Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:09:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:09:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rishop or also spelt as Rishyap is a Himalayan hamlet in West Bengal. 2591 m above sea-level, it's a nice quaint village away from city crowds, with picturesque views of snow-capped mountains. The sun plays vermillion through the day. At night the big sky seems to come closer. Beneath the sky the twinkling lights of Gangtok & Pedong are similar to the twinkling stars above. Tourists are attracted by the natural beauty of Neora Valley National Park (Sikkim) & Tiffindara. Both are enjoyed through trekking route which is a deep silent forest of pine, birch, fir & orchids with some soothing...
more...
path following the chirps. enough buffer. non-telescopic. From New Mal Junction take hired taxi/cab upto Lava which is around 70 kms scenic way. from Lava trekking 4 kms uphill is better option. Enjoy!

6373/Σ Gateway to Heaven - Rishop (SBC-HWH-NJP-APDJ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 09 2012 (22:10)
207
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 2697 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1955 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 13149/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 742 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ


1 xfers. 23 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Alipur Duar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15-??10.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
66 intermediate stations05:35362.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-16:55-5m??1362.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25-22:35-10m??1739.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:55396.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??21135.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35-09:45-10m??21518.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15--??21955.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)/13149
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -20:30-??21955.0279mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  20:38-20:39-1m??21959.0388mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#9/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m??21968.0528mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#10/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  21:26-21:27-1m??21995.06714mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#11/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:22-22:27-5m??22057.06937mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#12/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:12-23:17-5m??22109.06155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#13/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:36-23:38-2m??22128.06647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#14/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:50-23:52-2m??22141.05257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#15/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  00:24-00:29-5m??32169.07540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#16%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:11-01:16-5m??32222.04137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#17%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  02:09-02:14-5m??32258.03830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:10-03:25-15m??32293.08531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#19%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  04:04-04:06-2m??32348.03331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??32355.06131mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??32384.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#22%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  05:12-05:14-2m??32413.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#23%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  05:40-05:42-2m??32441.06553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#24%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  06:10-06:12-2m??32472.04469mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1856.0
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)07:30-07:45-15m??32528.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#26|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m??32536.038120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#27|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  09:20-09:22-2m??32583.063161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#28|--|DLODalgaon (2 PFs)  10:13-10:15-2m??32637.049120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#29|--|HSAHasimara (2 PFs)  10:46-10:48-2m??32662.016123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:349.0
#30|--|HOJHamilton Ganj (1 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m??32671.033111mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4626.0
#31|--|APDJ•Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)•  12:10--??32697.0-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.