Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 06:07:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2302106-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large Station Board; Reservation Counter;
Entry# 2371686-0


Arrivals at WL/Warangal
వరంగల్/وارنگل     वरंगल

Track: Double Electric-Line

Warangal Station Rd, Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Warangal.
State: Telangana

Elevation: 271 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Secunderabad
 
 

No Recent News for WL/Warangal
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 153
Number of Originating Trains: 2
Number of Terminating Trains: 1
Rating: 3.8/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
porters/escalators - good (10)
food - good (9)
transportation - good (10)
lodging - good (8)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - good (10)
safety - good (10)

Nearby Stations

SQZ/Vanchangiri 7 km     KZJT/Kazipet Town 10 km     KZJ/Kazipet Junction 11 km     CLE/Chintalpalli 12 km     KMPT/Komatipalli 14 km     PQL/Pindial 19 km     YGL/Yelgur 20 km     HSP/Hasanparthi Road 21 km     NSKL/Nashkal 24 km     NKD/Nekonda 29 km    
Departures    Arrivals    Station Map    Forum    News    Gallery    Timeline    RailFan Club    Station Pics    Tips    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Nov 1, 2017.
Show Changes
Status: 43m ago

155 Trains

No.NameTypeZonePFArrival DaysFromSch ↑↑ToSchDelayETALKLTime-Table Status
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSR2
 M     
TEN01:15WL06:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 21 2018 (19:25) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12862Dakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoR1
SMTWTFS
KZJ02:40WL02:53n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 02 2017 (00:38) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
57237Kazipet - Vijayawada...PassSCR1
SMTWTFS
KZJ04:00WL04:10n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 02 2017 (17:02) by Piyush Singh
16031Andaman ExpressExpSR2
S  WT  
MAS05:15WL18:03n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 25 2017 (18:25) by AligarhALJN^~
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSR3
  T   S
MAS05:15WL18:03no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (02:06) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCR2,3
SMTWTFS
TPTY05:25WL17:03on time17:03n/aUpdated: Feb 06 2018 (23:11) by xxx
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSER1
     F 
SC05:40WL07:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (01:36) by 2nd SEM xams on^~
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCR1
  T    
SC05:40WL07:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 13 2017 (01:01) by ^~
57123Singareni Passenger ...PassSCR2
SMTWTFS
BDCR05:45WL08:58on time08:58n/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (18:00) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECR1
 M     
GAYA05:45WL08:48no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 08 2017 (00:50) by ▶ECR97⭐ महाबोधि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ⭐98NCR◽◀~
12646Millennium Express (...SFSR1
   W   
NZM05:50WL06:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 17 2018 (02:47) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoR1
 M  T  
NZM05:50WL06:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 17 2018 (02:45) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12644Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSR1
      S
NZM05:50WL06:27no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 17 2018 (02:49) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCR2
 M W  S
COA06:00WL13:31no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 03 2018 (22:20) by ✒^~
17201Golconda ExpressExpSCR2,3
SMTWTFS
GNT06:00WL10:13on time10:13n/aUpdated: Dec 07 2017 (00:14) by xxx
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNR2
S    F 
MAS06:10WL14:39n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (04:39) by Shubham*^~
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSR3
S      
TVC06:15WL09:08on time09:08MAS/Chennai CentralUpdated: Jan 17 2018 (02:57) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22648Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSR2
  T  F 
TVC06:15WL09:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 21 2018 (19:20) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12512Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNER2
 M WT  
TVC06:15WL09:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (04:28) by Shubham*^~
57657Manuguru - Kazipet P...PassSCR3
SMTWTFS
MUGR06:15WL11:14on time11:14n/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (18:01) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12713Satavahana SF Expres...SFSCR3
SMTWTFS
BZA06:25WL09:18on time09:18n/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (06:41) by ➡ SCoR Zone VSKP ⬅^~
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNR1
SMTWTFS
NDLS06:25WL07:48on time07:48TGP/TuljapurUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (05:48) by Shubham*^~
12511Gorakhpur - Thiruvan...SFNER1
 M   FS
GKP06:35WL12:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (01:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
67269Kazipet Dornakal MEM...MEMUSCR1
SMTWTFS
KZJ06:40WL06:50on time06:50n/aUpdated: Nov 03 2017 (23:01) by ^~
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSR1
  T   S
DDN06:45WL15:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 12 2017 (12:45) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECR2
  T    
MS07:00WL17:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 08 2017 (00:50) by ▶ECR97⭐ महाबोधि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ⭐98NCR◽◀~
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECR2
S      
MYS07:20WL01:531h 9m late03:02GDR/Gudur JunctionUpdated: Apr 03 2018 (11:40) by ౾౾ప్రత్యేక హోదా ఆంద్రుల హక్కు౾౾^
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
ADI07:35WL04:359m late04:44MCI/ManchiryalUpdated: Mar 27 2018 (20:20) by Kushagra^~
11304SCSMT Kolhapur - Man...ExpCR1
SMTWTFS
KOP07:35WL09:10on time09:10MALM/Mantralayam RoadUpdated: Mar 14 2018 (07:06) by 16229🔹Mysuru↔️Varanasi Express🔹16230^~
12706Secunderabad - Guntu...SFSCR1
SMTWTFS
SC07:40WL10:08on time10:08n/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (13:39) by Laletta^~
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSR1
  T   S
CDG07:50WL15:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 12 2017 (12:47) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
77251Peddapalli Mahbubaba...DEMUSCR1
   W  S
PDPL08:00WL10:13no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 03 2017 (23:01) by ^~
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSR1
  T    
BSP08:10WL23:10no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 21 2017 (21:53) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECR1
 M     
BSP08:10WL22:38no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 26 2017 (22:04) by ౾౾ప్రత్యేక హోదా ఆంద్రుల హక్కు౾౾^
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoR2
 M   F 
VSKP08:20WL17:30no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 14 2018 (19:20) by 🌟12925 PASCHIM SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12926🌟^~
18402Dwarka Express (PT)ExpECoR1
    T  
OKHA08:30WL15:33no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 27 2017 (18:54) by Laletta^~
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNR2
SMTWTFS
VSKP08:35WL17:43on time17:43n/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (05:11) by Shubham*^~
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECR2
    T  
ERS08:50WL06:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Jan 21 2018 (19:24) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECR1
S      
BSP08:55WL21:23n/an/an/aUpdated: Dec 21 2017 (21:56) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWR2
SMTWTFS
SBC09:00WL01:0543m late01:48SKZR/Sirpur KaghaznagarUpdated: Mar 08 2018 (16:10) by 15013🔁15014 रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस^~
18503Visakhapatnam - Sain...ExpECoR2
    T  
VSKP09:00WL18:18no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 19 2017 (07:01) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNR2
   W   
PDY09:15WL23:40no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Dec 27 2017 (12:43) by ~
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWR2
      S
CBE09:20WL03:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (11:37) by ^~
18401Dwarka Express (PT)ExpECoR2
 M     
PURI09:25WL02:58no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 01 2017 (08:02) by ➡ SCoR Zone VSKP ⬅^~
02194Jabalpur - Tirunelve...SFWCR--
     F 
JBP09:30WL03:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 20 2018 (18:00) by Laletta^~
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSR2
SMTWTFS
MAS09:35WL20:05on time20:05n/aUpdated: Mar 28 2018 (13:32) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
67264*Hyderabad - Warangal...*MEMUSCR1
SMTWTFS
HYB09:40WL13:45n/an/an/aUpdated: Nov 03 2017 (23:01) by ^~
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSER1
SMTWTFS
HYB09:50WL12:53on time12:53n/aUpdated: Dec 16 2017 (15:47) by Laletta^~
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECR2
  T    
YPR09:55WL01:43no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Mar 23 2018 (11:59) by KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail^~
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECR2
      S
ERS10:15WL09:08no arr todayno arr todayn/aUpdated: Nov 02 2017 (00:28) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.