Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:11:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:11:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Easy connection from Goa and Karnataka towards Coimbatore

22136/Σ Pune-Thrissur-Palakkad-Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Dec 27 2015 (19:36)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 1915 km  1 xfers
#1. 22150/Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 25h 42m Distance: 1289 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 22h 16m
#2. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 7m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)/22150
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+13??10.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35120.0
#2/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+1321:25+485m??1120.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:29203.0
#3%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:54+5900:56+1:072m??2323.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5975.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:55+5603:00+1:075m??2398.053132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:06111.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:06+1:2005:08+1:222m??2509.06747mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#6%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  05:52+1:2605:54+1:262m??2559.06040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1:2307:20+1:3110m??2634.0679mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:14+1:3508:16+1:362m??2694.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:34191.0
#9%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:50+1:0511:52+1:122m??2885.03218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5863.0
#10%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:50+5314:00+5610m??2948.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#11/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:38+1:0214:40+1:022m??2995.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+5316:00+535m??21081.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:23+5016:25+502m??21102.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+5017:35+525m??21170.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#15/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+4518:30+452m??21211.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+4019:50+5210m??21256.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:27+5920:30+553m??21289.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express (PT)/22640 - Buffer: 22h 16m
0 intermediate stations22:100.0
#18/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:40+4218:43+423m??31289.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)18:45+4618:46+461m??31291.06712mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:59+5019:00+501m??31306.02441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:09+2120:10+211m??31333.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40+1920:45+195m??31364.04080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1450.0
#23/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:59+1622:00+171m??31414.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#24/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:12+1822:15+193m??31420.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#25/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:58+2323:00+232m??31471.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+2023:50+245m??31521.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+2200:50+243m??41580.078282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33121.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2902:25+302m??41701.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#29/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+3203:35+332m??41785.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:23+4104:25+422m??41846.08492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#31/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  04:59+4805:00+491m??41894.06728mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:14+3305:15+341m??41909.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:50+36-??41915.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.