Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 09:30:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 09:30:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 15, 2014 (01:33PM)

12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
     अगस्त क्रांति राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 03 (6:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12951/12952 Rajdhani Express
Loco
WAP-7 of Ghaziabad shed (NR).
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Catering options provided to the passengers of the August Kranti...
Read more...
Rajdhani Express to NZM; BCT-NZM - EBF+ET+D+MBF+MT; BCT-VAPI/BL - EBF+ET; BCT-ST/BH/BRC/RTM/NAD/KOTA/NZM - EBF+ET+D; VAPI/BL/ST/BH/BRC-NZM - D+MT+MBF; RTM/NAD/KOTA/SWM-NZM - MT+MBF; MTJ-NZM - MT; Abbrevations:-; EBF - Evening Breakfast; ET - Evening Tea / Coffee; D - Dinner; MBF - Morning Breakfast; MT - Morning Tea / Coffee
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
PC1
 10
 B8
 11
 B9
 12
B10
 13
 A1
 14
 A2
 15
 A3
 16
 A4
 17
 A5
 18
PC2
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 15m    12 halts    Distance: 1378 km    Avg Speed: 79 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 

12 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -17:40+0110.0493mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHMumbai Andheri  18:01+418:03+42m4117.15412mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  18:17+418:19+52m4129.79419mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/VAPIVapiX  19:47+619:49+72m11168.17927mWRVapi, Gujarat
5/==/BLValsadX  20:09+420:11+52m21194.48615mWRValsad, Gujarat
6/==/STSuratXO  20:59+221:04+25m11263.19119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
7/==/BHBharuch JunctionO  21:43+1521:45+152m31322.48519mWRBharuch, Gujarat
8/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  22:35+1322:45+1310m21392.97336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  02:18+1102:20+122m52653.350495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/NADNagda JunctionXO  03:10-503:12+42m--2694.7114468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/KOTAKota Junction  05:10+1705:20+1710m12919.998256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction  06:26+2306:28+232m121027.785266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan