Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:22:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:22:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via mumbai

2817/Σ Kochuveli jodhpur fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Jan 26 2012 (21:56)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
#1. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 30h 10m Distance: 1503 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 22h 35m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 21:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 5 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express/12202
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -08:45+4??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:35+1109:40+105m??157.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1610:17+152m??198.06710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  10:35+2510:37+252m??1119.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  10:46+2810:47+301m??1128.05122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:17+5211:20+523m??1153.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#7/==/ERN•Ernakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)•  12:50+2912:55+295m??1213.0669mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+4014:03+393m??1285.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+3315:05+425m??1318.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:43+4215:45+432m??1363.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+4416:25+445m??1404.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+5217:55+525m??1493.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:0318:50+1:042m??1579.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+2220:25+3310m??1626.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+4021:52+422m??1689.06618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#16%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:46+3422:48+362m??1748.0569mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:50103.0
#17%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:38+3500:40+392m??2851.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:10+4001:12+402m??2879.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#19%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+5302:20+5410m??2939.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#20%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:50+5602:52+572m??2968.0596mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#21%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:40+5103:42+522m??21015.04540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15+1:0507:20+1:095m??21176.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15278.0
#23%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1113:40+205m??21454.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:22+1514:25+143m??21487.03311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  14:55+14-??21503.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»-13:30+13??31503.0418mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#27/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:57+1614:00+163m??31521.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:22234.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22+817:27+135m??31755.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#29/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+2318:03+232m??31805.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1419:15+145m??31885.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+2119:45+212m??31920.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#32/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•21:15-121:35+1020m??31985.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#33!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:41+3322:42+391m??32054.03693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4865.0
#34%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+200:33+43m??42119.064216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+1801:32+1910m??42171.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#36!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+2202:58+232m??42254.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#37!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1703:25+172m??42270.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#38!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1903:40+192m??42285.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#39!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+404:42+72m??42337.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#40|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+2005:13+205m??42367.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#41|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+2205:46+213m??42409.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#42|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+16-??42441.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.