Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:30:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:30:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BI WEEKLY

6935/Σ BKN/Bikaner Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Juncti ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 20 2012 (23:37)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 2537 km  2 xfers
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1247 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#3. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
  T   S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 19:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


2 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0??10.069228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:20+3415:25+355m??1116.060296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+3618:25+3520m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+4118:57+413m??1308.060180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#5|--|SMRSamdari Junction  19:46+3320:08+1922m??1357.088141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  20:26+2620:28+272m??1383.070174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:56+2620:58+272m??1416.063160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:31+2521:33+262m??1450.058137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  22:02+1922:04+202m??1478.053153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:40+1322:42+132m??1510.054214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  23:21-123:23+32m??1545.061135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+1400:18+1520m??1581.074110mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+1901:20+2525m??2626.072 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#14%--%MSH•Mahesana Junction (6 PFs)•  02:14+4502:16+462m??2691.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4469.0
#15/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+3804:20+3620m??2760.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19+4005:21+412m??2806.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#17|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36+4205:38+422m??2825.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+4206:27+435m??2860.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+4408:20+445m??2990.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24+5409:26+542m??21085.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:21+1111:23+112m??21223.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+37-??21247.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+1??21247.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:42+515:45+43m??21264.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#25/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2516:25+263m??21296.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#26!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+292m??21402.05411mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#27%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:48+5319:50+572m??21470.04427mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#28%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:30+5620:32+1:042m??21499.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:25+4922:30+565m??21575.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:24139.0
#30%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0400:56+1:052m??31714.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3997.0
#31%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+5602:45+5910m??31811.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#32%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  03:18+1:0503:20+1:072m??31844.0485mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#33%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:54+1:0303:56+1:052m??31871.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#34%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  04:28+1:1104:30+1:112m??31899.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  04:40+1:1204:42+1:132m??31907.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#36%--%KT•Kumta (2 PFs)•  05:00+1:1405:02+1:142m??31926.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#37%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  05:18+1:1105:20+1:122m??31940.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#38%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  05:44+1:1205:46+1:132m??31966.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#39%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1006:06+1:102m??31981.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#40%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  06:22+006:24+02m??31996.03910mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#41%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  07:16+5907:18+1:022m??32029.05214mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#42%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  07:36+5907:38+1:012m??32045.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#43%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:52+1:0207:54+1:042m??32061.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#44%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  08:34+5608:36+582m??32094.02519mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#45%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  08:58+1:0009:00+1:012m??32103.01922mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#46/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  10:25+33-??32130.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -11:45+17??32130.07017mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#48/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:24+2812:25+291m??32176.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#49/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:44+3012:45+311m??32199.09312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#50/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  13:04+3813:05+391m??32228.0679mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#51/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:35+3513:40+375m??32262.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#52/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:59+3914:00+401m??32283.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#53/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  14:19+4114:20+441m??32305.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#54/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:05+4615:10+475m??32351.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#55/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:39+4515:40+451m??32376.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#56/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:54+4615:55+471m??32392.0679mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#57/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+4916:40+525m??32437.04026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#58/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:59+5117:00+521m??32450.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#59/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:35+4417:40+445m??32481.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#60/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  19:05+35-??32537.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.