Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Mon Apr 22 11:07:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 396389-0
Large Station Board;
Entry# 1382781-0

Arrivals at MNTT/Mulanturutti (2 PFs)
Local Name: Mulanthuruthy
मुलंतुरुत्ती
മുളന്തുരുത്തി


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 04 2020 (11:11) by moderator^~
10 Mail/Express Trains 7 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Road, Mulanthuruthy.P.O, Ernakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234
State: Kerala

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)


No Recent News for MNTT/Mulanturutti
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 17
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
porters/escalators - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
transportation - n/a (0)
lodging - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
sightseeing - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
10 Mail/Express Trains 7 MEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
17 Train Arrivals at MNTT/Mulanturutti (2 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
16303
Vanchinad Express
Exp
SR
1
SMTWTFS
ERS
05:05
MNTT
05:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (13:59) by ForeverRailfan^~
16326
Kottayam - Nilambur Road Express (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
--
SMTWTFS
KTYM
05:15
MNTT
05:59
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (13:38) by Siddharth98^~
06777
Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
--
SMT TFS
ERS
06:00
MNTT
06:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (23:15) by Siddharth98^~
06444
Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special (via Kottayam)
MEMU
SR
--
SMTWTFS
QLN
04:20
MNTT
07:19
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (23:10) by Siddharth98^~
16791
Palaruvi Express
Exp
SR
2
SMTWTFS
TEN
23:30
MNTT
07:51
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 06 (19:32) by Siddharth98^~
06453
Ernakulam - Kottayam Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
--
SMTWTFS
ERS
07:45
MNTT
08:14
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 2023 (15:21) by Siddharth98^~
16328
Guruvayur - Madurai Express
Exp
SR
2
SMTWTFS
GUV
05:50
MNTT
08:28
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (15:22) by Jayashree^
06768
Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special [via Kottayam]
MEMU
SR
--
S TWTFS
QLN
08:00
MNTT
10:56
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (23:05) by Siddharth98^~
06769
Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
--
S TWTFS
ERS
13:35
MNTT
14:03
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (22:48) by Siddharth98^~
06778
Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
--
SMT TFS
QLN
11:00
MNTT
14:04
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 11 (11:03) by Siddharth98^~
06434
Kottayam - Ernakulam Express Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
--
SMTWTFS
KTYM
17:20
MNTT
18:08
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 2023 (15:21) by Siddharth98^~
06443
Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Express Special (via Kottayam)
MEMU
SR
--
SMTWTFS
ERS
18:15
MNTT
18:43
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (23:11) by Siddharth98^~
16792
Palaruvi Express
Exp
SR
1
SMTWTFS
PGT
16:05
MNTT
19:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 06 (19:32) by Faiz^~
16325
Nilambur Road - Kottayam Express (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
--
SMTWTFS
NIL
15:10
MNTT
20:13
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (13:38) by Siddharth98^~
16304
Vanchinad Express
Exp
SR
2
SMTWTFS
TVC
17:45
MNTT
21:52
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (14:01) by ForeverRailfan^~
16327
Madurai - Guruvayur Express
Exp
SR
--
SMTWTFS
MDU
11:20
MNTT
22:36
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 2023 (20:40) by Jayashree^
06442
Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special
MEMU
SR
--
SM WTFS
QLN
21:05
MNTT
23:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (22:48) by Siddharth98^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy