Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 02:07:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 02:07:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (02:30PM)

16532/Bangalore - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KJM/UBL WDP-4/4B
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
tickets - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 44h 5m    31 halts    Distance: 2010 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
ATP/Anantapur 
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
S      
AII/Ajmer Junction 

31 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Anantapur and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  -17:00+081-214.122903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction  17:15+217:20+15m11-208.553919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction  20:40+1620:45+345m51-33.353371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4/--/ATPAnantapur»  21:23+3221:25+312m--10.030349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5/--/GTLGuntakal Junction  23:50+1123:55+175m1168.132453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
6%==%BAYBellary Junction  01:30-601:35+15m22118.049458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
7%=-|HPTHospet Junction  02:55+1503:00+195m22182.843472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
8|--|KBLKoppal03:39+1603:40+211m12210.749528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
9|--|GDGGadag Junction  04:50+804:52+112m--2268.137655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
10|==|UBLHubli Junction  06:25+706:35+1910m--2325.950640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
11|-=|DWRDharwad  06:59+2507:00+261m--2345.951737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
12|--|LDLonda Junction  08:23+2108:25+232m22416.444643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
13|--|BGMBelagavi  09:35+2409:40+285m12467.746752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
14|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40+712:45+225m12605.137554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15|--|SLISangli  12:57+2513:00+263m12612.469559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
16|--|KRDKarad  13:59+2814:00+301m--2680.359597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
17|--|STRSatara  15:00+3115:03+333m--2738.940637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18/==/PUNEPune Junction  18:40+318:50+1210m32884.756556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
19/==/LNLLonavala  19:58-120:00+32m22948.352623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
20/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27+2421:30+233m721023.82810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  22:09+822:10+91m--21041.84126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
22/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50+822:55+95m--21069.0647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
23/==/VAPIVapiX  00:49+900:50+91m131190.16327mWRVapi, Gujarat
24/==/BLValsadX  01:15+901:16+111m231216.44615mWRValsad, Gujarat
25/==/STSuratO  02:45+002:55+010m131285.16719mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
26/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:51+1305:01+1310m231414.96536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
27/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:34+505:35+51m--31450.66944mWRAnand, Gujarat
28/==/NDNadiad Junction  05:51+005:52+01m--31469.14737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
29/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  06:50+2007:05+2615m631514.73351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
30|--|MSHMahesana Junction  09:19+2109:20+221m231587.74495mWRMehsana, Gujarat
31|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  10:49+110:50+51m--31652.757216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
32!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:45+3711:55+3910m231705.364264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
33|--|FAFalna  13:27+4413:28+451m--31804.264282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
34|--|MJMarwar Junction  14:30+4514:32+462m131870.747267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
35|--|BERBeawar  16:24+2216:25+221m--31958.048447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
36|==!AIIAjmer Junction•  17:30+9---32010.3-464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site