Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:11:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:11:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1006872-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1685112-1

16532/KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

ATP/Anantapur --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
pathetic food: better take food from outside/private vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Ministry of Railways has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with ONE AC First Class coach W.E.F (Ex KSR Bengaluru: 15.09.2017)
Sat May 06, 2017
...
more...
(09:06AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16532->16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534->16533->16532. (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 3.9/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Anantapur and Ajmer Junction is 193 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 44h 15m    31 halts    Distance: 2002 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# --
     F 
ATP/Anantapur 
Arrives @ 17:40 +2 nights (Avg 23m late)
Platform# --
S      
AII/Ajmer Junction 

31 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Anantapur and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) -17:00+081-214.723904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.7
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 17:15+117:20+15m11-209.074919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1896.1
#3%==%HUPHindupur 18:38+3918:40+392m--1-112.940635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0079.6
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 20:40+220:45+305m51-33.353371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.3
#5%==%ATPAnantapur» 21:23+2821:25+282m--10.028348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2568.0
#6!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction 23:50+323:55+175m1168.032455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 01:30-801:35+15m12118.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2064.9
#8%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 02:55+203:00+125m22182.943471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.9
#9|==|KBLKoppal 03:39+1203:40+171m12210.849528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1057.3
#10|==|GDGGadag Junction 04:50+1204:52+142m--2268.137654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3357.6
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 06:25+1106:35+1710m--2325.850640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.1
#12|==|DWRDharwad 06:59+2407:00+251m--2345.851732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.5
#13|==|LDLonda JunctionX 08:23+3408:25+352m22416.444643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 09:35+3309:40+345m12467.746751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#15!==!MRJMiraj Junction 12:40+812:45+175m12605.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#16!==!SLISangli 12:57+2113:00+213m12612.169558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.1
#17!==!KRDKarad 13:59+1414:00+161m12680.257596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0258.7
#18!==!STRSatara 15:02+2615:05+283m12738.941638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.4
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction 18:40-118:50+610m32884.355556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#20/==/LNLLonavala 19:59-320:00+21m22948.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction 21:27+2321:30+203m721022.32210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3914.3
#22/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 22:09+1122:10+121m--21036.74124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#23/==/BSRVasai Road 22:50+322:55+55m621064.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55120.9
#24/==/VAPIVapiX 00:50+1700:52+172m131184.96327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#25/==/BLValsadX 01:17+1201:18+181m231211.24712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2768.8
#26/==/STSurat 02:45+402:55+410m131279.96718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:57129.7
#27/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 04:52+405:02+610m231409.67337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction 05:31+1505:32+161m231445.17045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.8
#29/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:48+1505:49+151m231463.94237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.8
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:55+1007:05+1810m631509.73351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.2
#31!--!MSHMahesana Junction 09:12+2209:14+222m231578.94193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3664.8
#32%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 10:50-210:56+06m--31643.772216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.6
#33!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:40+2711:55+2715m231696.364264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3398.9
#34!%%!%FAFalna 13:28+1:1413:30+1:142m--31795.266282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0066.5
#35!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 14:30+1:0814:32+1:092m131861.652267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4287.8
#36!%%!%BERBeawar 16:14+5016:16+512m131949.437445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2452.2
#37!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction• 17:40+23---32001.6-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.