Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:22:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:22:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1621296-0

06282⇒56282/KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕೆ ಎಸ್ ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     के एस आर बेंगलुरू - चामराजनगर पैसेंजर

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> CMNR/Chamarajanagar

Refresh Live Status (7h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Jun 14, 2016 (07:25AM)
Updated: Mar 07 2017 (06:52) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Day 1: 56202 (MYS-CMNR)-56281(CMNR-SBC)--56579(SBC-NMGA)-56580(NMGA-SBC)-56227(SBC-SMET); Day-2-56228(SMET-SBC)-SBC-YPR Shunt-56242(YPR-SA); Day-3 56241(SA-YPR)-YPR SBC shunt 56282(SBC-CMNR)-56201(CMNR-MYS)
Rating: 2.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chamarajanagar.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    25 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CMNR/Chamarajanagar 

25 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chamarajanagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -15:30+31010.046906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#2/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt 15:36+015:37+01m--14.623848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#3/==/NYHNayandahalli 15:44+915:45+101m117.323815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:031.1
#4/==/GNBJnana Bharati HaltX 15:48-15:49-1m118.544811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#5/==/KGIKengeriX 15:54+915:56+92m3112.167802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#6/==/HJLHejjalaX 16:06+1116:07+111m3123.277774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#7/==/BIDBidadi 16:12+1216:13+121m3129.666724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#8/==/KHLLKetohalliX 16:20-16:21-1m2137.361746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#9/==/RMGMRamanagaramX 16:28+1216:29+131m--144.575692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#10/==/CPTChannapatnaX 16:38+1416:39+141m2155.869673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#11/==/SETSettihalli 16:45+1616:46+161m--162.763675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#12/==/NXHNidaghattaX 16:52-16:53-1m--169.051655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#13/==/MADMaddur 16:59+1917:00+191m1174.160634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#14/==/HNKHanakere 17:09+2117:10+211m--183.176664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#15/==/MYAMandya 17:18+2417:20+242m2193.258673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#16/==/YYeliyurX 17:28+2617:30+252m--1101.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#17%==%BDRLByadarahalli 17:39+2717:40+281m--1109.876735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#18%==%CGKRChandragiri Koppal 17:44-17:45-1m--1114.958700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#19%==%PANPPandavapura 17:49+2817:50+281m21118.846716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.6
#20!%%!%SShrirangapattana 17:56+3017:57+301m11123.357690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#21%==%NHYNaganahalliX 18:04+3218:05+311m--1130.013720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:357.8
#22%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 18:40+2518:45+265m61137.825763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#23|--|CMJChamarajapuram 18:51-18:52-1m11140.332760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#24|--|APAshokapuramX 18:57+2918:58+311m--1143.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#25|--|KDOKadakola 19:11+3119:12+321m--1153.635699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.2
#26|--|NTWNanjangud Town 19:28+3019:29+311m--1162.932665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0635.2
#27|--|CMNRChamarajanagar• 20:35+17---1198.1-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site