Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Apr 20, 2014 07:13:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
With effect from 6th September, 2013 Train No. 16532 Yesvantpur - Ajmer Garib Nawaj Weekly Express will originate from Bangalore instead of Yesvantpur
Tue Aug 27, 2013 (06:38PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16531

16532/Bangalore - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express

Sep 11 2013 (10:18AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
-SLR-UR-UR-S1 to S8-PC-S9 to S12-B3-B2-B1-A2-A1-UR-SLR-Engine. Total 23 coaches.
Loco
KJM WDP-4/4B
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 44h 5m    31 halts    Distance: 2010 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
Anantapur/ATP 
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII 

31 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Anantapur and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  -17:00+181-214.122903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  17:15+417:20+25m11-208.553919mSWRTel:080-23371444, Karnataka
3DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  20:40+1520:45+475m51-33.353371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4ATP»Anantapur (2)»  21:23+5821:25+592m--10.028349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5GTLGuntakal Junction (6)  23:50+1423:55+185m2168.032453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
6BAYBellary Junction (3)  01:30+601:35+65m--2118.049458mSWRBellary, Karnataka
7HPTHospet Junction (3)  02:55+1803:00+375m22182.743472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
8KBLKoppal (1)  03:39+3503:40+371m12210.649526mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
9GDGGadag Junction (3)  04:50+2604:52+262m--2268.037655mSWRGadag, Karnataka
10UBLHubli Junction (5)  06:25+1306:35+2210m--2325.850640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
11DWRDharwad (4)  06:59+2607:00+271m--2345.851737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
12LDLonda Junction (4)  08:23+2008:25+202m--2416.344643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
13BGMBelgaum (3)  09:35+2309:40+255m--2467.646752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
14MRJMiraj Junction (6)  12:40+112:45+85m12605.037554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15SLISangli (3)  12:57+1113:00+113m12612.369559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
16KRDKarad (3)  13:59+814:00+101m--2680.259597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
17STRSatara (3)  15:00+1715:03+173m--2738.940637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18PUNEPune Junction (6)  18:40-218:50+110m32884.656556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
19LNLLonavala (3)  19:58-220:00+12m22948.245623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
20KYNKalyan Junction (8)X  21:40+421:45+25m721023.74510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21BIRDBhiwandi Road (4)X  22:09+622:10+61m--21041.74126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
22BSRVasai Road (7)  22:50+122:55+15m--21069.0647mWRThane-401202, Maharashtra
23VAPIVapi (3)X  00:49+600:50+71m131190.16327mWRVapi, Gujarat
24BLValsad (3)X  01:15+201:16+61m231216.34615mWRValsad, Gujarat
25STSurat (4)X  02:45+002:55+110m131285.07619mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
26BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  04:38+304:55+117m231414.86536mWRVadodara, Gujarat
27ANNDAnand Junction (6)XO  05:28+105:29+11m--31450.66944mWRAnand, Gujarat
28NDNadiad Junction (4)X  05:45+905:46+101m--31469.04637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
29ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)X  06:45+1007:05+1420m131514.63351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
30MSHMahesana Junction (6)  09:19+209:20+51m231587.74495mWRMehsana, Gujarat
31PNUPalanpur Junction (5)X  10:49+010:50+31m--31652.757216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
32ABRAbu Road (3)X  11:45+1111:55+1210m231705.264264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
33FAFalna (2)  13:27+913:28+101m--31804.164282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
34MJMarwar Junction (4)  14:30+1214:32+142m131870.649267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
35BERBeawar (2)  16:20+616:21+71m--31958.045447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
36AII•Ajmer Junction (5)•  17:30+3---32010.2-464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom