Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 12:00:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 12:00:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 50m ago)
Latest...
.
Fri Jul 31, 2015 (08:47AM)

12632/Nellai Superfast Express
நெல்லை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नेल्लई एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (5:49AM) by selvamssm*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12661/12662 Pothigai
Rating: 4.1/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
NO PANTRY CAR
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore.
Travel Time: 11h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 650 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 93 km/hr between TBM/Tambaram and CGL/Chengalpattu Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MS/Chennai Egmore 

14 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TENTirunelveli Junction»  -19:25+8110.06741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5865.2
#2/--/CVPKovilpatti  20:23+2420:25+252m1165.27291mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#3/--/SRTSatur  20:43+2920:45+292m1186.84965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3326.9
#4/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  21:18+2221:20+222m11113.758105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.4
#5/--/MDUMadurai Junction  22:05+2322:10+245m11157.167139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1921.2
#6/==/SDNSholavandan  22:29+3122:30+311m21178.357166mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4341.1
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction  23:13+3023:15+302m21219.454287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4594.3
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  01:00+701:05+135m12313.87685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:38123.5
#9%==%VRIVriddhachalam JunctionX  02:43+4302:45+442m32437.24845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0854.7
#10%==%VMVillupuram Junction  03:53+2403:55+272m12491.966 SRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.3
#11/==/TMVTindivanam  04:29+3204:30+321m22529.27547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur  04:54+3504:55+361m22559.35050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4335.6
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction  05:38+2705:40+272m52594.96640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#14/==/TBMTambaram  06:08+3006:10+302m62625.75732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#15/==/MBMMambalam  06:29+1006:30+101m32643.61013mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.7
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore•  07:10+10-52650.4-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site