Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:42:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:42:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LTT TO SMI

21559/Σ Sita yaan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by K  Aug 11 2015 (20:13)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 10m  39 halts  Distance: 1956 km  1 xfers
#1. 12546/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 1956 km
xfer @ SMI/Sitamarhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 14006/Lichchavi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 0 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sitamarhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)/12546
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:20-??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57-12:00-3m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)13:05-13:10-5m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:50-13:55-5m??1116.066589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:53124.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:00-18:15-15m??1424.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35-20:40-5m??1548.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:05-23:15-10m??1731.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25-02:35-10m??2976.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#10%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m??21067.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??21165.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:55171.0
#12/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??21336.04997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:55143.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:15-12:25-10m??21479.06784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:10211.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:35-15:45-10m??21690.03557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations03:10110.0
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:55-19:15-20m??21800.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10-20:15-5m??21851.04151mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#17!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  21:10-21:20-10m??21888.06655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#18%--%KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  21:41-21:43-2m??21912.06656mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19%--%JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  22:01-22:03-2m??21931.04761mECR843320, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#20%--%SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  22:35-22:40-5m??21956.06869mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Lichchavi Express (PT)/14006 - Buffer: -2795m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#21|--|SMI•Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30--??21956.0-69mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.