Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sat Feb 24 22:30:26 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium;
Entry# 4622988-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4622988-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4622988-0

Arrivals at MLX/Mullanpur (1 PFs)
Local Name: Mullanpur Dakha
मुल्लांपुर
ਮੁੱਲਾਂਪੁਰ


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 26 2022 (17:30)
8 Mail/Express Trains 4 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Mullanpur Dakha, District Ludhiana - 141101
State: Punjab

Elevation: 243 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for MLX/Mullanpur
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
1 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - good (1)
lodging - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)
8 Mail/Express Trains 4 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
12 Train Arrivals at MLX/Mullanpur (1 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
06981
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Express Special
DEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
LDH
05:15
MLX
05:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 12 2023 (01:03) by AlphaTauri^
14629
Sutlej Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
1
SMTWTFS
CDG
04:40
MLX
07:33
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:27) by AlphaTauri^
04636
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
1
SMTWTFS
FZR
05:25
MLX
07:59
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 08 2023 (04:32) by AlphaTauri^
04997
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
1
SMTWTFS
LDH
10:05
MLX
10:33
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 2023 (03:09) by AlphaTauri^
06982
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DEMU Express Special
DEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
FZR
08:45
MLX
11:09
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 03 2023 (16:07) by AlphaTauri^
04464
Firozpur Cantt. - Ludhiana Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
1
SMTWTFS
FZR
11:00
MLX
13:31
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 12 2023 (01:06) by AlphaTauri^
04625
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Express Special
DEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
LDH
13:45
MLX
14:14
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 12 2023 (01:15) by AlphaTauri^
04998
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
1
SMTWTFS
FZR
13:50
MLX
15:46
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 2023 (03:10) by AlphaTauri^
04463
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt. Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
1
SMTWTFS
LDH
17:50
MLX
18:19
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 03 2023 (16:07) by AlphaTauri^
14630
Sutlej Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
1
SMTWTFS
FZR
17:30
MLX
19:09
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (02:27) by AlphaTauri^
04626
Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana DEMU Express Special
DEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
FZR
18:35
MLX
21:08
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 03 2023 (16:07) by AlphaTauri^
04635
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
1
SMTWTFS
LDH
21:50
MLX
22:18
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 03 2023 (16:06) by AlphaTauri^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy