21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:02+3323:04+332m11295.643280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
22/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:11+3323:13+342m21300.635275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
23/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:05+2000:15+2310m32330.768276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%DBDDeoband  00:45+3800:47+392m12364.976258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
25%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagar  01:06+4101:08+412m22388.978247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%KATKhatauli  01:25+4401:27+472m--2411.177239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%DRLADaurala  01:41+5001:43+502m12429.051232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  01:56+5101:58+512m12440.229230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
29%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  02:07+5102:12+495m22444.569229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
30%==%MDNRModinagar  02:29+4202:31+422m--2464.060221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
31%==%GUHGuldhar  02:49+4702:51+472m--2482.116224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
32%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:28+3303:30+352m32491.745217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  03:39+4003:41+402m--2498.434209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX04:10+4104:40+3830m22514.860209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
35/==/BVHBallabgarhX  05:09+4105:11+412m42543.742203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
36/==/PWLPalwalX  05:41+3105:43+332m42564.985200mNRPalwal, Haryana
37/==/KSVKosi KalanX  06:13+3906:15+402m22607.356189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/CHJChataX  06:26+4006:28+412m12617.669187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  06:55+4207:00+415m12648.862179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  07:48+5107:50+522m22698.56170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:30+2608:38+298m12702.575174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  09:20+3809:22+512m22755.162177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
43/==/MRAMorenaX  09:48+5309:50+582m12781.972176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BAOBanmorXO  10:06+1:0110:08+1:102m--2801.231189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO  10:45+1:0010:50+1:025m12820.563214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/DBADabra  11:30+1:0111:32+1:032m32862.863207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
47/==/SORSonagirO  11:50+1:0311:52+1:052m--2881.630211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DAADatiaX  12:15+5812:17+592m--2893.128264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/JHSJhansi Junction  13:10+4013:20+4610m32918.267259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/BABBabinaX  13:43+5413:45+592m12943.752285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BZYBasaiX  13:59+5814:01+1:002m12955.859287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/TBTTalbahatX  14:14+1:0214:16+1:032m22968.6100314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/LARLalitpur  14:40+1:1314:42+1:172m121008.591373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/JLNJakhalaunO  14:53+1:2314:55+1:252m--21025.346394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
55/==/DUADhauraXO  15:10+1:2215:12+1:242m--21036.828407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BINABina JunctionXO  16:25+5516:30+575m221071.469414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  16:45+1:0216:47+1:032m221088.778413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/BAQGanj Basoda  17:09+1:0317:11+1:032m221117.284415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BHSVidishaX  17:39+1:0617:41+1:062m221156.554433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  18:40+1:0518:45+1:075m121210.038497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  18:55+1:1018:57+1:112m421216.243496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  20:30+5820:32+592m221283.633308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  21:05+5821:15+1:0010m321301.768329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh