Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:37:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:37:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Kathgodam - Dehradun - Chennai - Madurai

15323/Σ Kathgodam - Dehradun - Chennai - Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jun 22 2013 (20:40)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  31 halts  Distance: 3419 km  1 xfers
#1. 14119/Kathgodam - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ DDN/Dehradun  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 0m Distance: 3084 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 12:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 31 halts. 484 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kathgodam - Dehradun Express/14119
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.023520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  20:00+220:02+32m??16.030443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+120:45+010m??122.036262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  21:21-421:23+82m??144.064208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#5|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  21:40+621:42+82m??162.034196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#6|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  22:30-322:45+1015m??189.033191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+623:45+1210m??1116.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2799.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:12+1601:17+175m??2215.052268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#9/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:05+702:10+95m??2257.046239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#10%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  02:45+1002:55+810m??2284.037293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#11/--/DDNDehradun (4 PFs)  04:20+2-??2335.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)/12688
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -06:45+0??2335.027648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5552.0
#13%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  08:40-1308:47+47m??2387.061293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#14/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  09:28+609:30+82m??2428.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#15/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)10:20+1910:50+130m??2463.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#16/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43+3911:45+392m??2521.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#17/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+5212:30+522m??2577.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19+5013:21+502m??2624.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05+1:0014:35+5230m??2647.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+5815:05+592m??2668.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
23 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+3418:17+405m??2835.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+3520:15+383m??2953.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+5221:45+5310m??21051.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+1:1401:50+1:1610m??31343.060498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57177.0
#25/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:47+1:4904:48+1:481m??31520.052479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#26/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:03+2:4405:04+2:431m??31533.060644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:21199.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+1:0808:40+1:1015m??31732.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#28/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+1:2309:41+1:242m??31809.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09132.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+5412:00+5710m??31941.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#30/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+1:2713:52+1:282m??32083.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#31/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+1:2615:33+1:245m??32184.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+5519:20+5415m??32392.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43322.0
#33/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:03+5600:05+562m??42714.05133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)02:15+3602:40+4025m??42823.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1:0703:35+1:062m??42892.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:23+1:1304:25+1:132m??42953.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#37/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  05:03+1:1705:05+1:172m??43005.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#38/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:18+1:0905:20+1:092m??43021.026355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:58+5606:00+562m??43037.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25121.0
#40/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+1:0707:30+1:065m??43158.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#41/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶08:40+5108:50+1:0810m??43218.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#42%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:47+1:0909:50+1:103m??43282.055120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#43%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  11:10+1:0711:15+1:065m??43356.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#44/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+35-??43419.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.