Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 12:38:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 12:38:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (02:30PM)

16532/Bangalore - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೀರ ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बंगलौर - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 (10:49AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KJM/UBL WDP-4/4B
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 44h 5m    31 halts    Distance: 2010 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
ATP/Anantapur 
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
S      
AII/Ajmer Junction 

31 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Anantapur and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  -17:00+081-214.122903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction  17:15+317:20+25m11-208.553919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction  20:40+920:45+365m51-33.353371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4%--%ATPAnantapur»  21:23+3321:25+332m--10.030349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5%--%GTLGuntakal Junction  23:50+323:55+105m1168.132453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
6%==%BAYBellary Junction  01:30-501:35+15m22118.049458mSWRBellary-583101, Karnataka
7%=-|HPTHospet Junction  02:55+703:00+95m22182.843472mSWRHospet, Karnataka
8|--|KBLKoppal03:39+603:40+121m12210.749528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
9|--|GDGGadag Junction  04:50+104:52+52m--2268.137655mSWRGadag GDG jn pnts. UBL/BAY/SUR, Karnataka
10|==|UBLHubli Junction  06:25+206:35+1310m--2325.950640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
11|-=|DWRDharwad  06:59+1907:00+201m--2345.951737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
12|--|LDLonda Junction  08:23+1708:25+182m22416.444643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
13|--|BGMBelagavi  09:35+1609:40+245m12467.746752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
14|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40-712:45+95m12605.137554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15|--|SLISangli  12:57+1213:00+123m12612.469559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
16|--|KRDKarad  13:59+1114:00+131m--2680.359597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
17|--|STRSatara  15:00+1415:03+163m--2738.940637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18/==/PUNEPune Junction  18:40-1418:50+310m32884.756556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
19/==/LNLLonavala  19:58-120:00+32m22948.352623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
20/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27+1721:30+163m721023.82810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  22:09+1022:10+111m--21041.84126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
22/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50+922:55+95m--21069.0647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra