Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 15:20:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 15:20:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (02:30PM)

16532/Bengaluru City - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बंगलौर - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Dec 06 2015 (5:49PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KJM/UBL WDP-4/4B
Rating: 3.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
pathetic food: better take food from outside/private vendors
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Anantapur and Ajmer Junction is 281 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 5m    31 halts    Distance: 2002 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
ATP/Anantapur 
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights (Avg 38m late)
Platform# ???
S      
AII/Ajmer Junction 

31 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Anantapur and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -17:00+281-225.721905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.3
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction  17:15+617:20+35m11-220.456920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations03:20187.1
#3%--%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  20:40+1420:45+265m51-33.353371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#4/--/ATPAnantapur»  21:23+2521:25+252m--10.028348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2568.0
#5|--|GTLGuntakal Junction  23:50-523:55+45m1168.032454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3549.9
#6%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary)  01:30-1101:35+15m22117.949458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2064.8
#7%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet)  02:55-303:00+25m22182.743471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.9
#8!==!KBLKoppal  03:39+703:40+101m12210.649528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1057.3
#9|==|GDGGadag Junction  04:50+1904:52+222m--2267.937654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3357.7
#10|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  06:25+806:35+1510m--2325.550640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#11|==|DWRDharwad  06:59+2207:00+221m--2345.651735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.8
#12!==!LDLonda Junction  08:23+1808:25+182m22416.444643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  09:35+909:40+175m12467.646752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.4
#14|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40-1612:45+25m12605.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#15|--|SLISangli  12:57+613:00+63m12612.369558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5967.9
#16|--|KRDKarad  13:59+914:00+111m--2680.259596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0058.6
#17|--|STRSatara  15:00+1415:03+153m--2738.940639mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:37145.6
#18|--|PUNEPune JunctionX  18:40-518:50+510m32884.555557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#19/==/LNLLonavala  19:59-120:00+61m22948.251623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#20/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:27+2621:30+233m721022.42210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3914.4
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  22:09+1722:10+181m--21036.84124mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#22/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50+1522:55+165m--21064.1637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.1
#23/==/VAPIVapiX  00:50+2400:52+242m131185.25627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.2
#24/==/BLValsadX  01:20+2101:21+261m231211.44912mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2468.6
#25/==/STSuratO  02:45+302:55+810m131280.16818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:55129.7
#26/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  04:50+1105:00+1810m231409.86937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#27/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:31+2005:32+211m--31445.56944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#28/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  05:48+1905:49+191m--31464.04138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  06:55+1907:05+3110m631509.63351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations02:0669.2
#30|--|MSHMahesana Junction  09:11+2509:12+271m231578.83893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4364.8
#31|--|PNUPalanpur JunctionX  10:55-110:56+51m--31643.772217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#32!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:40+4111:55+3815m231696.365264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3198.9
#33!==!FAFalna  13:26+5613:28+572m--31795.264282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0266.5
#34|==|MJMarwar Junction  14:30+5414:32+1:052m131861.651267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4387.8
#35!==!BERBeawar  16:15+4716:16+501m--31949.442445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1452.1
#36!==!AIIAjmer Junction•  17:30+38---32001.5-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site