Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue May 21 19:23:32 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
no description available
Entry# 2384803-0

Arrivals at SGF/Sangat (2 PFs)
Local Name: Sangat Mandi
संगत
ਸੰਗਤ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 02 2023 (17:09)
8 Passenger Trains Show ALL Trains
Sangat Mandi, District Bathinda - 151401
State: Punjab

Elevation: 203 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NWR/North Western   Division: Bikaner


No Recent News for SGF/Sangat
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.2/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - good (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
8 Passenger Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
8 Train Arrivals at SGF/Sangat (2 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
04703
Bathinda - Jaipur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
--
SMTWTFS
BTI
03:45
SGF
04:03
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 21 (11:17) by Anuj36^~
04771
Bathinda - Anupgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
--
SMTWTFS
BTI
06:40
SGF
06:57
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 07 (00:31) by AlphaTauri^
04701
Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
--
SMTWTFS
BTI
10:45
SGF
11:07
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 07 (00:26) by AlphaTauri^
09749
Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
--
SMTWTFS
SOG
08:50
SGF
11:33
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 13 2023 (00:47) by AlphaTauri^
09750
Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
--
SMTWTFS
BTI
14:00
SGF
14:21
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 13 2023 (00:48) by AlphaTauri^
04702
Lalgarh - Abohar Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
--
SMTWTFS
LGH
08:35
SGF
15:41
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 07 (00:27) by AlphaTauri^
04772
Anupgarh - Bathinda Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
--
SMTWTFS
APH
12:20
SGF
16:26
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 07 (00:32) by AlphaTauri^
04704
Jaipur - Bathinda Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
--
SMTWTFS
JP
09:35
SGF
22:58
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 20 (20:07) by Anuj36^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy