Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 01:16:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 01:16:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running With SE
Thu Jun 11, 2015 (03:00PM)

18238/Chhattisgarh Express
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Jun 11 (3:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
ASR - NZM ---- TKD WDP4 NZM - NGP --- AJNI...
Read more...
WAP7 NGP - BSP --- ET WAP4 Author: Mahesh Gupta Entry# 295348

cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 44h 5m    86 halts    Distance: 2011 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 12:20 +2 nights (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

86 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -16:15+40210.077233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/JNLJandialaX  16:30+4016:32+412m2119.280238mNRJandiala, Punjab
3/==/BEASBeas Junction  16:50+4416:52+462m2143.061238mNRBeas, Punjab
4/==/KREKartarpurX  17:13+4517:15+482m1164.568236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  17:28+5517:34+586m2179.129239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  17:44+5817:46+1:032m2184.065239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  18:01+1:0318:03+1:052m11100.345245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
8/==/GRYGorayaXO  18:16+1:0418:18+1:072m11110.127240mNRGoraya, Punjab
9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  18:46+5018:48+502m11122.846246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  19:05+4919:15+4910m11135.922246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11/==/SNLSanehwalX  19:56+2919:58+312m21151.155260mNRLudhiana, Punjab
12/==/DOADoraha  20:06+4220:08+442m21158.457261mNRDoraha, Punjab
13/==/CHAChawapail  20:18+4520:20+462m21167.866267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
14/==/KNNKhanna  20:30+4720:32+472m21178.854269mNRNH 1, Punjab
15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  20:41+4820:43+502m21186.949268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
16/==/SIRSirhind Junction  20:55+5020:57+502m21196.765271mNRSirhind, Punjab
17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  21:20+5021:22+502m21221.556272mNRNH-1., Punjab
18/==/UBCAmbala CityX  21:44+4821:46+492m11242.021273mNRNH-1, Haryana
19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  22:08+4422:20+4212m21249.668278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
20/==/RAABarara  22:42+4522:44+452m11274.371279mNRBarara, Haryana
21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:02+4523:04+452m11295.643280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
22/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:11+4323:13+442m21300.635275mNRyamunanagar, Haryana
23/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:05+2900:15+3110m32330.768276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%DBDDeoband  00:45+4500:47+462m12364.976258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
25%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagar  01:06+4901:08+492m22388.978247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%KATKhatauli  01:25+5501:27+582m--2411.177239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%DRLADaurala  01:41+1:0001:43+1:002m12429.051232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  01:56+5901:58+1:002m12440.229230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
29%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  02:07+5802:12+565m22444.569229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
30%==%MDNRModinagar  02:29+5802:31+582m--2464.060221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
31%==%GUHGuldhar  02:49+5902:51+582m--2482.116224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
32%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:28+3903:30+412m32491.745217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  03:39+4503:41+452m--2498.434209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX04:10+4304:40+4230m22514.860209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
35/==/BVHBallabgarhX  05:09+5205:11+512m42543.742203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
36/==/PWLPalwalX  05:41+4105:43+442m42564.985200mNRPalwal, Haryana
37/==/KSVKosi KalanX  06:13+4906:15+492m22607.356189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/CHJChataX  06:26+5006:28+502m12617.669187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  06:55+5207:00+525m12648.862179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  07:48+1:0807:50+1:082m22698.56170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:30+4108:38+458m12702.575174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  09:20+4709:22+522m22755.162177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
43/==/MRAMorenaX  09:48+5809:50+1:022m12781.972176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BAOBanmorXO  10:06+1:0610:08+1:152m--2801.231189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO  10:45+1:0510:50+1:075m12820.563214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/DBADabra  11:30+1:0411:32+1:042m32862.863207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
47/==/SORSonagirO  11:50+1:0611:52+1:082m--2881.630211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DAADatiaX  12:15+1:0012:17+1:012m--2893.128264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/JHSJhansi Junction  13:10+4513:20+5210m32918.267259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/BABBabinaX  13:43+1:0313:45+1:042m12943.752285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BZYBasaiX  13:59+1:0414:01+1:062m12955.859287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/TBTTalbahatX  14:14+1:0914:16+1:112m22968.6100314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/LARLalitpur  14:40+1:2114:42+1:232m121008.591373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/JLNJakhalaunO  14:53+1:3114:55+1:322m--21025.346394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
55/==/DUADhauraXO  15:10+1:2815:12+1:292m--21036.828407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BINABina JunctionX  16:25+1:1316:30+1:145m221071.469414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  16:45+1:1216:47+1:132m221088.778413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/BAQGanj Basoda  17:09+1:1317:11+1:132m221117.284415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BHSVidishaX  17:39+1:1517:41+1:172m221156.554433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  18:40+1:2218:45+1:245m121210.038497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  18:55+1:2118:57+1:222m421216.243496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  20:30+1:1420:32+1:172m221283.633308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  21:05+1:2621:15+1:2810m321301.768329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh