Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:27:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 00:27:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

ATP/Anantapur --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
pathetic food: better take food from outside/private vendors
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (02:30PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:17PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Anantapur and Ajmer Junction.
Travel Time: 44h 5m    31 halts    Distance: 2001 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 0
     F 
ATP/Anantapur 
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 0
S      
AII/Ajmer Junction 

31 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Anantapur and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -17:00+2781-226.222906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.4
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  17:15+2917:20+285m11-220.874919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1896.3
#3%==%HUPHindupur18:38+1:0518:40+1:052m01-124.446635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0091.1
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  20:40+3220:45+515m51-33.353371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#5%==%ATPAnantapur»  21:23+5721:25+582m010.028348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2568.0
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  23:50+3723:55+495m1168.032454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  01:30+1501:35+225m22118.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2064.8
#8%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  02:55+2903:00+425m22182.843471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.9
#9!==!KBLKoppal  03:39+3703:40+421m12210.749528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1057.3
#10|==|GDGGadag Junction  04:50+3704:52+392m02268.037654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3357.7
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  06:25+2406:35+3710m02325.750640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12|--|DWRDharwad  06:59+4107:00+421m02345.751732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.5
#13!==!LDLonda JunctionX  08:23+4208:25+412m22416.244642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  09:35+3709:40+395m12467.546751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.4
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40+1012:45+255m12604.936555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#16|--|SLISangli  12:57+2713:00+273m12612.269558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#17|--|KRDKarad  13:59+2514:00+271m12680.159596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0058.6
#18|--|STRSatara  15:00+3315:03+343m12738.840639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:37145.6
#19/--/PUNEPune Junction  18:40+818:50+2210m32884.455556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#20/==/LNLLonavala  19:59+1720:00+221m22948.151623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#21/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27+3921:30+373m721022.42210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3914.4
#22/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  22:09+1222:10+131m021036.74124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#23/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50+2422:55+275m621064.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.1
#24/==/VAPIVapiX  00:50+2700:52+272m131185.15627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.2
#25/==/BLValsadX  01:20+2201:21+251m231211.34912mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2468.6
#26/==/STSurat  02:45+1702:55+2010m131279.96818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55129.7
#27/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:50+1805:00+2410m231409.76937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#28/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:31+2105:32+211m231445.46944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#29/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  05:48+2105:49+221m231463.94137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  06:55+2507:05+3010m631509.53351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0669.2
#31%--%MSHMahesana Junction  09:11+1709:12+191m231578.73894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4364.8
#32%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX  10:55+310:56+81m031643.672217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#33!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:40+3611:55+3315m231696.165264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3198.9
#34!==!FAFalna  13:26+3813:28+392m031795.064282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0266.5
#35|==|MJMarwar Junction  14:30+3714:32+382m131861.551267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4387.8
#36!==!BERBeawar  16:15+3316:16+331m031949.342445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1452.1
#37!==!AIIAjmer Junction•  17:30+16-032001.4-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site