Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu May 23 22:02:20 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Arrivals at PHWR/Pehowa Road (1 PFs)
Local Name: Dhand
पेहोवा रोड


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: May 17 2021 (22:51) by AlphaTauri^
6 Passenger Trains 2 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Dhand, District Kaithal - 136020
State: Haryana

Elevation: 249 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Delhi


No Recent News for PHWR/Pehowa Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 1
Number of Halting Trains: 8
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.4/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - good (5)
food - average (5)
transportation - good (5)
lodging - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
sightseeing - average (5)
safety - good (5)
6 Passenger Trains 2 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
8 Train Arrivals at PHWR/Pehowa Road (1 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
04992
Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
1
SMTWTFS
JIND
04:10
PHWR
06:23
n/a
n/a
Updated: Today (20:07) by AlphaTauri^
14024
Kurukshetra - Delhi DEMU Express
DEMU
NR
1
 MTWTFS
KKDE
06:00
PHWR
06:27
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 22 (13:19) by Siddharth98^~
04991
Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
1
SMTWTFS
KKDE
07:45
PHWR
08:21
n/a
n/a
Updated: Today (20:07) by AlphaTauri^
01616
Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
1
SMTWTFS
JIND
08:30
PHWR
10:38
n/a
n/a
Updated: Today (20:07) by AlphaTauri^
01615
Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
1
SMTWTFS
KKDE
18:20
PHWR
18:56
n/a
n/a
Updated: Today (20:06) by mannunrw1976~
04994
Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
1
SMTWTFS
JIND
17:50
PHWR
20:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Today (20:08) by AlphaTauri^
04993
Kurukshetra - Jind Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
1
SMTWTFS
KKDE
22:00
PHWR
22:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Today (20:07) by AlphaTauri^
14023
Delhi - Kurukshetra DEMU Express
DEMU
NR
1
SMTWTF 
DLI
17:55
PHWR
22:38
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 22 (13:22) by Siddharth98^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy