Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:32:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:32:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly

10962/Σ Mysore Vasco Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 06 2012 (22:05)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 801 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12613/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 30m
#2. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tippu Express/12613
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  12:09+912:10+101m??145.051673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5093.0
#3/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:00-1-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+0??1138.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#5|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33-315:35+02m??1202.080825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#6!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+1816:30+202m??1273.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+3117:00+325m??1298.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#8|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3217:50+322m??1344.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#9!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+3019:40+312m??1458.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#10!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:03+2520:05+272m??1471.061551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#11!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+3220:30+342m??1494.051582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#12!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+3221:10+322m??1527.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#13|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+1523:50+3010m??1602.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#14|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3800:15+382m??2623.065737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3900:50+401m??2659.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#16|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+3001:45+302m??2693.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#17|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+3402:35+4310m??2717.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#18|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+4604:15+505m??2743.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#19|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+5104:40+521m??2762.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#20|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+1905:20+195m??2777.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#21!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+36-??2801.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.