Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:05:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:05:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326409-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1650850-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1699370-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1831612-0

16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
ಗೋಲ್ ಗುಂಬಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     गोलगुंबज एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> SUR/Solapur

Refresh Live Status (1h 41m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 08, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S5 to S8 are unreserved between Mysore - bangalore.. B3 coach will be treated as a Chair car coach between mysore and Bangalore and can be...
more...
booked through current booking counter
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (12:14AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16591/16592 Hampi Express. CDO/UBL
Rating: 4.2/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (13)
Loco
UBL WDP4/WDP4B/WDG4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
HA1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UBL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Solapur is 155 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 40m    30 halts    Distance: 966 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 

30 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)» -16:00-510.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura 16:22-16:23-1m1119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1525.5
#3%==%MYAMandya 16:38-16:40-2m3144.582673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.2
#4%==%MADMaddurX 16:54-16:55-1m2163.758634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5%==%CPTChannapatna 17:14-17:15-1m3182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram 17:24-17:25-1m2193.374692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#7/==/BIDBidadi 17:37-17:38-1m21108.270724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#8/==/KGIKengeri 17:53-17:55-2m--1125.713802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.1
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 18:50-19:00-10m101137.833906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:105.4
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 19:10-19:15-5m31143.261919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.1
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)X 20:18-20:20-2m11207.358826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.3
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction 22:00-22:05-5m11303.663816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction 22:48-22:50-2m--1349.071802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.2
#14|==|JRUChikjajur Junction 23:48-23:50-2m--1417.148677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5846.6
#15!==!DVGDavangereX 00:48-00:50-2m--2463.742597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#16!==!HRRHarihar 01:08-01:10-2m--2476.558553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#17!==!RNRRanibennur 01:34-01:35-1m--2499.870583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#18!==!HVRHaveri 02:03-02:05-2m--2532.339558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5575.2
#19|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 04:00-04:10-10m12607.672640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20!==!NGRAnnigeri 04:39-04:40-1m--2642.634635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4022.6
#21!==!GDGGadag JunctionX 05:20-05:30-10m22665.259654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.5
#22|--|HLARHole Alur 06:19-06:20-1m--2713.748543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.1
#23|--|BDMBadami 06:44-06:45-1m12732.758586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#24|--|GEDGuledagudda Road 06:59-07:00-1m--2746.438565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2012.8
#25|--|BGKBagalkot 07:20-07:22-2m--2759.257541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.2
#26|--|LMTAlmatti 07:59-08:00-1m--2794.437535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2917.7
#27|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road 08:29-08:30-1m--2812.048578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5544.4
#28!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) 09:25-09:30-5m22856.5-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1437.1
#29!==!NBLNimbalX 09:44-09:45-1m12893.621514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3913.7
#30!==!IDRIndi Road 10:24-10:25-1m--2907.324490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4843.8
#31!==!HGHotgi Junction 12:13-12:15-2m22951.136473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.1
#32|==|SURSolapur• 12:40--32966.2-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site