Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:55:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:55:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysore Bangarpet chain

18682/Σ Mysore Bangarpet chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vijeth Bharadwaj*^~  Mar 10 2014 (19:06)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 10m  6 halts  Distance: 208 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16522/K.S.R. Bengaluru - Bangarapet Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 70 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bangarapet Junction/BWT


1 xfers. 6 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Bangarapet Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -16:00+1??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  16:22+1216:23+121m??119.0102716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:38+2116:40+212m??145.082673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:54+2616:55+261m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  17:14+2417:15+241m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  17:24+2717:25+281m??193.074692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  17:37+3017:38+301m??1108.070724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/KGI•Kengeri (4 PFs)•  17:53+3617:55+372m??1126.013802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:50+719:00+810m??1138.034906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
K.S.R. Bengaluru - Bangarapet Express (UnReserved)/16522
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:35+3??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:45+1119:47+112m??1142.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:51+019:52+01m??1145.067914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  19:58+1720:00+172m??1152.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:11+1720:12+181m??1161.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:29+1720:30+171m??1181.064909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  20:44+1620:45+161m??1196.029865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#17/==/BWT•Bangarapet Junction (6 PFs)•  21:10+3-??1208.0-812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.