Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:23:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:23:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JP Fastest 2

2017/Σ SBC-JP 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (17:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 9m  14 halts  Distance: 846 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 4h 59m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 00:56
Platform# 4
SM W F 
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# 2
SM W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  -20:00+181-1981.061 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+722:40+82m21-1821.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+723:22+102m11-1788.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1323:55+142m11-1755.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3101:05+325m02-1669.075455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38122.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3702:45+372m12-1547.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+2804:45+291m02-1404.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+307:50+915m102-1257.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3309:30+342m12-1125.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+165m02-890.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2915:30+2910m12-682.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1921:30+1910m32-292.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#13/==/JHS»Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)»  00:51+1800:56+195m430.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32215.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1603:30+172m03215.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+11-43403.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 28m
45 intermediate stations11:300.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+2711:45+2715m63403.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#17%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  12:01+3012:03+302m03407.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+3112:20+312m13417.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+3112:28+312m23421.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+3012:44+302m03434.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+3012:56+302m03444.067221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22%==%PTRD»Pataudi Road (3 PFs)»  13:14+3013:16+302m03464.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#23%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+3713:52+382m13485.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#24/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)14:22+5214:23+521m03525.0-287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:038.0
#25/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+4814:28+482m23533.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#26/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+4914:52+493m03560.073272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#27!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+5115:10+502m03579.077264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+5415:25+572m03596.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#29!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1:0415:50+1:035m03621.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#30%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+1:0716:12+1:072m13650.071334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#31%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:0116:57+1:002m03700.055389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+1:0317:05+1:032m03706.022424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#33%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:0117:30+1:0210m23711.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#34%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:0418:12+1:042m03766.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+1:0618:23+1:062m03776.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#36%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+1:0518:56+1:052m13817.025446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#37%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  20:05+4620:15+5010m23846.075 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#38!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+5920:59+592m03898.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#39%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+5022:26+525m03986.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#40!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+5323:35+562m031052.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#41!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+5801:25+5415m241151.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#42!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+4102:47+405m241204.079216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#43!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  03:08+4603:10+462m041231.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+4603:30+472m041249.087110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#45!==!DEORDiyodar  03:48+5203:50+522m041275.07956mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#46!==!RDHPRadhanpur  04:22+5604:24+562m041318.09130mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#47!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:52+1:0404:54+1:042m041360.05216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#48!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+3906:42+402m141452.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#49|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:57+4406:59+442m141468.05544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#50|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:40+4308:05+4625m241505.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#51|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+5208:15+522m141514.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#52|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:25+5108:27+512m141521.03253mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1843.0
#53|--|BHUJBhuj (3 PFs)  09:45+16-241564.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.