Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Sun Jul 21 23:08:07 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
RailCal Android App
RailCal iPhone App
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1319947-0

Arrivals at BEML/BEML Nagar (1 PFs)
Local Name: Bharat Earth Movers Limited
बीईएमएल नगर
ಬೆಮಲ್ ನಗರ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 31 2023 (00:06)
20 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Kolar Gold Fields, Bangarapet Taluk, Kolar Dist.
State: Karnataka

Elevation: 886 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: HG-2
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)


No Recent News for BEML/BEML Nagar
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
20 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
20 Train Arrivals at BEML/BEML Nagar (1 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
01782
Bangarpet - Marikuppam MEMU Special
MEMU
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
BWT
03:55
BEML
04:03
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 03 (17:51) by Harsha_12627^~
01772
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
MEMU
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
MKM
04:40
BEML
04:56
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 29 2023 (09:07) by sivaprakashofficial^~
07384
Bangarapet - Marikuppam MEMU Special
MEMU
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
BWT
05:30
BEML
05:38
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 28 (00:30) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
06264
Marikuppam - K.S.R Bengaluru MEMU Special
MEMU
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
MKM
06:30
BEML
06:46
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 03 (17:56) by Harsha_12627^~
01777
Bangarapet - Marikuppam MEMU Special
MEMU
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
BWT
07:10
BEML
07:18
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 03 (16:47) by Harsha_12627^~
01776
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
MEMU
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
MKM
07:50
BEML
08:09
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jun 30 (09:07) by Harsha_12627^~
06396
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Special
MEMU
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
SBC
07:00
BEML
08:29
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 05 2023 (18:38) by Padmakant
01793
Marikuppam - Krishnarajapuram MEMU Special
MEMU
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
MKM
09:25
BEML
09:41
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 03 (17:52) by Harsha_12627^~
01794
Krishnarajapuram - Marikuppam MEMU Special
MEMU
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
KJM
11:10
BEML
12:08
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 03 (17:53) by Harsha_12627^~
06395
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
MEMU
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
MKM
13:30
BEML
13:46
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 05 2023 (18:27) by Vinay_Mysuru^~
01775
K S R Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Special
MEMU
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
SBC
12:20
BEML
14:08
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jun 30 (09:06) by Harsha_12627^~
01778
Marikuppam - Baiyyappanahalli MEMU Special
MEMU
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
MKM
14:50
BEML
15:06
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 03 (16:49) by Harsha_12627^~
01774
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Special
MEMU
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
SBC
15:20
BEML
16:51
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 24 2023 (17:43) by Padmakant
06562
Marikuppam - Krishnarajapuram MEMU Special
MEMU
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
MKM
17:30
BEML
17:46
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 24 2023 (17:29) by Padmakant
01779
Baiyyappanahalli - Marikuppam MEMU Special
MEMU
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
BYPL
17:30
BEML
18:39
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 03 (16:51) by Harsha_12627^~
01780
Marikuppam - Bangarpet MEMU Special
MEMU
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
MKM
19:25
BEML
19:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 03 (16:52) by Harsha_12627^~
06263
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Special
MEMU
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
SBC
18:10
BEML
20:04
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 03 (17:55) by Harsha_12627^~
07383
Marikuppam - Bangarapet MEMU Special
MEMU
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
MKM
20:50
BEML
21:06
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 28 (00:30) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
01771
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Special
MEMU
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
SBC
20:20
BEML
21:48
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 29 2023 (09:10) by sivaprakashofficial^~
01781
Marikuppam - Bangarapet MEMU Special
MEMU
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
MKM
22:35
BEML
22:51
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 03 (17:50) by Harsha_12627^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy