Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sat Apr 13 16:20:01 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Arrivals at PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) (5 PFs)
Local Name: Pondy
पुदुच्चेरी
புதுச்சேரி


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 13 2023 (15:46)
8 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains 3 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Subbaiah Salai (South Boulevard), Colas Nagar, Puducherry ( Pondicherry), District - Puducherry. Pin - 605001. Tel; 0413 - 2336684.
State: Puducherry

Elevation: 2 m above sea level
Type: Terminus   Category: NSG-4
Zone: SR/Southern   Division: Tiruchchirappalli


No Recent News for PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 5
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 15
Number of Terminating Trains: 15
1 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
porters/escalators - average (8)
food - average (9)
transportation - good (9)
lodging - good (9)
railfanning - good (8)
sightseeing - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
8 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains 3 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
15 Train Arrivals at PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) (5 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
16862*
Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Express*
Exp
SR
4
  T    
CAPE
14:00
PDY
04:25
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Feb 27 (00:34) by Siddharth98^~
06737*
Villupuram - Puducherry MEMU Express Special*
MEMU
SR
--
SMTWTFS
VM
05:25
PDY
06:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 2023 (14:22) by Siddharth98^~
11005*
Dadar Central - Puducherry Express (PT)*
Exp
CR
3
S TW   
DR
21:30
PDY
07:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Mar 20 (21:47) by ady_rajat^~
16573*
Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express*
Exp
SWR
3
      S
YPR
20:45
PDY
07:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 2023 (14:28) by Siddharth98^~
12867*
Howrah - Puducherry SF Express (PT)*
SF
SER
3
  T    
HWH
23:25
PDY
07:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Mar 10 (18:05) by KarnavatiExpress^~
17644*
Circar Express (PT)*
Exp
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
COA
14:30
PDY
09:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 12 (12:14) by TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^
16856*
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (via Salem) (PT)*
Exp
SR
--
      S
MAQ
16:35
PDY
10:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 05 (23:09) by Superfast_Express^~
16858*
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT)*
Exp
SR
--
 M     
MAQ
16:35
PDY
10:15
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (19:53) by ForeverRailfan^~
06025*
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry MEMU Express Special*
MEMU
SR
--
SMTWTFS
MS
06:35
PDY
10:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 28 (15:56) by sivaprakashofficial^~
17652*
Kacheguda - Puducherry Express (PT)*
Exp
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
KCG
17:00
PDY
11:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 06 (21:49) by TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^
12898*
Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express*
SF
ECoR
1
   W   
BBS
12:10
PDY
12:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 2023 (10:24) by Himanshu_372138^~
16111*
Tirupati - Puducherry MEMU Express*
MEMU
SR
--
SMTWTFS
TPTY
04:00
PDY
12:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 28 (12:34) by Siddharth98^~
22404*
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express*
SF
NR
3
  T    
NDLS
23:15
PDY
13:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Dec 17 2023 (11:34) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
06799*
Villupuram - Puducherry MEMU Express Special*
MEMU
SR
--
SMTWTFS
VM
17:50
PDY
18:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 10 2023 (14:18) by Siddharth98^~
16115*
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Express*
Exp
SR
1
SMTWTFS
MS
18:10
PDY
22:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 28 (12:38) by sivaprakashofficial^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy