Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Oct 22 20:15:56 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Arrivals at GZB/Ghaziabad Junction (6 PFs)
غازی آباد جنکشن     गाज़ियाबाद जंक्शन

Track: Triple Electric-Line

Junction Point- CNB/MB/MTC/NDLS(DLI) Pedestrian Overpass, Bhur Bharat Nagar, Railway Colony, Madhopura, Ghaziabad, 201009
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: 216 m above sea level
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi

No Recent News for GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Junction
Number of Platforms: 6
Number of Halting Trains: 229
Number of Originating Trains: 1
Number of Terminating Trains: 2
Rating: 2.7/5 (207 votes)
cleanliness - average (27)
porters/escalators - average (26)
food - average (24)
transportation - average (26)
lodging - average (25)
railfanning - good (26)
sightseeing - average (26)
safety - average (27)

Nearby Stations

CPYZ/Chipyana Buzurg 4 km     GZN/New Ghaziabad 6 km     SBB/Sahibabad Junction 7 km     MFH/Mahrauli 7 km     DSBP/Shahdara B Panel 10 km     MIU/Maripat 10 km     GUH/Guldhar 10 km     DSAP/Shahdara A Panel 10 km     AKNR/Adhyatmik Nagar 11 km     CNJ/Chander Nagar 11 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: 14h 21m ago
242 Train Arrivals at GZB/Ghaziabad Junction (6 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
11112
Sushasan Express
Exp
NCR
4,3
     F 
BLP
11:55
GZB
00:03
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
12430
New Delhi - Lucknow AC SF Express
ACSF
NR
1,2
SMTWTFS
NDLS
23:25
GZB
00:05
on time
00:05
Updated: Aug 16 (12:58) by High Court SF Express^~
15622
Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Exp
NFR
1
      S
ANVT
23:45
GZB
00:23
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (13:21) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
15530
Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
1,2
     F 
ANVT
23:45
GZB
00:23
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (06:59) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
14010
Champaran Satyagrah Express
Exp
NR
1,2
S      
ANVT
23:45
GZB
00:23
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (07:01) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
12205
Nanda Devi AC Express (PT)
ACSF
NR
1
SMTWTFS
NDLS
23:50
GZB
00:28
8m late
00:36
Updated: Aug 16 (12:59) by High Court SF Express^~
05528
Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special
Exp
ECR
2
 M     
DLI
00:10
GZB
00:38
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 17 (13:13) by Solo™^~
54076
Delhi - Moradabad Passenger
Pass
NR
2
SMTWTFS
DLI
23:50
GZB
00:42
1h 41m late
02:23
Updated: Aug 15 (14:28) by Saif Ali^~
54078
Delhi - Bareilly Passenger
Pass
NR
2
SMTWTFS
DLI
23:50
GZB
00:42
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (07:03) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
04044
Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Special Fare Special
Exp
NR
--
S      
ANVT
00:10
GZB
00:46
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
04042
Anand Vihar Terminal - Jaynagar AC Special Fare Special
ACExp
NR
2
  T    
ANVT
00:10
GZB
00:48
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 20 (19:39) by 😎SUPERMAN🚩^~
04022
Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special Fare Special
ACExp
NR
2
      S
ANVT
00:10
GZB
00:48
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 15 (19:11) by Solo™^~
05531
Saharsa - Delhi Jansadharan Special (via Darbhanga) (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
--
S   T  
SHC
21:35
GZB
01:08
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
15707
Amrapali Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
3
SMTWTFS
KIR
22:45
GZB
02:05
57m late
03:02
Updated: Aug 16 (11:03) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
54075
Moradabad - Delhi Passenger
Pass
NR
3
SMTWTFS
MB
22:25
GZB
02:35
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (14:29) by Saif Ali^~
54077
Bareilly - Delhi Passenger
Pass
NR
3
SMTWTFS
BE
17:15
GZB
02:35
2h 50m late
05:25
Updated: Aug 15 (07:04) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
25014
Corbett Park Link Express
Exp
NER
4
SMTWTFS
RMR
22:00
GZB
03:00
12m late
03:12
Updated: Aug 16 (10:39) by High Court SF Express^~
15014
Ranikhet Express (PT)
Exp
NER
4
SMTWTFS
KGM
20:40
GZB
03:00
48m late
03:48
Updated: Aug 15 (22:04) by eXplorer Divyanshu^~
15025
Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express
Exp
NER
3
 M W   
MAU
10:45
GZB
03:10
22m late
03:32
Updated: Aug 16 (16:09) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
18238
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Exp
SECR
3
SMTWTFS
ASR
16:10
GZB
03:15
3m early
03:12
Updated: Aug 31 (16:39) by TAGEERU kings 😎😎😎^
18238-Slip
Chhattisgarh Express Slip
Exp
CR
3
SMTWTFS
ASR
16:10
GZB
03:15
3m early
03:12
Updated: Oct 15 (20:29) by x-under SW-x
14007
Sadbhavna Express (via Sitamarhi)
Exp
NR
3
S    F 
RXL
23:40
GZB
03:22
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:42) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
14013
Sadbhavana Express
Exp
NR
3
 M W   
SLN
15:30
GZB
03:22
1h 53m late
05:15
Updated: Aug 16 (20:44) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
14015
Sadbhavna Express (via Sagauli)
Exp
NR
3
  T T  
RXL
22:50
GZB
03:22
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 21 (15:52) by Mohd Arif*^~
14017
Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad)
Exp
NR
3
      S
RXL
23:40
GZB
03:22
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (20:46) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
14217
Unchahar Express (PT)
Exp
NR
4
SMTWTFS
PRG
14:05
GZB
03:23
9m late
03:32
Updated: Aug 16 (13:19) by brandonbuffard^~
12801
Purushottam Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
3
SMTWTFS
PURI
21:45
GZB
03:30
3h 0m late
06:30
14205
Faizabad - Delhi Express
Exp
NR
3,4
SMTWTFS
FD
17:25
GZB
03:38
5h 3m late
08:41
Updated: Aug 16 (21:44) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13413
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
Exp
ER
3
 M W  S
MLDT
19:10
GZB
03:50
50m late
04:40
Updated: Aug 16 (10:41) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
13483
Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Exp
ER
3
S T TF 
MLDT
19:10
GZB
03:50
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (10:40) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
12391
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
3
SMTWTFS
RGD
08:00
GZB
03:54
1h 41m late
05:35
Updated: Aug 16 (11:53) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
14005
Lichchavi Express
Exp
NR
4,5
SMTWTFS
SMI
02:15
GZB
04:00
2m early
03:58
Updated: Aug 16 (11:05) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
04419
Lucknow - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Fare Special
ACExp
NR
--
     F 
LKO
18:50
GZB
04:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 (22:19) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
04421
Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special
ACExp
NR
--
   W   
LKO
18:50
GZB
04:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 (22:20) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12206
Nanda Devi AC Express
ACSF
NR
3
SMTWTFS
DDN
23:30
GZB
04:33
5m early
04:28
Updated: Aug 16 (12:59) by High Court SF Express^~
14723
Kalindi Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
3
SMTWTFS
CNB
17:25
GZB
04:40
2m early
04:38
Updated: Aug 16 (16:08) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
14257
Kashi Vishwanath Express
Exp
NR
3,4
SMTWTFS
BSB
13:50
GZB
04:54
2h 32m late
07:26
Updated: Aug 16 (12:33) by High Court SF Express^~
54308
Delhi - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
2
SMTWTFS
DLI
04:10
GZB
05:03
12m late
05:15
Updated: Aug 15 (10:37) by AKS®⭐^~
14055
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Exp
NR
3
SMTWTFS
DBRG
23:25
GZB
05:10
3h 35m late
08:45
Updated: Aug 16 (16:12) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
54539
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger (via - Meerut) (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
1
SMTWTFS
NZM
03:00
GZB
05:13
1h 3m late
06:16
Updated: Aug 15 (10:38) by AKS®⭐^~
04117
Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare SF Special
SF
NCR
--
 M    S
ALD
20:30
GZB
05:23
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 11 (20:13) by Solo™^~
05532
Delhi - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (via Darbhanga) (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
--
S   T  
DLI
04:40
GZB
05:23
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
18310
Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express
Exp
ECoR
1,2
SMTWTFS
JAT
14:20
GZB
05:30
n/a
n/a
18102
Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Express Slip
Exp
SER
1,2
SMTWTFS
JAT
14:20
GZB
05:30
10m late
05:40
18310-Slip
Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express
Exp
SER
3
SMTWTFS
JAT
14:20
GZB
05:30
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 18 (17:16) by বিদায় আইআরআই^~
14207
Padmavat Express
Exp
NR
3
SMTWTFS
PBH
17:00
GZB
05:41
2h 9m late
07:50
Updated: Aug 16 (17:13) by Himalayan Railways^~
15623
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
1,2
   W   
BGKT
16:00
GZB
05:48
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (18:46) by Himalayan Railways^~
12553
Vaishali SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
5
SMTWTFS
BJU
09:20
GZB
05:55
53m late
06:48
Updated: Aug 16 (11:08) by AligarhJnALJN🔺🔻🔺🔻🔺^~
12229
Lucknow Mail (PT)
SF
NR
3
SMTWTFS
LKO
22:10
GZB
06:01
22m late
06:23
Updated: Aug 15 (18:13) by Rail Queue^~
12427
Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT)
SF
NR
4
SMTWTFS
REWA
16:00
GZB
06:05
13m late
06:18
Updated: Yesterday (08:31) by Himalayan Railways^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy