Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sat Mar 2 12:55:33 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Arrivals at GNB/Jnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)
Local Name: Kenchenahalli
ज्ञानभारती हॉल्ट
ಜ್ಞಾನ ಭಾರತಿ ಹಾಲ್ಟ್


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Dec 15 2023 (21:30)
4 Passenger Trains 6 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Mysuru Road, Kenchenahalli, Jnana Bharathi, Bengaluru - 560056
State: Karnataka

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore)


No Recent News for GNB/Jnana Bharati Halt
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - excellent (1)
transportation - good (4)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
4 Passenger Trains 6 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
10 Train Arrivals at GNB/Jnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
01763
KSR Bengaluru - Channapatna MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SWR
--
SMTWTFS
SBC
04:15
GNB
04:29
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (14:36) by Sameer2905^~
01764
Channapatna - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SWR
--
SMTWTFS
CPT
06:00
GNB
06:47
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (14:45) by Harsha_12627^~
06256
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
MEMU
SWR
2
SMTWTFS
MYS
06:10
GNB
08:19
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (14:56) by Harsha_12627^~
06257
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special
MEMU
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
SBC
09:15
GNB
09:33
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (14:56) by Harsha_12627^~
06581
KSR Bengaluru - Channapatna Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SWR
--
SMTWTFS
SBC
09:30
GNB
09:46
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (14:39) by Harsha_12627^~
07345
Chamarajanagar - Tumakuru Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SWR
2
SMTWTFS
CMNR
07:15
GNB
11:34
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (14:51) by Harsha_12627^~
07346
Tumakuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
TK
13:30
GNB
15:52
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (14:58) by sivaofficial^~
06258
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
MEMU
SWR
2
SMTWTFS
MYS
13:45
GNB
16:04
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (14:57) by Harsha_12627^~
06582
Channapatna - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SWR
--
SMTWTFS
CPT
17:15
GNB
18:04
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (14:47) by Harsha_12627^~
06255
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special
MEMU
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
SBC
19:00
GNB
19:18
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (14:59) by Harsha_12627^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy