Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon Apr 22 00:19:16 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Arrivals at BDCR/Bhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)
Local Name: Kothagudem
भद्राचलम रोड
భద్రాచలం రోడ్


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 21 (22:40) by bhanumuthyam~
2 Mail/Express Trains 2 MEMU Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Near Yellandu Bypass Road, Srinagar, Laxmidevipalle Rural, Kothagudem, Bhadradri Kothagudem district, Pin- 507101
State: Telangana

Elevation: 119 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad


No Recent News for BDCR/Bhadrachalam Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 2
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
0 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - good (4)
transportation - excellent (5)
lodging - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
2 Mail/Express Trains 2 MEMU Trains 2 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
6 Train Arrivals at BDCR/Bhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
12745
Secunderabad - Manuguru SF Express
SF
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
SC
23:45
BDCR
04:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 09 2023 (15:48) by PrakharYadav^~
07335*
Belagavi - Bhadrachalam Road Special Fare Special*
Exp
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
BGM
12:30
BDCR
11:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 19 (18:32) by Padmakant
07979*
Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU Express Special*
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
BZA
07:50
BDCR
12:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 27 (06:21) by Harsha_12627^~
17034*
Singareni MEMU Express*
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
SRUR
12:30
BDCR
20:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 27 (06:39) by Harsha_12627^~
12746
Manuguru - Secunderabad SF Express
SF
SCR
1
SMTWTFS
MUGR
21:40
BDCR
22:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 09 2023 (15:48) by PrakharYadav^~
17659*
Kakatiya Express*
Exp
SCR
1
SMTWTFS
SC
17:25
BDCR
23:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 10 (18:23) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy