Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Jun 20 07:57:28 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 802705-0
Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 802705-0

Arrivals at FSP/Fateh Singhpura (2 PFs)
Local Name: Suroth
फतेह सिंहपुरा
फतेह सिंहपुरा


Track: Double Electric-Line

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Suroth , Dist.Karauli
State: Rajasthan

Elevation: 223 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: WCR/West Central   Division: Kota


No Recent News for FSP/Fateh Singhpura
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 12
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.6/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
porters/escalators - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (2)
6 Mail/Express Trains 4 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
12 Train Arrivals at FSP/Fateh Singhpura (2 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
19817
Haldighati Express
Exp
WCR
2
SMTWTFS
RTM
08:45
FSP
00:52
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 12 2023 (02:27) by Siddharth98^~
19110
Mathura - Kota MEMU Express
MEMU
WR
--
SMTWTFS
MTJ
05:00
FSP
06:57
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 29 2023 (21:10) by Siddharth98^~
04793
Sawai Madhopur - Mathura Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
--
SMTWTFS
SWM
05:45
FSP
08:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 13 2023 (11:04) by Anuj36^~
05914
Agra Fort - Kota Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WCR
1
SMTWTFS
AF
06:20
FSP
10:04
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 29 2023 (20:04) by Siddharth98^~
19721
Jaipur - Bayana Express
Exp
NWR
2
SMTWTFS
JP
06:20
FSP
11:33
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 13 2023 (16:27) by RailfananshKhajuraho^~
05913
Kota - Yamuna Bridge Agra Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WCR
--
SMTWTFS
KOTA
08:15
FSP
13:34
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 29 2023 (20:04) by Siddharth98^~
19722
Bayana - Jaipur Express
Exp
NWR
1
SMTWTFS
BXN
14:10
FSP
14:24
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 16 2023 (18:19) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
04794
Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
--
SMTWTFS
MTJ
14:00
FSP
16:09
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 13 2023 (11:05) by Anuj36^~
19109
Kota - Mathura MEMU Express
MEMU
WR
--
SMTWTFS
KOTA
15:55
FSP
20:59
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 29 2023 (21:09) by Siddharth98^~
19818
Haldighati Express
Exp
WCR
--
SMTWTFS
JAB
18:15
FSP
21:49
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 12 2023 (02:27) by Mewar1559^~
19019
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express
Exp
WR
2
SMTWTFS
BDTS
00:20
FSP
21:54
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jun 05 (11:58) by atruclub^~
19020
Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express
Exp
WR
1
SMTWTFS
HW
13:30
FSP
22:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jun 05 (11:56) by atruclub^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy