Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Jun 23 23:58:12 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 383678-0
Details Edit
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1934487-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2315390-0

Arrivals at KOAA/Kolkata (5 PFs)
কলকাতা     कोलकाता
[Chitpur Terminal]

Track: Double Electric-Line

Canal E Road, R G Kar Hospital Road, Kolkata - 700037, Ph;033-27050307
State: West Bengal

Elevation: 6 m above sea level
Zone: ER/Eastern   Division: Sealdah
 
 

No Recent News for KOAA/Kolkata
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 42
Number of Terminating Trains: 41
Rating: 3.6/5 (205 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (27)
porters/escalators - good (26)
food - good (24)
transportation - average (28)
lodging - average (22)
railfanning - good (26)
sightseeing - good (25)
safety - good (27)

Nearby Stations

ULR/Ultadanga Road 1 km     TALA/Tala 1 km     BNXR/Bidhan Nagar Road 1 km     BBR/Bagbazar 2 km     PTKR/Patipukur 2 km     SGBA/Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt 3 km     DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 4 km     SOLA/Sovabazar Ahiritola 4 km     BZB/Barra Bazar 5 km     SYAE/Liluah Sorting 5 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Nov 1, 2017.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
41 Train Arrivals at KOAA/Kolkata (5 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
15234*
Maithili Express*
Exp
ECR
5
 M  T  
DBG
15:45
KOAA
03:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:10) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
13160*
Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT)*
Exp
ER
3
S  W F 
JBN
14:35
KOAA
03:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: May 02 (18:02) by PIyUsH SInGH^~
13156*
Mithilanchal Express*
Exp
ER
--
  T   S
SMI
12:55
KOAA
03:45
on time
03:45
Updated: May 01 (18:01) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
13158*
Tirhut Express*
Exp
ER
4
    T  
MFP
14:40
KOAA
03:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: May 01 (18:02) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
13136*
Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly Express*
Exp
ER
4
 M     
JYG
12:40
KOAA
03:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:43) by Gangasagar Exp 😉👉😍^~
13138*
Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express*
Exp
ER
--
   W   
AMH
08:00
KOAA
03:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 28 2017 (18:20) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
15050*
Purvanchal Express (via Mau)*
Exp
NER
2
S   T  
GKP
08:00
KOAA
04:25
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:33) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
15052*
Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)*
Exp
NER
--
     F 
GKP
10:10
KOAA
04:25
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:53) by Shubham*^~
15048*
Purvanchal Express (via Siwan)*
Exp
NER
2
 MTW  S
GKP
11:30
KOAA
04:25
2h 15m late
06:40
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:56) by Shubham*^~
12360*
Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express*
GR
ER
3
 M  T S
PNBE
20:05
KOAA
05:15
20m early
04:55
Updated: Apr 20 (10:44) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
13122*
Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express*
Exp
ER
--
  T    
GCT
14:10
KOAA
05:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Apr 20 (10:54) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
13146*
Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT)*
Exp
ER
4,5
SMTWTFS
RDP
17:50
KOAA
05:35
10m late
05:45
Updated: Nov 05 2017 (16:13) by Sandip Madhu~
13132*
Patna - Kolkata Express*
Exp
ER
--
SMTWTFS
PNBE
17:10
KOAA
07:30
10m late
07:40
Updated: Jan 07 (20:18) by 💖SUPERMAN 💖™^~
53520-Slip*
Giridih - Kolkata Link Express*
Exp
ER
--
SMTWTFS
GRD
22:10
KOAA
07:30
n/a
n/a
n/a
05245*
New Jalpaiguri - Kolkata Special Fare Special*
Exp
ECR
--
S      
NJP
21:15
KOAA
07:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Jan 24 (13:06) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13168*
Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (PT)*
Exp
ER
5
S      
AGC
04:40
KOAA
08:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (03:56) by Shubham*^~
03102*
Puri - Kolkata Special Fare Special*
Exp
ER
--
  T    
PURI
23:30
KOAA
10:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: May 26 (10:15) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
13118*
Dhano Dhanye Express*
Exp
ER
3
 M W FS
LGL
06:40
KOAA
11:20
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:22) by Gangasagar Exp 😉👉😍^~
12358*
Durgiana Express (PT)*
SF
ER
3
  T  F 
ASR
05:55
KOAA
11:35
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Dec 21 2017 (04:36) by Durgiana Exp should get Beas stoppage~
13166*
Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express*
Exp
ER
--
 M     
SMI
22:25
KOAA
12:25
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Apr 22 (13:52) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
12495*
Pratap SF Express*
SF
NWR
4
     F 
BKN
05:20
KOAA
13:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:10) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
22324*
Shabd Bhedi SF Express*
SF
ER
--
      S
GCT
23:30
KOAA
13:15
1h 5m late
14:20
Updated: Nov 17 2017 (23:12) by mushfiquekhalid^~
53140*
Jasidih - Kolkata Passenger*
Pass
ER
5
SMTWTFS
JSME
07:00
KOAA
13:35
1h 12m late
14:47
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:53) by Gangasagar Exp 😉👉😍^~
13162*
Tebhaga Express (PT)*
Exp
ER
4
 MTWTFS
BLGT
05:30
KOAA
14:25
15m late
14:40
12518*
Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT)*
GR
NFR
1
S   T  
GHY
21:00
KOAA
15:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Apr 23 (20:17) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
12526*
Dibrugarh - Kolkata SF Weekly Express (PT)*
SF
NFR
--
   W   
DBRG
10:20
KOAA
15:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Apr 23 (20:18) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
12316*
Ananya Express*
SF
ER
--
  T    
UDZ
00:20
KOAA
15:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 29 2017 (02:29) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
12318*
Akal Takht Express (PT)*
SF
ER
4
   W  S
ASR
05:55
KOAA
15:15
15m late
15:30
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:17) by 🌟⭐ Back To Amritsar ⭐🌟^~
12326*
Gurumukhi SF Express*
SF
ER
3
S      
NLDM
06:55
KOAA
15:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:04) by AligarhJnALJN^~
19413*
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express*
Exp
WR
5
     F 
ADI
06:05
KOAA
15:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Feb 03 (09:46) by AligarhJnALJN^~
13152*
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)*
Exp
ER
3,5
SMTWTFS
JAT
18:55
KOAA
15:55
57m late
16:52
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
13107*
Maitree Express BR*
ACExp
BR
1
S    F 
DAKA
07:45
KOAA
16:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: May 31 (15:12) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
13110*
Maitree Express IR*
ACExp
ER
1
   W  S
DAKA
07:45
KOAA
16:00
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: May 31 (15:10) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
19608*
Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express*
Exp
NWR
4
   W   
MDJN
18:55
KOAA
17:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Dec 18 2017 (18:34) by The Rail Thing®©^~
12320*
Agra Cantt - Kolkata Weekly SF Express*
SF
ER
4
     F 
AGC
17:00
KOAA
17:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:14) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
13130*
Bandhan Express*
ACExp
ER
1
    T  
KLNB
12:50
KOAA
18:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
12364*
Haldibari - Kolkata Triweekly Intercity Express (PT)*
SF
ER
2
S  W F 
HDB
08:30
KOAA
19:40
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:16) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
53180*
Lalgola - Kolkata Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
ER
2
SMTWTFS
LGL
14:15
KOAA
20:20
on time
20:20
n/a
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:16) by Coromandel Express The King of SER^~
13114*
Hazarduari Express (PT)*
Exp
ER
2
SMTWTFS
LGL
16:20
KOAA
21:25
on time
21:25
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:11) by Gangasagar Exp 😉👉😍^~
11106*
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)*
Exp
NCR
3
      S
JHS
21:00
KOAA
21:45
on time
21:45
Updated: May 03 (08:50) by King of HB Chord 😎^~
04206*
Lucknow - Kolkata Weekly Special Fare Special*
Exp
NR
4,5
  T    
LKO
23:55
KOAA
21:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy