Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 17:52:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 17:52:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bangalore with Parasnath,pilgrim centre. Safe buffer.Though longer route.

5353/Σ Bangalore-Parasnath pilgrim link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Mar 29 2012 (14:54)
911
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 3369 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1529 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1821 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+16310.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+2214:12+222m214.020927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+4914:40+492m2127.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0415:30+1:051m1187.050683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+5916:00+1:102m21111.078636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:29+1:2616:30+1:271m01148.032547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+1:1417:10+1:152m11168.045458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1:0918:00+1:105m11202.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+1:0518:40+1:071m11235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#10/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+1:1319:40+1:152m01292.049 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:15+1:1720:30+1:2515m41321.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+1:1521:50+1:162m11389.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+1:1622:20+1:161m01425.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#14%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+1:2323:20+1:235m11465.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#15%--%DMTDiguvametta (1 PFs)  00:20+1:2100:21+1:331m02507.049315mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+1:3200:36+1:331m02518.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17%--%CBMCumbum (2 PFs)  01:04+1:4201:05+1:441m12552.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#18/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:4701:35+1:481m02578.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#19/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+1:4102:11+1:411m02602.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#20/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+1:3602:50+1:361m12639.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#21/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+1:3503:25+1:361m02677.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)05:10+4605:30+4720m12722.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+5206:55+4820m12754.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+1:0307:42+1:041m22814.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+1:0808:15+1:081m22861.06218mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+1:1008:35+1:111m02881.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:15+1:0909:17+1:112m32903.07023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+1:1610:02+1:172m12954.08517mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#29/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+1:2110:29+1:221m32990.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#30/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+1:1810:49+1:191m221007.07725mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#31/==/AKP•Anakapalle (3 PFs)•  11:39+1:0711:40+1:071m321071.01831mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+1:1112:35+1:121m021087.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+1:0913:35+1:1320m321104.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:2614:35+1:255m021165.07466mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#35/==/CPPChipurupalle (3 PFs)  15:00+1:2615:02+1:262m021196.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#36/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+1:2115:35+1:222m021235.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#37/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  16:09+1:1816:10+1:191m221282.04413mECoRSrikakulam District. ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+1:2016:47+1:212m321308.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#39/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+1:2217:12+1:222m021340.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+1:2317:28+1:242m021358.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#41/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+1:2717:55+1:275m121382.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#42/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+1:3118:12+1:312m021404.07535mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#43/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+1:3118:43+1:311m021441.05813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#44/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:01+1:2819:02+1:291m021458.0589mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:15+1:1120:20+1:145m221529.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 7m
15 intermediate stations02:0519.0
#46/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+5822:30+595m721548.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#47/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:55+1:0023:00+505m121567.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#48/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4323:35+435m121595.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#49/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:28+5400:30+542m031667.04536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#50/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+3401:30+362m031710.08322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#51/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+5202:20+515m331773.07320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:35116.0
#52/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)03:55+5004:20+5425m031889.07942mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#53/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:35+4905:36+491m031988.040102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#54/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+5506:40+5310m332025.035165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#55/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+5207:42+532m032059.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#56/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+5908:25+1:022m332114.046240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#57/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:45+5309:50+535m132175.026246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#58/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:26+3910:28+432m232190.046227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#59/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+4411:00+4510m032207.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#60/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+4511:21+462m332225.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#61/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+4811:42+492m032252.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#62/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+4612:22+472m032300.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#63/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  12:57+5212:59+522m032344.034155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#64/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:57+3614:02+385m132377.094116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#65/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:46+5014:48+502m032445.071104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#66/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:02+5515:04+562m032462.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#67/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+5715:20+582m232480.092110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#68/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:51+1:0215:53+1:022m132527.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#69/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+4217:20+4315m032582.05184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#70/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+5618:00+562m032614.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#71/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+1:0718:24+1:072m332645.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#72/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+2:0319:50+2:0110m332734.0103101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:08117.0
#73/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:58+2:1521:00+2:162m032851.072118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#74/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+2:3822:10+2:445m032929.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#75/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+2:5903:32+2:592m243344.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#76/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:25+2:56-1243369.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.