Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Mar 5 20:40:18 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Arrivals at MTM/Machilipatnam (2 PFs)
Local Name: Bandaru
मचिलीपट्णम
మచిలీపట్నం


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Apr 03 2023 (00:22)
3 Mail/Express Trains 8 MEMU Trains 1 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Port Rd., Circlepet , Machilipatnam, Krishna District, Pin- 521001
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 2 m above sea level
Type: Terminus   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada


No Recent News for MTM/Machilipatnam
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 12
Number of Terminating Trains: 12
1 Follows
Rating: 3.9/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
porters/escalators - average (4)
food - good (5)
transportation - excellent (5)
lodging - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
3 Mail/Express Trains 8 MEMU Trains 1 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
12 Train Arrivals at MTM/Machilipatnam (2 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
07866*
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam DEMU Special*
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
BZA
01:25
MTM
04:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (11:59) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
12750*
Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express (PT)*
SF
SCR
1
SMTWTFS
BIDR
19:35
MTM
06:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 19 (22:21) by RAJKISHOREBARIK^~
17212*
Kondaveedu Express (PT)*
Exp
SCR
--
S  W F 
YPR
14:20
MTM
07:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Dec 13 2023 (15:21) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
17220*
Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Express*
Exp
SCR
2,3
SMTWTFS
VSKP
22:10
MTM
08:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:11) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
17216*
Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Express (PT)*
Exp
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
DMM
17:30
MTM
09:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 13 2023 (21:50) by genius^~
07878*
Bhimavaram Jn - Machilipatnam MEMU Special*
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
BVRM
06:00
MTM
09:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 14 2023 (20:41) by Harsha_12627^~
07895*
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam MEMU Express Special*
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
BZA
08:15
MTM
10:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:13) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
07868*
Gudivada - Machilipatnam MEMU Special*
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
GDV
13:10
MTM
14:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:16) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
07880*
Gudivada - Machilipatnam MEMU Special*
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
GDV
15:50
MTM
17:00
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:18) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
07769*
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam MEMU Express Special*
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
BZA
16:00
MTM
18:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:20) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
07871*
Gudivada - Machilipatnam MEMU Special*
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
GDV
20:45
MTM
21:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (12:21) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
07898*
Vijayawada - Machilipatnam MEMU Special*
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
BZA
21:10
MTM
23:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 21 (08:20) by Harsha_12627^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy