Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Wed Jun 19 22:49:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 622692-0
no description available
Entry# 5204116-0

Arrivals at SXZM/Sopur (2 PFs)
Local Name: Amargarh
सोपुर
سوپور


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 31 2022 (00:48)
2 MEMU Trains 11 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Amargarh, Sopore, District Baramulla - 193201
State: Jammu and Kashmir

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for SXZM/Sopur
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 13
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
porters/escalators - good (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
2 MEMU Trains 11 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
13 Train Arrivals at SXZM/Sopur (2 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
04474
Baramula - Banihal DEMU
DEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
BRML
07:00
SXZM
07:07
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 18 (14:59) by Nurburgring^
04618
Baramula - Banihal DEMU
DEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
BRML
08:00
SXZM
08:07
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 18 (15:02) by Nurburgring^
04475
Badgam - Baramula DEMU
DEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
BDGM
08:05
SXZM
08:49
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 18 (15:05) by Nurburgring^
04668
Baramula - Sangaldan DEMU
DEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
BRML
09:30
SXZM
09:37
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 30 (19:34) by Nurburgring^
04483
Banihal - Baramula DEMU
DEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
BAHL
07:00
SXZM
09:47
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 18 (15:00) by Nurburgring^
04476
Baramula - Badgam DEMU
DEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
BRML
10:15
SXZM
10:22
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 18 (15:04) by Nurburgring^
04639
Sangaldan - Baramula MEMU
MEMU
NR
--
 MTWTFS
SGDN
07:25
SXZM
11:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 30 (19:37) by Nurburgring^
04640
Baramula - Sangaldan MEMU
MEMU
NR
--
 MTWTFS
BRML
14:15
SXZM
14:22
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 30 (19:38) by Nurburgring^
04613
Banihal - Baramula DEMU
DEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
BAHL
11:25
SXZM
14:39
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 18 (15:03) by Nurburgring^
04484
Baramula - Banihal DEMU
DEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
BRML
17:00
SXZM
17:07
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 18 (15:01) by Nurburgring^
04667
Sangaldan - Baramula DEMU
DEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
SGDN
14:20
SXZM
18:02
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 30 (19:35) by Nurburgring^
04478
Baramula - Badgam DEMU
DEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
BRML
18:25
SXZM
18:32
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 18 (15:10) by Nurburgring^
04477
Badgam - Baramula DEMU
DEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
BDGM
18:45
SXZM
19:28
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 18 (15:10) by Nurburgring^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy