Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Apr 25 13:36:27 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Arrivals at BHUJ/Bhuj (3 PFs)
Local Name: New Bhuj
भुज
ભુજ


Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Updated: Apr 10 (06:28) by GujaratRailways
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Atmaram Marg, Bhuj. Pin - 370201.
State: Gujarat

Elevation: 85 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-3
Zone: WR/Western   Division: Ahmedabad


No Recent News for BHUJ/Bhuj
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 12
Number of Terminating Trains: 12
1 Follows
Rating: 4.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
sightseeing - excellent (4)
safety - good (5)
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
12 Train Arrivals at BHUJ/Bhuj (3 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
12965*
Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly SF Express*
SF
WR
1
   W   
BDTS
12:45
BHUJ
05:55
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Apr 03 (11:51) by Imposter^~
20907*
Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT)*
SF
WR
1
SMTWTFS
DDR
15:15
BHUJ
06:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 01 (15:10) by Himanshu_372138^~
22955*
Kutch SF Express (PT)*
SF
WR
1
SMTWTFS
BDTS
17:45
BHUJ
08:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 16 (17:37) by Himanshu_372138^~
14321*
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)*
Exp
NR
2
 MT T S
BE
06:35
BHUJ
08:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 15 (00:35) by GujratMail^~
12959*
Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Weekly SF Express*
SF
WR
1
S      
BDTS
16:45
BHUJ
09:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Mar 23 (03:08) by Himanshu_372138^~
14311*
Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana)*
Exp
NR
2
S  W F 
BE
06:35
BHUJ
11:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Apr 15 (00:28) by Superfast_Express^~
09408*
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bhuj Special Fare SF Summer Special*
SF
WR
--
S   T  
DEE
15:00
BHUJ
11:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 19 (14:10) by GujratMail^~
22903*
Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express*
ACSF
WR
1
 M  T S
BDTS
23:45
BHUJ
12:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 01 (22:56) by Himanshu_372138^~
11092*
Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)*
Exp
CR
1
  T    
PUNE
20:10
BHUJ
14:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Feb 15 (00:34) by Himanshu_372138^~
22830*
Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express (PT)*
SF
SER
1
 M     
SHM
20:05
BHUJ
14:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Feb 14 (23:59) by _V_K_^~
20927*
Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity SF Express*
SF
WR
--
SMTWTFS
PNU
13:10
BHUJ
19:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 09 2023 (23:25) by Mewar1559^~
09455*
Gandhinagar Capital - Bhuj Special Fare Special*
Exp
WR
--
SMTWTFS
GNC
17:10
BHUJ
23:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 27 (18:18) by GujratMail^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy