Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Apr 25 13:39:02 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4605476-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 4605476-0
Medium; Platform Pic;
Entry# 5435393-18

Arrivals at KID/Khairar Junction (1 PFs)
Local Name: Khairada
खैरार जंक्शन
خیرار جنکشن


Track: Construction - Electric-Line Doubling

Updated: May 21 2023 (14:42)
2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 6 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Junction Point BNDA/VGLB/BZM NH-76 Banda-210001
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: VGL Jhansi


No Recent News for KID/Khairar Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 10
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 6 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
10 Train Arrivals at KID/Khairar Junction (1 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
01816
Manikpur - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi MEMU
MEMU
NCR
1
SMTWTFS
MKP
02:20
KID
05:21
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 19 2023 (11:40) by TGT.UPSC^~
04143
Khajuraho - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
1
SMTWTFS
KURJ
04:20
KID
06:18
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 06 (12:30) by PrakharYadav^~
01802
Kanpur Central - Manikpur MEMU
MEMU
NCR
1
SMTWTFS
CNB
06:10
KID
09:17
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 08 2023 (14:21) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
11801
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Prayagraj Express
Exp
NCR
1
SMTWTFS
VGLJ
07:40
KID
11:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (23:59) by RailfananshKhajuraho^~
11802
Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Express
Exp
NCR
1
SMTWTFS
PRYJ
06:05
KID
12:08
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 01 (04:21) by RailfananshKhajuraho^~
01809
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Banda MEMU
MEMU
NCR
1
SMTWTFS
VGLJ
12:30
KID
16:02
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 28 2023 (00:05) by RailfananshKhajuraho^~
01810
Banda - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi MEMU
MEMU
NCR
1
SMTWTFS
BNDA
17:30
KID
17:42
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 19 2023 (11:45) by TGT.UPSC^~
01801
Manikpur - Kanpur Central MEMU
MEMU
NCR
1
SMTWTFS
MKP
15:45
KID
18:23
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 08 2023 (14:12) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
04144
Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NCR
1
SMTWTFS
CNB
16:20
KID
19:16
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 2023 (14:12) by RailfananshKhajuraho^~
01815
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi - Manikpur MEMU
MEMU
NCR
1
SMTWTFS
VGLJ
17:25
KID
20:54
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 28 2023 (00:00) by RailfananshKhajuraho^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy