Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Tue Jun 18 10:42:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 939998-0
no description available
Entry# 5256676-0
no description available
Entry# 5858832-0

Arrivals at GGB/Garhmuktesar Bridge (2 PFs)
Local Name: Brijghat
गढ़मुक्तेश्वर पुल
گڑھ مُکتیشور پُل


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: May 04 2020 (08:41) by Jammu_Mail^
2 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Ganga Bank, NH-24
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Moradabad


No Recent News for GGB/Garhmuktesar Bridge
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 4
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - excellent (1)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
2 Passenger Trains 2 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
4 Train Arrivals at GGB/Garhmuktesar Bridge (2 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
04335
Moradabad - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special
MEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
MB
05:10
GGB
06:28
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:15) by GZBE..^~
04350
Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
--
SMTWTFS
DLI
04:10
GGB
07:04
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:14) by GZBE..^~
04336
Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special
MEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
GZB
18:20
GGB
19:57
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:16) by GZBE..^~
04349
Moradabad - Delhi Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
--
SMTWTFS
MB
18:30
GGB
20:19
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 26 2023 (14:17) by GZBE..^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy