Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:43:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:43:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam SBC - NZM fast chain... Good buffer at Bangalore to have a nice Dinner :)

14333/Σ Ernakulam - Delhi NZM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Back in Track  Apr 04 2013 (11:36)
  
  
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 2868 km  2 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16589/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 10m Distance: 6 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#3. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2279 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


2 xfers. 13 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10-??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32-09:34-2m??119.07114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20-10:23-3m??174.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39-11:42-3m??1149.05180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47-12:50-3m??1205.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33-13:35-2m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25-14:35-10m??1306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??1327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37-15:40-3m??1365.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??1432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??1524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47-18:48-1m??1559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??1579.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50--??1583.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Rani Chennamma Express/16589
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:15-??1583.034906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25-21:27-2m??1589.0100918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#17/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00-??1589.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#18/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40-00:45-5m??2765.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30145.0
#19/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15-03:23-8m??2910.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m??2965.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20-08:30-10m??21201.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05-14:15-10m??21574.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05-17:15-10m??21782.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:40390.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55-23:05-10m??22172.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m??32464.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15404.0
#26/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:15--??32868.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.